States Blind

Updated 2:32am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Brummett // Wilson
(bye)
McClain // Thacker
Court 7
Allen // Houser
Cross // Whitehead
Court 6
Carver // Rankin
Swafford // Tom Hodges
Court 9
Baird // Levi
Hill // Trevor
Court 8
Dobbins // Gross
Parks // Pate
Court 10
Martin // Stetson
Norwood // Sharp
Court 7
Evans // Stokes
(bye)
Dabbs // Marler
Brummett // Wilson
A
Court 9
McClain // Thacker
Cross // Whitehead
B
Court 7
Baird // Levi
Hill // Trevor
C
Court 10
Martin // Stetson
Evans // Stokes
D
Court 5
Dabbs // Marler
Brummett // Wilson
E
Court 10
Baird // Levi
Hill // Trevor
F
Court 7
Dabbs // Marler
Baird // Levi
G
Court 5
Dabbs // Marler
Baird // Levi
Court 7
Hill // Trevor
Hill // Trevor
Court 5
Baird // Levi
Hill // Trevor
(bye)
Allen // Houser
Carver // Rankin
Court 8
Swafford // Tom Hodges
Dobbins // Gross
Court 6
Parks // Pate
Norwood // Sharp
(bye)
Allen // Houser
D
Court 6
Evans // Stokes
Carver // Rankin
C
Court 9
Martin // Stetson
Dobbins // Gross
B
Court 10
Cross // Whitehead
Norwood // Sharp
A
Court 8
McClain // Thacker
Evans // Stokes
Court 8
Carver // Rankin
Cross // Whitehead
Court 5
McClain // Thacker
Carver // Rankin
E
Court 7
Brummett // Wilson
McClain // Thacker
F
Court 6
Hill // Trevor
Brummett // Wilson
Court 5
Hill // Trevor
Hill // Trevor
G
Court 6
Dabbs // Marler
Hill // Trevor

1st

  Hill // Trevor

2nd

  Baird // Levi

3rd

  Dabbs // Marler

4th

  Brummett // Wilson

5th

  Carver // Rankin

  McClain // Thacker

7th

  Evans // Stokes

  Cross // Whitehead

9th

  Allen // Houser

  Martin // Stetson

  Dobbins // Gross

  Norwood // Sharp

13th

  Swafford // Tom Hodges

  Parks // Pate

Final - Match 2

Hill // Trevor W vs.
Baird // Levi L Court 5 00:07

Final

Baird // Levi L vs.
Hill // Trevor W Court 7 26:14

Elimination Final

Hill // Trevor W vs.
Dabbs // Marler L Court 6 16:38

Elimination Semi-final

Brummett // Wilson L vs.
Hill // Trevor W Court 5 18:34

Winners Final

Baird // Levi W vs.
Dabbs // Marler L Court 5 15:42

Elimination 4

Carver // Rankin L vs.
Brummett // Wilson W Court 7 28:47

McClain // Thacker L vs.
Hill // Trevor W Court 6 14:30

Elimination 3

Cross // Whitehead L vs.
McClain // Thacker W Court 5 19:14

Evans // Stokes L vs.
Carver // Rankin W Court 8 13:14

Winners Semi-finals

Brummett // Wilson L vs.
Baird // Levi W Court 10 31:08

Hill // Trevor L vs.
Dabbs // Marler W Court 7 17:21

Elimination 2

Allen // Houser L vs.
Evans // Stokes W Court 6 18:02

Carver // Rankin W vs.
Martin // Stetson L Court 9 21:13

Dobbins // Gross L vs.
Cross // Whitehead W Court 10 13:42

Norwood // Sharp L vs.
McClain // Thacker W Court 8 10:59

Elimination 1

Carver // Rankin W vs.
Swafford // Tom Hodges L Court 8 16:19

Dobbins // Gross W vs.
Parks // Pate L Court 6 13:44

Winners 1

Brummett // Wilson W vs.
McClain // Thacker L Court 9 14:48

Cross // Whitehead L vs.
Baird // Levi W Court 7 17:50

Evans // Stokes L vs.
Dabbs // Marler W Court 5 16:48

Hill // Trevor W vs.
Martin // Stetson L Court 10 12:35

Round 1

Cross // Whitehead W vs.
Carver // Rankin L Court 6 21:08

Hill // Trevor W vs.
Dobbins // Gross L Court 8 14:47

McClain // Thacker W vs.
Allen // Houser L Court 7 09:21

Norwood // Sharp L vs.
Evans // Stokes W Court 7 13:19

Parks // Pate L vs.
Martin // Stetson W Court 10 25:07

Swafford // Tom Hodges L vs.
Baird // Levi W Court 9 16:59

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20