Hotshots Benefit Tournament 11/04/17

Updated 3:16pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jim Bingo Lang 6
(bye)
Donna DiGiovanni 3
Nay Hunley 2
Chris Martin 5
(bye)
(bye)
Chad Carpenter 5
Robin Hicks 4
(bye)
Jesse Steadham 5
Chris Baucum 5
Jeff McManus 5
Jamie Dunaway 5
(bye)
Byron BLowe Lowe 6
Mike Langley 4
(bye)
Kim Corley 3
Ed Washington 4
George Kendrick 4
(bye)
(bye)
Joseph Temple 6
Jason Daniels 3
(bye)
(bye)
Ricky Hall 4
Paul PMFR Reed 4
Tim Cook 6
(bye)
Big Dan Throgmorten 4
Jim Bingo Lang 6
A
Nay Hunley 2
Chris Martin 5
B
Chad Carpenter 5
Robin Hicks 4
C
Chris Baucum 5
Jeff McManus 5
D
Byron BLowe Lowe 6
Mike Langley 4
E
Ed Washington 4
George Kendrick 4
F
Joseph Temple 6
Jason Daniels 3
G
Ricky Hall 4
Paul PMFR Reed 4
H
Big Dan Throgmorten 4
Jim Bingo Lang 6
I
Chad Carpenter 5
Robin Hicks 4
J
Byron BLowe Lowe 6
Mike Langley 4
K
Joseph Temple 6
Ricky Hall 4
L
Paul PMFR Reed 4
Jim Bingo Lang 6
M
Byron BLowe Lowe 6
Joseph Temple 6
N
Paul PMFR Reed 4
Jim Bingo Lang 6
O
Joseph Temple 6
Jim Bingo Lang 6
Byron BLowe Lowe 6
Jim Bingo Lang 6
(bye)
Donna DiGiovanni 3
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Jesse Steadham 5
Jamie Dunaway 5
(bye)
(bye)
Kim Corley 3
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Tim Cook 6
(bye)
Donna DiGiovanni 3
H
Big Dan Throgmorten 4
(bye)
G
Jason Daniels 3
Jesse Steadham 5
F
George Kendrick 4
Jamie Dunaway 5
E
Ed Washington 4
Kim Corley 3
D
Jeff McManus 5
(bye)
C
Chris Baucum 5
(bye)
B
Chris Martin 5
Tim Cook 6
A
Nay Hunley 2
Donna DiGiovanni 3
Jason Daniels 3
Jesse Steadham 5
Jamie Dunaway 5
Kim Corley 3
Chris Baucum 5
Chris Martin 5
Tim Cook 6
Donna DiGiovanni 3
J
Robin Hicks 4
Jesse Steadham 5
I
Chad Carpenter 5
Chris Baucum 5
L
Ricky Hall 4
Chris Martin 5
K
Mike Langley 4
Robin Hicks 4
Chad Carpenter 5
Ricky Hall 4
Mike Langley 4
Chad Carpenter 5
N
Paul PMFR Reed 4
Ricky Hall 4
M
Byron BLowe Lowe 6
Chad Carpenter 5
Byron BLowe Lowe 6
Byron BLowe Lowe 6
O
Joseph Temple 6
Byron BLowe Lowe 6

1st

  Jim Bingo Lang 6

2nd

  Byron BLowe Lowe 6

3rd

  Joseph Temple 6

4th

  Chad Carpenter 5

5th

  Paul PMFR Reed 4

  Ricky Hall 4

7th

  Robin Hicks 4

  Mike Langley 4

9th

  Donna DiGiovanni 3

  Jesse Steadham 5

  Chris Baucum 5

  Chris Martin 5

13th

  Jason Daniels 3

  Jamie Dunaway 5

  Kim Corley 3

  Tim Cook 6

17th

  Big Dan Throgmorten 4

  George Kendrick 4

  Ed Washington 4

  Jeff McManus 5

  Nay Hunley 2

Final

Jim Bingo Lang 6 W vs.
Byron BLowe Lowe 6 L 36:49

Elimination Final

Byron BLowe Lowe 6 W vs.
Joseph Temple 6 L 54:06

Elimination Semi-final

Chad Carpenter 5 L vs.
Byron BLowe Lowe 6 W 58:52

Winners Final

Jim Bingo Lang 6 W vs.
Joseph Temple 6 L 27:50

Elimination 6

Chad Carpenter 5 W vs.
Paul PMFR Reed 4 L 28:48

Ricky Hall 4 L vs.
Byron BLowe Lowe 6 W 39:26

Elimination 5

Ricky Hall 4 W vs.
Mike Langley 4 L 28:22

Robin Hicks 4 L vs.
Chad Carpenter 5 W 28:18

Winners Semi-finals

Jim Bingo Lang 6 W vs.
Byron BLowe Lowe 6 L 29:37

Joseph Temple 6 W vs.
Paul PMFR Reed 4 L 51:02

Elimination 4

Chris Baucum 5 L vs.
Ricky Hall 4 W 30:51

Chris Martin 5 L vs.
Mike Langley 4 W 23:13

Donna DiGiovanni 3 L vs.
Robin Hicks 4 W 06:20

Jesse Steadham 5 L vs.
Chad Carpenter 5 W 33:15

Elimination 3

Chris Martin 5 W vs.
Tim Cook 6 L 45:55

Donna DiGiovanni 3 W vs.
Jason Daniels 3 L 36:20

Jesse Steadham 5 W vs.
Jamie Dunaway 5 L 36:03

Kim Corley 3 L vs.
Chris Baucum 5 W 01:07:31

Winners 2

Jim Bingo Lang 6 W vs.
Chad Carpenter 5 L 26:46

Mike Langley 4 L vs.
Joseph Temple 6 W 01:01:26

Ricky Hall 4 L vs.
Paul PMFR Reed 4 W 32:22

Robin Hicks 4 L vs.
Byron BLowe Lowe 6 W 50:33

Elimination 2

Donna DiGiovanni 3 W vs.
Big Dan Throgmorten 4 L 45:30

Jamie Dunaway 5 W vs.
Ed Washington 4 L 35:23

Jesse Steadham 5 W vs.
George Kendrick 4 L 33:58

Kim Corley 3 W vs.
Jeff McManus 5 L 37:05

Tim Cook 6 W vs.
Nay Hunley 2 L 54:13

Winners 1

Chris Martin 5 L vs.
Chad Carpenter 5 W 39:53

George Kendrick 4 L vs.
Joseph Temple 6 W 42:57

Jason Daniels 3 L vs.
Ricky Hall 4 W 19:04

Jeff McManus 5 L vs.
Byron BLowe Lowe 6 W 44:47

Jim Bingo Lang 6 W vs.
Nay Hunley 2 L 24:41

Mike Langley 4 W vs.
Ed Washington 4 L 34:38

Paul PMFR Reed 4 W vs.
Big Dan Throgmorten 4 L 28:05

Robin Hicks 4 W vs.
Chris Baucum 5 L 01:22:05

Round 1

Donna DiGiovanni 3 L vs.
Nay Hunley 2 W 01:04:19

Jeff McManus 5 W vs.
Jamie Dunaway 5 L 41:22

Jesse Steadham 5 L vs.
Chris Baucum 5 W 45:02

Kim Corley 3 L vs.
Ed Washington 4 W 25:49

Paul PMFR Reed 4 W vs.
Tim Cook 6 L 24:30

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20