Tipsy ACL local 02.23.2020

Updated 3:28am

Final

Bradley Highfield // Dale Polley vs.
Billy Elkins // Johnny Lang 13:37:07

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jan Kemmer // Robb Lang
(bye)
Chris Tuttle // Joey Holbert
David Barnes // Mike Fontana
Bradley Highfield // Dale Polley
(bye)
(bye)
Mark Kincaid // Miles Wright
Chris Lee // Michael Gray
(bye)
Glenn Yazell // James Lovins
Kent Slusher // Larry Berger
Dave Harrison // Rebecca Jamison
Billy Elkins // Johnny Lang
(bye)
Bj Jump // Chris Highfield
Jan Kemmer // Robb Lang
A
David Barnes // Mike Fontana
Bradley Highfield // Dale Polley
B
Mark Kincaid // Miles Wright
Chris Lee // Michael Gray
C
Kent Slusher // Larry Berger
Billy Elkins // Johnny Lang
D
Bj Jump // Chris Highfield
David Barnes // Mike Fontana
E
Bradley Highfield // Dale Polley
Kent Slusher // Larry Berger
F
Bj Jump // Chris Highfield
Bradley Highfield // Dale Polley
G
Kent Slusher // Larry Berger
Bradley Highfield // Dale Polley
Billy Elkins // Johnny Lang
(bye)
Chris Tuttle // Joey Holbert
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Glenn Yazell // James Lovins
Dave Harrison // Rebecca Jamison
(bye)
Chris Tuttle // Joey Holbert
D
Billy Elkins // Johnny Lang
(bye)
C
Chris Lee // Michael Gray
Glenn Yazell // James Lovins
B
Mark Kincaid // Miles Wright
Dave Harrison // Rebecca Jamison
A
Jan Kemmer // Robb Lang
Billy Elkins // Johnny Lang
Chris Lee // Michael Gray
Glenn Yazell // James Lovins
Jan Kemmer // Robb Lang
Billy Elkins // Johnny Lang
E
David Barnes // Mike Fontana
Glenn Yazell // James Lovins
F
Bj Jump // Chris Highfield
Billy Elkins // Johnny Lang
Bj Jump // Chris Highfield
Billy Elkins // Johnny Lang
G
Kent Slusher // Larry Berger
Billy Elkins // Johnny Lang

3rd

  Kent Slusher // Larry Berger

4th

  Bj Jump // Chris Highfield

5th

  David Barnes // Mike Fontana

  Glenn Yazell // James Lovins

7th

  Chris Lee // Michael Gray

  Jan Kemmer // Robb Lang

9th

  Chris Tuttle // Joey Holbert

  Mark Kincaid // Miles Wright

  Dave Harrison // Rebecca Jamison

Elimination Final

Billy Elkins // Johnny Lang W vs.
Kent Slusher // Larry Berger L 08:55

Elimination Semi-final

Billy Elkins // Johnny Lang W vs.
Bj Jump // Chris Highfield L 10:59

Winners Final

Bradley Highfield // Dale Polley W vs.
Kent Slusher // Larry Berger L 14:06

Elimination 4

Billy Elkins // Johnny Lang W vs.
David Barnes // Mike Fontana L 12:30

Glenn Yazell // James Lovins L vs.
Bj Jump // Chris Highfield W 11:48

Elimination 3

Billy Elkins // Johnny Lang W vs.
Chris Lee // Michael Gray L 10:52

Glenn Yazell // James Lovins W vs.
Jan Kemmer // Robb Lang L 11:19

Winners Semi-finals

David Barnes // Mike Fontana L vs.
Bradley Highfield // Dale Polley W 18:13

Kent Slusher // Larry Berger W vs.
Bj Jump // Chris Highfield L 10:43

Elimination 2

Chris Tuttle // Joey Holbert L vs.
Billy Elkins // Johnny Lang W 11:06

Dave Harrison // Rebecca Jamison L vs.
Jan Kemmer // Robb Lang W 11:50

Glenn Yazell // James Lovins W vs.
Mark Kincaid // Miles Wright L 12:04

Winners 1

Billy Elkins // Johnny Lang L vs.
Bj Jump // Chris Highfield W 09:56

Bradley Highfield // Dale Polley W vs.
Mark Kincaid // Miles Wright L 11:42

Chris Lee // Michael Gray L vs.
Kent Slusher // Larry Berger W 08:09

Jan Kemmer // Robb Lang L vs.
David Barnes // Mike Fontana W 13:56

Round 1

Chris Tuttle // Joey Holbert L vs.
David Barnes // Mike Fontana W 13:02

Dave Harrison // Rebecca Jamison L vs.
Billy Elkins // Johnny Lang W 12:12

Glenn Yazell // James Lovins L vs.
Kent Slusher // Larry Berger W 12:34

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20