Charlestons March Madness World Singles Regional

Updated 11:14am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Hunter Yaklin (1)
(bye) (32)
Stan Spruill (17)
5
Nancy Lomberk (16)
Josh Earley (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Elvis Matzelle (8)
Skeeter Ray Roberson (5)
(bye) (28)
Tim Link (21)
3
Jeff Thompson (12)
Dave Young (13)
6
Cindy M (20)
(bye) (29)
Eddie Jones (4)
Mike Brock (3)
(bye) (30)
Crystal Barfield (19)
1
Dave Lakes (14)
Rick Lomberk (11)
7
Eddie Crowley (22)
(bye) (27)
Mike Robinson (6)
Josh Coleman (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Chris Arant (10)
Jeff Hall (15)
4
Rob Lukasik (18)
(bye) (31)
Rob Guthary (2)
Hunter Yaklin (1)
A
7
Stan Spruill (17)
Josh Earley (9)
B
5
Elvis Matzelle (8)
Skeeter Ray Roberson (5)
C
4
Jeff Thompson (12)
Dave Young (13)
D
3
Eddie Jones (4)
Mike Brock (3)
E
4
Dave Lakes (14)
Eddie Crowley (22)
F
8
Mike Robinson (6)
Josh Coleman (7)
G
6
Chris Arant (10)
Rob Lukasik (18)
H
7
Rob Guthary (2)
Hunter Yaklin (1)
I
3
Elvis Matzelle (8)
Skeeter Ray Roberson (5)
J
7
Eddie Jones (4)
Mike Brock (3)
K
8
Eddie Crowley (22)
Josh Coleman (7)
L
5
Rob Guthary (2)
Hunter Yaklin (1)
M
5
Skeeter Ray Roberson (5)
Eddie Crowley (22)
N
2
Rob Guthary (2)
Hunter Yaklin (1)
O
6
Rob Guthary (2)
Hunter Yaklin (1)
4
Rob Guthary (2)
Rob Guthary (2)
1
Hunter Yaklin (1)
Hunter Yaklin (1)
(bye) (32)
Nancy Lomberk (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Tim Link (21)
Cindy M (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Crystal Barfield (19)
Rick Lomberk (11)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Jeff Hall (15)
(bye) (31)
Nancy Lomberk (16)
H
4
Rob Lukasik (18)
(bye) (25)
G
Chris Arant (10)
Tim Link (21)
F
8
Mike Robinson (6)
Cindy M (20)
E
5
Dave Lakes (14)
Crystal Barfield (19)
D
6
Dave Young (13)
Rick Lomberk (11)
C
6
Jeff Thompson (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Josh Earley (9)
Jeff Hall (15)
A
7
Stan Spruill (17)
Rob Lukasik (18)
4
Chris Arant (10)
Mike Robinson (6)
3
Dave Lakes (14)
Dave Young (13)
1
Jeff Thompson (12)
Josh Earley (9)
1
Stan Spruill (17)
Chris Arant (10)
J
8
Eddie Jones (4)
Mike Robinson (6)
I
1
Elvis Matzelle (8)
Jeff Thompson (12)
L
7
Josh Coleman (7)
Josh Earley (9)
K
6
Mike Brock (3)
Chris Arant (10)
7
Elvis Matzelle (8)
Josh Coleman (7)
3
Mike Brock (3)
Elvis Matzelle (8)
N
4
Eddie Crowley (22)
Mike Brock (3)
M
2
Skeeter Ray Roberson (5)
Elvis Matzelle (8)
1
Mike Brock (3)
Elvis Matzelle (8)
O
8
Rob Guthary (2)
Rob Guthary (2)

1st

  Hunter Yaklin (1)

2nd

  Rob Guthary (2)

3rd

  Elvis Matzelle (8)

4th

  Mike Brock (3)

5th

  Eddie Crowley (22)

  Skeeter Ray Roberson (5)

7th

  Chris Arant (10)

  Josh Coleman (7)

9th

  Eddie Jones (4)

  Mike Robinson (6)

  Jeff Thompson (12)

  Josh Earley (9)

13th

  Rob Lukasik (18)

  Dave Lakes (14)

  Dave Young (13)

  Stan Spruill (17)

17th

  Nancy Lomberk (16)

  (bye) (25)

  Tim Link (21)

  Cindy M (20)

  Crystal Barfield (19)

  Rick Lomberk (11)

  (bye) (23)

  Jeff Hall (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Rob Guthary (2) L vs.
Hunter Yaklin (1) W 1 14:02

Final

Hunter Yaklin (1) L vs.
Rob Guthary (2) W 4 00:08

Elimination Final

Elvis Matzelle (8) L vs.
Rob Guthary (2) W 8 49:35

Elimination Semi-final

Elvis Matzelle (8) W vs.
Mike Brock (3) L 1 09:17

Winners Final

Hunter Yaklin (1) W vs.
Rob Guthary (2) L 6 19:50

Elimination 6

Elvis Matzelle (8) W vs.
Eddie Crowley (22) L 4 13:22

Mike Brock (3) W vs.
Skeeter Ray Roberson (5) L 2 13:47

Elimination 5

Chris Arant (10) L vs.
Elvis Matzelle (8) W 7 16:06

Josh Coleman (7) L vs.
Mike Brock (3) W 3 15:03

Winners Semi-finals

Eddie Crowley (22) L vs.
Rob Guthary (2) W 2 22:42

Hunter Yaklin (1) W vs.
Skeeter Ray Roberson (5) L 5 10:27

Elimination 4

Chris Arant (10) W vs.
Eddie Jones (4) L 8 12:41

Jeff Thompson (12) L vs.
Josh Coleman (7) W 7 14:21

Josh Earley (9) L vs.
Mike Brock (3) W 6 13:25

Mike Robinson (6) L vs.
Elvis Matzelle (8) W 1 15:11

Elimination 3

Dave Young (13) L vs.
Jeff Thompson (12) W 1 09:36

Josh Earley (9) W vs.
Stan Spruill (17) L 1 12:16

Mike Robinson (6) W vs.
Dave Lakes (14) L 3 19:25

Rob Lukasik (18) L vs.
Chris Arant (10) W 4 08:48

Winners 2

Hunter Yaklin (1) W vs.
Elvis Matzelle (8) L 3 16:05

Josh Coleman (7) L vs.
Rob Guthary (2) W 5 18:48

Mike Brock (3) L vs.
Eddie Crowley (22) W 8 15:57

Skeeter Ray Roberson (5) W vs.
Eddie Jones (4) L 7 31:32

Elimination 2

(bye) (23) L vs.
Josh Earley (9) W 49:40

(bye) (25) L vs.
Chris Arant (10) W 43:15

Cindy M (20) L vs.
Dave Lakes (14) W 5 06:57

Crystal Barfield (19) L vs.
Dave Young (13) W 6 18:34

Jeff Hall (15) L vs.
Stan Spruill (17) W 7 08:04

Nancy Lomberk (16) L vs.
Rob Lukasik (18) W 4 07:08

Rick Lomberk (11) L vs.
Jeff Thompson (12) W 6 12:40

Tim Link (21) L vs.
Mike Robinson (6) W 8 12:30

Elimination 1

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 01:22

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 01:21

(bye) (28) L vs.
Tim Link (21) W 22:19

(bye) (30) L vs.
Crystal Barfield (19) W 01:34

(bye) (32) L vs.
Nancy Lomberk (16) W 36:03

Cindy M (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 18:09

Jeff Hall (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 29:21

Rick Lomberk (11) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 09:41

Winners 1

Dave Young (13) L vs.
Eddie Jones (4) W 3 25:35

Eddie Crowley (22) W vs.
Mike Robinson (6) L 8 20:20

Hunter Yaklin (1) W vs.
Stan Spruill (17) L 7 13:43

Josh Coleman (7) W vs.
Chris Arant (10) L 6 10:48

Josh Earley (9) L vs.
Elvis Matzelle (8) W 5 13:31

Mike Brock (3) W vs.
Dave Lakes (14) L 4 07:32

Rob Lukasik (18) L vs.
Rob Guthary (2) W 7 09:28

Skeeter Ray Roberson (5) W vs.
Jeff Thompson (12) L 4 12:34

Round 1

(bye) (23) L vs.
Chris Arant (10) W 01:21

(bye) (25) L vs.
Elvis Matzelle (8) W 01:21

(bye) (27) L vs.
Mike Robinson (6) W 01:21

(bye) (29) L vs.
Eddie Jones (4) W 01:21

(bye) (31) L vs.
Rob Guthary (2) W 01:21

Crystal Barfield (19) L vs.
Dave Lakes (14) W 1 29:48

Dave Young (13) W vs.
Cindy M (20) L 6 16:34

Hunter Yaklin (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 01:21

Jeff Hall (15) L vs.
Rob Lukasik (18) W 4 11:01

Josh Coleman (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 01:21

Josh Earley (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 01:21

Mike Brock (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 01:21

Rick Lomberk (11) L vs.
Eddie Crowley (22) W 7 08:18

Skeeter Ray Roberson (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 01:21

Stan Spruill (17) W vs.
Nancy Lomberk (16) L 5 06:29

Tim Link (21) L vs.
Jeff Thompson (12) W 3 20:00

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20