CCC New Year Tournament

Updated 11:38am

Elimination 2

Jay Motta // Matt Johnson vs.
Pete DeBisschop // Joe Pettit Court 7 23:25:54

Elimination 3

Jim Usher // Ed Cloutier vs.
Alex Narus // Dave Plymouth Court 3 23:11:43

Pj Sarro // Mike Marcelynas vs.
Todd Johnson // Paul Lapinski Court 6 23:10:04

Tom Bostock // Lou Rehl vs.
Steve Brouse // Dylan Geisler Court 1 23:08:37

Winners 2

Dragon // Sako vs.
Shawn Keogh // Mike Lombardi Court 4 23:15:23

Winners Semi-finals

Charlie Prew // Jay Jaiprashad vs.
Jose // Pinh Court 2 23:04:36

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Pj Sarro // Mike Marcelynas
Court 2
Dragon // Sako
Mary Motta // Anna
Court 6
Brian Hinkle // Bob Hinkle
James Pettit // Erik Pettit
Court 7
Shawn Keogh // Mike Lombardi
Paul Snedeker // Marleen Merimman
Court 5
Tom Patrick // Mark Voisine
Jay Thaxter // Steven Gerwick
Court 1
Adrian Alvarado // Mike Murphy
Pat Hamel // Brandon Kaufman
Court 7
Alex Narus // Dave Plymouth
Jim Usher // Ed Cloutier
Court 4
Jay Motta // Matt Johnson
Gary Tutoli // Stephan Brennan
Court 6
Rich Kochan // Matthew Ventura
Charlie Prew // Jay Jaiprashad
Court 1
James Sparks // Abby Sparks
Pete DeBisschop // Joe Pettit
Court 1
Bob Sprauer // Brian Daparma
Mark Contino // Tim Rose
Court 3
Rooster jr // Rooster sr
Chris Surprenant // Phil Lugo
Court 4
Tyler Lugo // Steve Graham
Greg Lamarre // Sak Seedasome
Court 3
Todd Johnson // Paul Lapinski
Tom Bostock // Lou Rehl
Court 6
Jose // Pinh
Steve Brouse // Dylan Geisler
Court 2
Mike Silva // Shorty
Brandon Rusczek // Matt Moran
Court 5
Wes Small // Pat Rossler
Dragon // Sako
A
Court 5
Mary Motta // Anna
Shawn Keogh // Mike Lombardi
B
Court 2
Tom Patrick // Mark Voisine
Adrian Alvarado // Mike Murphy
C
Court 4
Alex Narus // Dave Plymouth
Jim Usher // Ed Cloutier
D
Court 5
Gary Tutoli // Stephan Brennan
Charlie Prew // Jay Jaiprashad
E
Court 4
Pete DeBisschop // Joe Pettit
Rooster jr // Rooster sr
F
Court 2
Chris Surprenant // Phil Lugo
Todd Johnson // Paul Lapinski
G
Court 7
Jose // Pinh
Mike Silva // Shorty
H
Court 4
Brandon Rusczek // Matt Moran
Dragon // Sako
I
Court 4
Shawn Keogh // Mike Lombardi
Adrian Alvarado // Mike Murphy
J
Court 2
Gary Tutoli // Stephan Brennan
Charlie Prew // Jay Jaiprashad
K
Court 6
Rooster jr // Rooster sr
Jose // Pinh
L
Court 5
Mike Silva // Shorty
Dragon // Sako
M
Court 3
Gary Tutoli // Stephan Brennan
Charlie Prew // Jay Jaiprashad
N
Court 2
Jose // Pinh
Dragon // Sako
O
Court 5
Charlie Prew // Jay Jaiprashad
Charlie Prew // Jay Jaiprashad
Court 7
Jose // Pinh
Jose // Pinh
Court 3
Charlie Prew // Jay Jaiprashad
Charlie Prew // Jay Jaiprashad
Pj Sarro // Mike Marcelynas
Court 1
Brian Hinkle // Bob Hinkle
James Pettit // Erik Pettit
Court 6
Paul Snedeker // Marleen Merimman
Jay Thaxter // Steven Gerwick
Court 6
Pat Hamel // Brandon Kaufman
Jay Motta // Matt Johnson
Court 1
Rich Kochan // Matthew Ventura
James Sparks // Abby Sparks
Court 3
Bob Sprauer // Brian Daparma
Mark Contino // Tim Rose
Court 7
Tyler Lugo // Steve Graham
Greg Lamarre // Sak Seedasome
Court 1
Tom Bostock // Lou Rehl
Steve Brouse // Dylan Geisler
Court 3
Wes Small // Pat Rossler
Pj Sarro // Mike Marcelynas
H
Court 6
Brandon Rusczek // Matt Moran
James Pettit // Erik Pettit
G
Court 5
Todd Johnson // Paul Lapinski
Jay Thaxter // Steven Gerwick
F
Court 1
Chris Surprenant // Phil Lugo
Jay Motta // Matt Johnson
E
Court 7
Pete DeBisschop // Joe Pettit
Bob Sprauer // Brian Daparma
D
Court 2
Jim Usher // Ed Cloutier
Tyler Lugo // Steve Graham
C
Court 4
Alex Narus // Dave Plymouth
Tom Bostock // Lou Rehl
B
Court 4
Tom Patrick // Mark Voisine
Steve Brouse // Dylan Geisler
A
Court 3
Mary Motta // Anna
Pj Sarro // Mike Marcelynas
Court 6
Todd Johnson // Paul Lapinski
Chris Surprenant // Phil Lugo
Court 6
Pete DeBisschop // Joe Pettit
Jim Usher // Ed Cloutier
Court 3
Alex Narus // Dave Plymouth
Tom Bostock // Lou Rehl
Court 1
Steve Brouse // Dylan Geisler
Todd Johnson // Paul Lapinski
J
Court 1
Adrian Alvarado // Mike Murphy
Pete DeBisschop // Joe Pettit
I
Court 3
Shawn Keogh // Mike Lombardi
L
Mike Silva // Shorty
K
Rooster jr // Rooster sr
Todd Johnson // Paul Lapinski
Court 2
Pete DeBisschop // Joe Pettit
Mike Silva // Shorty
Court 7
Tom Bostock // Lou Rehl
Todd Johnson // Paul Lapinski
N
Court 4
Jose // Pinh
Mike Silva // Shorty
M
Court 1
Gary Tutoli // Stephan Brennan
Jose // Pinh
Court 3
Mike Silva // Shorty
Jose // Pinh
O
Court 1
Dragon // Sako
Jose // Pinh

1st

  Charlie Prew // Jay Jaiprashad

2nd

  Jose // Pinh

3rd

  Dragon // Sako

4th

  Mike Silva // Shorty

5th

  Todd Johnson // Paul Lapinski

  Gary Tutoli // Stephan Brennan

7th

  Pete DeBisschop // Joe Pettit

  Tom Bostock // Lou Rehl

9th

  Adrian Alvarado // Mike Murphy

  Shawn Keogh // Mike Lombardi

13th

  Chris Surprenant // Phil Lugo

17th

  Brandon Rusczek // Matt Moran

  James Pettit // Erik Pettit

  Jay Thaxter // Steven Gerwick

  Bob Sprauer // Brian Daparma

  Tyler Lugo // Steve Graham

  Tom Patrick // Mark Voisine

  Mary Motta // Anna

25th

  Brian Hinkle // Bob Hinkle

  Paul Snedeker // Marleen Merimman

  Pat Hamel // Brandon Kaufman

  Rich Kochan // Matthew Ventura

  James Sparks // Abby Sparks

  Mark Contino // Tim Rose

  Greg Lamarre // Sak Seedasome

  Wes Small // Pat Rossler

Final - Match 2

Jose // Pinh L vs.
Charlie Prew // Jay Jaiprashad W Court 3 03:14:44

Final

Charlie Prew // Jay Jaiprashad L vs.
Jose // Pinh W Court 7 17:32

Elimination Final

Jose // Pinh W vs.
Dragon // Sako L Court 1 15:42

Elimination Semi-final

Jose // Pinh W vs.
Mike Silva // Shorty L Court 3 07:38

Winners Final

Dragon // Sako L vs.
Charlie Prew // Jay Jaiprashad W Court 5 10:11

Elimination 6

Mike Silva // Shorty W vs.
Gary Tutoli // Stephan Brennan L Court 1 15:51

Todd Johnson // Paul Lapinski L vs.
Jose // Pinh W Court 4 10:23

Elimination 5

Mike Silva // Shorty W vs.
Tom Bostock // Lou Rehl L Court 7 13:39

Todd Johnson // Paul Lapinski W vs.
Pete DeBisschop // Joe Pettit L Court 2 18:32

Winners Semi-finals

Dragon // Sako W vs.
Gary Tutoli // Stephan Brennan L Court 3 16:30

Elimination 4

Pete DeBisschop // Joe Pettit W vs.
Shawn Keogh // Mike Lombardi L Court 3 16:25

Todd Johnson // Paul Lapinski W vs.
Adrian Alvarado // Mike Murphy L Court 1 21:26

Elimination 3

Chris Surprenant // Phil Lugo L vs.
Pete DeBisschop // Joe Pettit W Court 6 20:10

Winners 2

Adrian Alvarado // Mike Murphy L vs.
Gary Tutoli // Stephan Brennan W Court 2 12:54

Charlie Prew // Jay Jaiprashad W vs.
Rooster jr // Rooster sr L Court 6 08:40

Jose // Pinh W vs.
Mike Silva // Shorty L Court 5 13:15

Elimination 2

Bob Sprauer // Brian Daparma L vs.
Jim Usher // Ed Cloutier W Court 2 10:26

James Pettit // Erik Pettit L vs.
Todd Johnson // Paul Lapinski W Court 5 15:19

Jay Thaxter // Steven Gerwick L vs.
Chris Surprenant // Phil Lugo W Court 1 18:06

Pj Sarro // Mike Marcelynas W vs.
Brandon Rusczek // Matt Moran L Court 6 09:15

Steve Brouse // Dylan Geisler W vs.
Mary Motta // Anna L Court 3 10:29

Tom Bostock // Lou Rehl W vs.
Tom Patrick // Mark Voisine L Court 4 06:59

Tyler Lugo // Steve Graham L vs.
Alex Narus // Dave Plymouth W Court 4 09:22

Elimination 1

Greg Lamarre // Sak Seedasome L vs.
Tom Bostock // Lou Rehl W Court 1 09:42

James Pettit // Erik Pettit W vs.
Paul Snedeker // Marleen Merimman L Court 6 10:33

James Sparks // Abby Sparks L vs.
Bob Sprauer // Brian Daparma W Court 3 18:48

Jay Motta // Matt Johnson W vs.
Rich Kochan // Matthew Ventura L Court 1 17:01

Jay Thaxter // Steven Gerwick W vs.
Pat Hamel // Brandon Kaufman L Court 6 20:10

Mark Contino // Tim Rose L vs.
Tyler Lugo // Steve Graham W Court 7 15:26

Pj Sarro // Mike Marcelynas W vs.
Brian Hinkle // Bob Hinkle L Court 1 10:58

Steve Brouse // Dylan Geisler W vs.
Wes Small // Pat Rossler L Court 3 24:30

Winners 1

Adrian Alvarado // Mike Murphy W vs.
Alex Narus // Dave Plymouth L Court 4 16:57

Charlie Prew // Jay Jaiprashad W vs.
Pete DeBisschop // Joe Pettit L Court 4 09:47

Dragon // Sako W vs.
Mary Motta // Anna L Court 5 13:12

Jim Usher // Ed Cloutier L vs.
Gary Tutoli // Stephan Brennan W Court 5 11:34

Mike Silva // Shorty W vs.
Brandon Rusczek // Matt Moran L Court 4 08:29

Rooster jr // Rooster sr W vs.
Chris Surprenant // Phil Lugo L Court 2 24:19

Shawn Keogh // Mike Lombardi W vs.
Tom Patrick // Mark Voisine L Court 2 09:51

Todd Johnson // Paul Lapinski L vs.
Jose // Pinh W Court 7 15:43

Round 1

Brandon Rusczek // Matt Moran W vs.
Wes Small // Pat Rossler L Court 5 22:41

Charlie Prew // Jay Jaiprashad W vs.
James Sparks // Abby Sparks L Court 1 07:43

Chris Surprenant // Phil Lugo W vs.
Tyler Lugo // Steve Graham L Court 4 19:04

Gary Tutoli // Stephan Brennan W vs.
Rich Kochan // Matthew Ventura L Court 6 08:30

Greg Lamarre // Sak Seedasome L vs.
Todd Johnson // Paul Lapinski W Court 3 07:47

James Pettit // Erik Pettit L vs.
Shawn Keogh // Mike Lombardi W Court 7 20:35

Jay Thaxter // Steven Gerwick L vs.
Adrian Alvarado // Mike Murphy W Court 1 11:01

Jim Usher // Ed Cloutier W vs.
Jay Motta // Matt Johnson L Court 4 08:45

Mark Contino // Tim Rose L vs.
Rooster jr // Rooster sr W Court 3 21:25

Mary Motta // Anna W vs.
Brian Hinkle // Bob Hinkle L Court 6 10:03

Pat Hamel // Brandon Kaufman L vs.
Alex Narus // Dave Plymouth W Court 7 17:25

Paul Snedeker // Marleen Merimman L vs.
Tom Patrick // Mark Voisine W Court 5 13:57

Pete DeBisschop // Joe Pettit W vs.
Bob Sprauer // Brian Daparma L Court 1 11:44

Pj Sarro // Mike Marcelynas L vs.
Dragon // Sako W Court 2 15:20

Steve Brouse // Dylan Geisler L vs.
Mike Silva // Shorty W Court 2 15:41

Tom Bostock // Lou Rehl L vs.
Jose // Pinh W Court 6 17:24

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20