1-7-17 ACO Regional 5. Doubles

Updated 1:30pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Joey Tatum/Mike Bailey (1)
Chris Burrell/ Austin Brown (8)
Tracie H / Keith H (5)
KC Griffin/ Darrell Smith (4)
Kyle Davis/ Sandy Beam (3)
Eddie Melvin / Ben Morrison (6)
Chealsea Hubbard / David Tidwell (7)
Brent Smith/ Justin Brown (2)
Joey Tatum/Mike Bailey (1)
A
Tracie H / Keith H (5)
Kyle Davis/ Sandy Beam (3)
B
Brent Smith/ Justin Brown (2)
Joey Tatum/Mike Bailey (1)
C
Brent Smith/ Justin Brown (2)
Brent Smith/ Justin Brown (2)
Kyle Davis/ Sandy Beam (3)
Brent Smith/ Justin Brown (2)
Chris Burrell/ Austin Brown (8)
KC Griffin/ Darrell Smith (4)
Eddie Melvin / Ben Morrison (6)
Chealsea Hubbard / David Tidwell (7)
Chris Burrell/ Austin Brown (8)
B
Kyle Davis/ Sandy Beam (3)
Eddie Melvin / Ben Morrison (6)
A
Tracie H / Keith H (5)
Kyle Davis/ Sandy Beam (3)
Eddie Melvin / Ben Morrison (6)
Kyle Davis/ Sandy Beam (3)
C
Joey Tatum/Mike Bailey (1)
Kyle Davis/ Sandy Beam (3)

1st

  Brent Smith/ Justin Brown (2)

2nd

  Kyle Davis/ Sandy Beam (3)

3rd

  Joey Tatum/Mike Bailey (1)

4th

  Eddie Melvin / Ben Morrison (6)

5th

  Chris Burrell/ Austin Brown (8)

  Tracie H / Keith H (5)

7th

  KC Griffin/ Darrell Smith (4)

  Chealsea Hubbard / David Tidwell (7)

Final

Brent Smith/ Justin Brown (2) W vs.
Kyle Davis/ Sandy Beam (3) L 08:35

Elimination Final

Kyle Davis/ Sandy Beam (3) W vs.
Joey Tatum/Mike Bailey (1) L 10:47

Elimination Semi-final

Kyle Davis/ Sandy Beam (3) W vs.
Eddie Melvin / Ben Morrison (6) L 13:52

Winners Final

Joey Tatum/Mike Bailey (1) L vs.
Brent Smith/ Justin Brown (2) W 10:17

Elimination 2

Chris Burrell/ Austin Brown (8) L vs.
Kyle Davis/ Sandy Beam (3) W 09:22

Eddie Melvin / Ben Morrison (6) W vs.
Tracie H / Keith H (5) L 10:31

Elimination 1

Chris Burrell/ Austin Brown (8) W vs.
KC Griffin/ Darrell Smith (4) L 09:57

Eddie Melvin / Ben Morrison (6) W vs.
Chealsea Hubbard / David Tidwell (7) L 14:48

Winners Semi-finals

Joey Tatum/Mike Bailey (1) W vs.
Tracie H / Keith H (5) L 08:42

Kyle Davis/ Sandy Beam (3) L vs.
Brent Smith/ Justin Brown (2) W 17:17

Round 1

Chealsea Hubbard / David Tidwell (7) L vs.
Brent Smith/ Justin Brown (2) W 15:29

Joey Tatum/Mike Bailey (1) W vs.
Chris Burrell/ Austin Brown (8) L 12:25

Kyle Davis/ Sandy Beam (3) W vs.
Eddie Melvin / Ben Morrison (6) L 16:24

Tracie H / Keith H (5) W vs.
KC Griffin/ Darrell Smith (4) L 12:40

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20