Weatherburn Heights 2018

Updated 10:04am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

D Hoss/E Schlingloff
(bye)
R Cosgrove/D Denk 23
Court 1
J Pruss/R Rumph 4
S Pruss/Z Sutter
(bye)
(bye)
Team Gehr/B Borgoyn
J Chomicki/R Woessner
(bye)
(bye)
J Giesler/J Snyder
T Swackhammer/J Butler
(bye)
(bye)
J Virag/C Keller
Em Haver/M Braunstein
(bye)
M Wagner/T Lapina 13
Court 2
C Denk/R Travis 21
J Jackson/A Raubenstine
(bye)
(bye)
K Hulbert/B Braunstein
D Hess/B Wagner
Court 3
Placeholder Team #2
(bye)
J Swackhammer/B Chomicki
M Borgoyn/R Jackson 7
Court 4
M Swackhammer/B Giesler 21
J Renner/A Pietropaolo 21
Court 3
K Schlingloff/Ed Haver 3
D Hoss/E Schlingloff 12
A
Court 4
R Cosgrove/D Denk 21
S Pruss/Z Sutter 21
B
Court 3
Team Gehr/B Borgoyn 10
J Chomicki/R Woessner 21
C
Court 2
J Giesler/J Snyder 14
T Swackhammer/J Butler 10
D
Court 4
J Virag/C Keller 21
Em Haver/M Braunstein 22
E
Court 3
C Denk/R Travis 16
J Jackson/A Raubenstine 22
F
Court 1
K Hulbert/B Braunstein 19
D Hess/B Wagner 22
G
Court 1
J Swackhammer/B Chomicki 14
M Swackhammer/B Giesler 21
H
Court 2
J Renner/A Pietropaolo 8
R Cosgrove/D Denk 21
I
Court 2
S Pruss/Z Sutter 3
J Chomicki/R Woessner 19
J
Court 3
J Virag/C Keller 21
Em Haver/M Braunstein 21
K
Court 3
J Jackson/A Raubenstine 17
D Hess/B Wagner 23
L
Court 3
M Swackhammer/B Giesler 3
R Cosgrove/D Denk 21
M
Court 4
J Virag/C Keller 17
Em Haver/M Braunstein 23
N
Court 1
D Hess/B Wagner 7
R Cosgrove/D Denk 21
O
Court 2
Em Haver/M Braunstein 6
R Cosgrove/D Denk 21
Court 1
Em Haver/M Braunstein 12
R Cosgrove/D Denk
(bye)
J Pruss/R Rumph
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
M Wagner/T Lapina
(bye)
(bye)
Placeholder Team #2
(bye)
M Borgoyn/R Jackson 22
Court 1
K Schlingloff/Ed Haver 9
J Pruss/R Rumph 21
H
Court 3
J Renner/A Pietropaolo 14
(bye)
G
J Swackhammer/B Chomicki
(bye)
F
K Hulbert/B Braunstein
(bye)
E
C Denk/R Travis
M Wagner/T Lapina 13
D
Court 2
T Swackhammer/J Butler 21
(bye)
C
J Giesler/J Snyder
Placeholder Team #2
B
Court 1
Team Gehr/B Borgoyn
M Borgoyn/R Jackson 12
A
Court 1
D Hoss/E Schlingloff 22
J Pruss/R Rumph 5
Court 4
J Swackhammer/B Chomicki 21
K Hulbert/B Braunstein 11
Court 4
C Denk/R Travis 21
T Swackhammer/J Butler 21
Court 1
J Giesler/J Snyder 16
Team Gehr/B Borgoyn 21
Court 2
D Hoss/E Schlingloff 19
J Swackhammer/B Chomicki 7
J
Court 4
J Chomicki/R Woessner 21
C Denk/R Travis 16
I
Court 1
S Pruss/Z Sutter 21
T Swackhammer/J Butler 21
L
Court 3
M Swackhammer/B Giesler 14
Team Gehr/B Borgoyn 6
K
Court 2
J Jackson/A Raubenstine 22
J Chomicki/R Woessner 21
Court 4
S Pruss/Z Sutter 13
T Swackhammer/J Butler 5
Court 1
J Jackson/A Raubenstine 21
J Chomicki/R Woessner 21
N
Court 1
D Hess/B Wagner 6
J Jackson/A Raubenstine 7
M
Court 1
J Virag/C Keller 23
J Chomicki/R Woessner 10
Court 2
J Virag/C Keller 21
J Virag/C Keller 12
O
Court 4
Em Haver/M Braunstein 23
Em Haver/M Braunstein

1st

  R Cosgrove/D Denk

2nd

  Em Haver/M Braunstein

3rd

  J Virag/C Keller

4th

  J Chomicki/R Woessner

5th

  D Hess/B Wagner

  J Jackson/A Raubenstine

7th

  S Pruss/Z Sutter

  T Swackhammer/J Butler

9th

  J Swackhammer/B Chomicki

  C Denk/R Travis

  M Swackhammer/B Giesler

  Team Gehr/B Borgoyn

13th

  J Pruss/R Rumph

  K Hulbert/B Braunstein

  J Giesler/J Snyder

  D Hoss/E Schlingloff

17th

  J Renner/A Pietropaolo

  M Wagner/T Lapina

  Placeholder Team #2

  M Borgoyn/R Jackson

25th

  K Schlingloff/Ed Haver

Final

R Cosgrove/D Denk 21 W vs.
Em Haver/M Braunstein 12 L Court 1 00:26

Elimination Final

J Virag/C Keller 12 L vs.
Em Haver/M Braunstein 23 W Court 4 00:30

Elimination Semi-final

J Chomicki/R Woessner 10 L vs.
J Virag/C Keller 21 W Court 2 23:26

Winners Final

R Cosgrove/D Denk 21 W vs.
Em Haver/M Braunstein 6 L Court 2 15:54

Elimination 6

J Chomicki/R Woessner 21 W vs.
D Hess/B Wagner 6 L Court 1 12:40

J Jackson/A Raubenstine 7 L vs.
J Virag/C Keller 23 W Court 1 11:03

Elimination 5

J Chomicki/R Woessner 21 W vs.
S Pruss/Z Sutter 13 L Court 4 31:36

T Swackhammer/J Butler 5 L vs.
J Jackson/A Raubenstine 21 W Court 1 19:15

Winners Semi-finals

Em Haver/M Braunstein 23 W vs.
D Hess/B Wagner 7 L Court 1 15:29

R Cosgrove/D Denk 21 W vs.
J Virag/C Keller 17 L Court 4 21:13

Elimination 4

C Denk/R Travis 16 L vs.
S Pruss/Z Sutter 21 W Court 1 25:53

J Swackhammer/B Chomicki 7 L vs.
J Chomicki/R Woessner 21 W Court 4 22:53

T Swackhammer/J Butler 21 W vs.
M Swackhammer/B Giesler 14 L Court 3 30:47

Team Gehr/B Borgoyn 6 L vs.
J Jackson/A Raubenstine 22 W Court 2 14:02

Elimination 3

J Pruss/R Rumph 5 L vs.
J Swackhammer/B Chomicki 21 W Court 4 17:59

K Hulbert/B Braunstein 11 L vs.
C Denk/R Travis 21 W Court 4 24:26

T Swackhammer/J Butler 21 W vs.
J Giesler/J Snyder 16 L Court 1 16:10

Team Gehr/B Borgoyn 21 W vs.
D Hoss/E Schlingloff 19 L Court 2 22:24

Winners 2

D Hess/B Wagner 23 W vs.
M Swackhammer/B Giesler 3 L Court 3 18:36

Em Haver/M Braunstein 21 W vs.
J Jackson/A Raubenstine 17 L Court 3 29:14

J Chomicki/R Woessner 19 L vs.
J Virag/C Keller 21 W Court 3 13:46

R Cosgrove/D Denk 21 W vs.
S Pruss/Z Sutter 3 L Court 2 21:00

Elimination 2

J Pruss/R Rumph 21 W vs.
J Renner/A Pietropaolo 14 L Court 3 22:50

M Borgoyn/R Jackson 12 L vs.
D Hoss/E Schlingloff 22 W Court 1 17:37

M Wagner/T Lapina 13 L vs.
T Swackhammer/J Butler 21 W Court 2 15:00

Placeholder Team #2 L vs.
Team Gehr/B Borgoyn W Court 1 00:12

Elimination 1

M Borgoyn/R Jackson 22 W vs.
K Schlingloff/Ed Haver 9 L Court 1 15:50

Winners 1

D Hess/B Wagner 22 W vs.
J Swackhammer/B Chomicki 14 L Court 1 13:06

D Hoss/E Schlingloff 12 L vs.
R Cosgrove/D Denk 21 W Court 4 20:14

Em Haver/M Braunstein 22 W vs.
C Denk/R Travis 16 L Court 3 15:27

J Chomicki/R Woessner 21 W vs.
J Giesler/J Snyder 14 L Court 2 21:40

J Jackson/A Raubenstine 22 W vs.
K Hulbert/B Braunstein 19 L Court 1 22:27

M Swackhammer/B Giesler 21 W vs.
J Renner/A Pietropaolo 8 L Court 2 15:53

S Pruss/Z Sutter 21 W vs.
Team Gehr/B Borgoyn 10 L Court 3 17:58

T Swackhammer/J Butler 10 L vs.
J Virag/C Keller 21 W Court 4 17:35

Round 1

D Hess/B Wagner W vs.
Placeholder Team #2 L Court 3 00:23

J Renner/A Pietropaolo 21 W vs.
K Schlingloff/Ed Haver 3 L Court 3 14:28

M Borgoyn/R Jackson 7 L vs.
M Swackhammer/B Giesler 21 W Court 4 33:26

M Wagner/T Lapina 13 L vs.
C Denk/R Travis 21 W Court 2 16:38

R Cosgrove/D Denk 23 W vs.
J Pruss/R Rumph 4 L Court 1 13:39

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20