ACO South Bend Major Season 14 Seniors

Updated 3:53pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Steve Mullis (1)
(bye) (32)
Louis Duvall (17)
6
Ray Miller (16)
Rex Uhrig (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Steve Heath (8)
Phillip Barnett (5)
(bye) (28)
Scott Hubbard (21)
8
Randy Johnson (12)
Mike Harris (13)
5
Warren Priest (20)
(bye) (29)
Gary Wenzel (4)
Terry Dawson (3)
(bye) (30)
Tom Walter (19)
7
Daniel Mead (14)
Bobby Cross (11)
9
Terry Wiseman (22)
(bye) (27)
Max Easley (6)
Mark Smothers (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
David Richard (10)
Randy Jones (15)
4
Allen Wingham (18)
(bye) (31)
Mike Schaffer (2)
Steve Mullis (1)
A
9
Louis Duvall (17)
Rex Uhrig (9)
B
2
Steve Heath (8)
Phillip Barnett (5)
C
3
Randy Johnson (12)
Warren Priest (20)
D
7
Gary Wenzel (4)
Terry Dawson (3)
E
8
Daniel Mead (14)
Terry Wiseman (22)
F
6
Max Easley (6)
Mark Smothers (7)
G
19
David Richard (10)
Allen Wingham (18)
H
1
Mike Schaffer (2)
Louis Duvall (17)
I
4
Rex Uhrig (9)
Phillip Barnett (5)
J
7
Gary Wenzel (4)
Terry Dawson (3)
K
19
Terry Wiseman (22)
Mark Smothers (7)
L
5
Allen Wingham (18)
Rex Uhrig (9)
M
19
Phillip Barnett (5)
Terry Wiseman (22)
N
9
Allen Wingham (18)
Rex Uhrig (9)
O
19
Allen Wingham (18)
Rex Uhrig (9)
7
Allen Wingham (18)
Allen Wingham (18)
19
Rex Uhrig (9)
Rex Uhrig (9)
(bye) (32)
Ray Miller (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Scott Hubbard (21)
Mike Harris (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Tom Walter (19)
Bobby Cross (11)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Randy Jones (15)
(bye) (31)
Ray Miller (16)
H
8
Mike Schaffer (2)
(bye) (25)
G
David Richard (10)
Scott Hubbard (21)
F
4
Max Easley (6)
Mike Harris (13)
E
1
Daniel Mead (14)
Tom Walter (19)
D
2
Warren Priest (20)
Bobby Cross (11)
C
3
Randy Johnson (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Steve Heath (8)
Randy Jones (15)
A
6
Steve Mullis (1)
Mike Schaffer (2)
5
David Richard (10)
Max Easley (6)
7
Mike Harris (13)
Warren Priest (20)
6
Randy Johnson (12)
Steve Heath (8)
8
Steve Mullis (1)
Mike Schaffer (2)
J
3
Gary Wenzel (4)
Mike Harris (13)
I
8
Louis Duvall (17)
Randy Johnson (12)
L
9
Mark Smothers (7)
Steve Heath (8)
K
5
Terry Dawson (3)
Gary Wenzel (4)
8
Mike Harris (13)
Mark Smothers (7)
9
Terry Dawson (3)
Gary Wenzel (4)
N
8
Terry Wiseman (22)
Mark Smothers (7)
M
9
Phillip Barnett (5)
Terry Wiseman (22)
7
Mark Smothers (7)
Terry Wiseman (22)
O
8
Allen Wingham (18)
Allen Wingham (18)

1st

  Rex Uhrig (9)

2nd

  Allen Wingham (18)

3rd

  Terry Wiseman (22)

4th

  Mark Smothers (7)

5th

  Gary Wenzel (4)

  Phillip Barnett (5)

7th

  Mike Harris (13)

  Terry Dawson (3)

9th

  Mike Schaffer (2)

  Louis Duvall (17)

  Randy Johnson (12)

  Steve Heath (8)

13th

  David Richard (10)

  Max Easley (6)

  Warren Priest (20)

  Steve Mullis (1)

17th

  Ray Miller (16)

  (bye) (25)

  Scott Hubbard (21)

  Daniel Mead (14)

  Tom Walter (19)

  Bobby Cross (11)

  (bye) (23)

  Randy Jones (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Allen Wingham (18) L vs.
Rex Uhrig (9) W 19 25:50

Final

Rex Uhrig (9) L vs.
Allen Wingham (18) W 7 22:29

Elimination Final

Terry Wiseman (22) L vs.
Allen Wingham (18) W 8 18:27

Elimination Semi-final

Terry Wiseman (22) W vs.
Mark Smothers (7) L 7 19:35

Winners Final

Rex Uhrig (9) W vs.
Allen Wingham (18) L 19 14:00

Elimination 6

Gary Wenzel (4) L vs.
Terry Wiseman (22) W 8 19:59

Mark Smothers (7) W vs.
Phillip Barnett (5) L 9 16:56

Elimination 5

Gary Wenzel (4) W vs.
Mike Harris (13) L 8 21:20

Mark Smothers (7) W vs.
Terry Dawson (3) L 9 21:31

Winners Semi-finals

Rex Uhrig (9) W vs.
Phillip Barnett (5) L 19 10:02

Terry Wiseman (22) L vs.
Allen Wingham (18) W 9 19:29

Elimination 4

Mike Harris (13) W vs.
Louis Duvall (17) L 8 28:53

Mike Schaffer (2) L vs.
Gary Wenzel (4) W 3 34:36

Randy Johnson (12) L vs.
Mark Smothers (7) W 9 20:02

Steve Heath (8) L vs.
Terry Dawson (3) W 5 26:58

Elimination 3

Max Easley (6) L vs.
Mike Harris (13) W 7 30:01

Mike Schaffer (2) W vs.
David Richard (10) L 5 13:42

Steve Heath (8) W vs.
Steve Mullis (1) L 8 17:09

Warren Priest (20) L vs.
Randy Johnson (12) W 6 18:21

Winners 2

Louis Duvall (17) L vs.
Rex Uhrig (9) W 4 23:46

Mark Smothers (7) L vs.
Allen Wingham (18) W 5 13:46

Phillip Barnett (5) W vs.
Gary Wenzel (4) L 7 12:20

Terry Dawson (3) L vs.
Terry Wiseman (22) W 19 16:10

Elimination 2

(bye) (23) L vs.
Steve Heath (8) W 49:32

(bye) (25) L vs.
David Richard (10) W 31:53

Bobby Cross (11) L vs.
Randy Johnson (12) W 3 22:15

Mike Harris (13) W vs.
Daniel Mead (14) L 1 19:48

Randy Jones (15) L vs.
Steve Mullis (1) W 6 11:54

Ray Miller (16) L vs.
Mike Schaffer (2) W 8 19:48

Scott Hubbard (21) L vs.
Max Easley (6) W 4 07:26

Tom Walter (19) L vs.
Warren Priest (20) W 2 21:02

Elimination 1

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 12:16

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 12:16

(bye) (28) L vs.
Scott Hubbard (21) W 27:25

(bye) (30) L vs.
Tom Walter (19) W 31:19

(bye) (32) L vs.
Ray Miller (16) W 30:23

Bobby Cross (11) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 30:29

Mike Harris (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 33:20

Randy Jones (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 24:40

Winners 1

Allen Wingham (18) W vs.
Mike Schaffer (2) L 1 10:42

Mark Smothers (7) W vs.
David Richard (10) L 19 16:38

Phillip Barnett (5) W vs.
Randy Johnson (12) L 3 23:31

Rex Uhrig (9) W vs.
Steve Heath (8) L 2 34:47

Steve Mullis (1) L vs.
Louis Duvall (17) W 9 31:55

Terry Dawson (3) W vs.
Daniel Mead (14) L 8 18:22

Terry Wiseman (22) W vs.
Max Easley (6) L 6 21:59

Warren Priest (20) L vs.
Gary Wenzel (4) W 7 15:20

Round 1

(bye) (23) L vs.
David Richard (10) W 12:15

(bye) (25) L vs.
Steve Heath (8) W 12:15

(bye) (27) L vs.
Max Easley (6) W 12:16

(bye) (29) L vs.
Gary Wenzel (4) W 12:16

(bye) (31) L vs.
Mike Schaffer (2) W 12:15

Bobby Cross (11) L vs.
Terry Wiseman (22) W 9 16:47

Louis Duvall (17) W vs.
Ray Miller (16) L 6 15:55

Mark Smothers (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 12:15

Mike Harris (13) L vs.
Warren Priest (20) W 5 19:27

Phillip Barnett (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 12:15

Randy Jones (15) L vs.
Allen Wingham (18) W 4 10:03

Rex Uhrig (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 12:15

Scott Hubbard (21) L vs.
Randy Johnson (12) W 8 13:08

Steve Mullis (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 12:16

Terry Dawson (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 12:16

Tom Walter (19) L vs.
Daniel Mead (14) W 7 17:16

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20