December ACO Singles

Updated 12:43am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Tom Fulton (1)
(bye) (16)
Chris Buescher (9)
2
Angie Buescher (8)
Steve Ochoa (5)
3
James Alves (12)
Kyle Poole (13)
3
Zach Olevenick (4)
Scott Schoof (3)
4
Jim Hawrys (14)
Mike Palmer (11)
1
Chris Laforrest (6)
Mike Smyth (7)
5
Daniela Luna (10)
(bye) (15)
Louis Dugas (2)
Tom Fulton (1)
A
2
Chris Buescher (9)
Steve Ochoa (5)
B
4
Kyle Poole (13)
Scott Schoof (3)
C
1
Chris Laforrest (6)
Daniela Luna (10)
D
5
Louis Dugas (2)
Tom Fulton (1)
E
5
Steve Ochoa (5)
Scott Schoof (3)
F
3
Daniela Luna (10)
Steve Ochoa (5)
G
4
Scott Schoof (3)
Steve Ochoa (5)
5
Scott Schoof (3)
Scott Schoof (3)
2
Steve Ochoa (5)
Scott Schoof (3)
(bye) (16)
Angie Buescher (8)
James Alves (12)
1
Zach Olevenick (4)
Jim Hawrys (14)
3
Mike Palmer (11)
Mike Smyth (7)
(bye) (15)
Angie Buescher (8)
D
5
Louis Dugas (2)
Zach Olevenick (4)
C
1
Chris Laforrest (6)
Mike Palmer (11)
B
4
Kyle Poole (13)
Mike Smyth (7)
A
2
Chris Buescher (9)
Louis Dugas (2)
5
Zach Olevenick (4)
Kyle Poole (13)
4
Chris Buescher (9)
Zach Olevenick (4)
E
5
Tom Fulton (1)
Kyle Poole (13)
F
3
Daniela Luna (10)
Tom Fulton (1)
1
Kyle Poole (13)
Kyle Poole (13)
G
4
Scott Schoof (3)
Scott Schoof (3)

1st

  Scott Schoof (3)

2nd

  Steve Ochoa (5)

3rd

  Kyle Poole (13)

4th

  Tom Fulton (1)

5th

  Zach Olevenick (4)

  Daniela Luna (10)

7th

  Louis Dugas (2)

  Chris Buescher (9)

9th

  Angie Buescher (8)

  Chris Laforrest (6)

  Mike Palmer (11)

  Mike Smyth (7)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  James Alves (12)

  Jim Hawrys (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Scott Schoof (3) W vs.
Steve Ochoa (5) L 2 00:04

Final

Steve Ochoa (5) L vs.
Scott Schoof (3) W 5 05:08:12

Elimination Final

Kyle Poole (13) L vs.
Scott Schoof (3) W 4 03:38

Elimination Semi-final

Tom Fulton (1) L vs.
Kyle Poole (13) W 1 00:05

Winners Final

Steve Ochoa (5) W vs.
Scott Schoof (3) L 4 01:19:47

Elimination 4

Kyle Poole (13) W vs.
Daniela Luna (10) L 3 24:19

Zach Olevenick (4) L vs.
Tom Fulton (1) W 5 42:03

Elimination 3

Kyle Poole (13) W vs.
Chris Buescher (9) L 4 14:51

Louis Dugas (2) L vs.
Zach Olevenick (4) W 5 19:28

Winners Semi-finals

Scott Schoof (3) W vs.
Daniela Luna (10) L 3 20:07

Tom Fulton (1) L vs.
Steve Ochoa (5) W 5 20:15

Elimination 2

Angie Buescher (8) L vs.
Louis Dugas (2) W 5 10:59

Mike Palmer (11) L vs.
Kyle Poole (13) W 4 16:40

Mike Smyth (7) L vs.
Chris Buescher (9) W 2 17:36

Zach Olevenick (4) W vs.
Chris Laforrest (6) L 1 20:08

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
Angie Buescher (8) W 53:50

James Alves (12) L vs.
Zach Olevenick (4) W 1 27:37

Jim Hawrys (14) L vs.
Mike Palmer (11) W 3 18:52

Mike Smyth (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 05:27

Winners 1

Daniela Luna (10) W vs.
Louis Dugas (2) L 5 17:00

Scott Schoof (3) W vs.
Chris Laforrest (6) L 1 20:56

Steve Ochoa (5) W vs.
Kyle Poole (13) L 4 10:16

Tom Fulton (1) W vs.
Chris Buescher (9) L 2 17:48

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Louis Dugas (2) W 36:22

Chris Buescher (9) W vs.
Angie Buescher (8) L 2 17:18

Kyle Poole (13) W vs.
Zach Olevenick (4) L 3 17:52

Mike Palmer (11) L vs.
Chris Laforrest (6) W 1 24:24

Mike Smyth (7) L vs.
Daniela Luna (10) W 5 11:57

Scott Schoof (3) W vs.
Jim Hawrys (14) L 4 16:23

Steve Ochoa (5) W vs.
James Alves (12) L 3 16:20

Tom Fulton (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 36:22

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20