ACO Northern California World Doubles - Major

Updated 2:18am

Round 1

Rippy/Phillips (7) vs.
Lehman/Matson (10) 09:12:20

Winners Final

Shepherd/Mathis (1) vs.
Jones/Renevitz (3) 08:10:02

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Shepherd/Mathis (1)
(bye) (16)
Gardner/Byrd (9)
Westbrook/Westbrook (8)
Holland/Lyle (5)
Geers/Uransky (12)
(bye) (13)
Demale/Richards (4)
Jones/Renevitz (3)
(bye) (14)
Uransky/Ahyee (11)
Esakson/Esakson (6)
Rippy/Phillips (7)
Lehman/Matson (10)
(bye) (15)
Wheeler/Whitted (2)
Shepherd/Mathis (1)
A
Westbrook/Westbrook (8)
Holland/Lyle (5)
B
Demale/Richards (4)
Jones/Renevitz (3)
C
Uransky/Ahyee (11)
Rippy/Phillips (7)
D
Wheeler/Whitted (2)
Shepherd/Mathis (1)
E
Demale/Richards (4)
Jones/Renevitz (3)
F
Wheeler/Whitted (2)
Shepherd/Mathis (1)
G
Jones/Renevitz (3)
(bye) (16)
Gardner/Byrd (9)
Geers/Uransky (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Esakson/Esakson (6)
(bye) (15)
Gardner/Byrd (9)
D
Rippy/Phillips (7)
Geers/Uransky (12)
C
Uransky/Ahyee (11)
Esakson/Esakson (6)
B
Holland/Lyle (5)
Lehman/Matson (10)
A
Westbrook/Westbrook (8)
Rippy/Phillips (7)
Uransky/Ahyee (11)
Holland/Lyle (5)
Westbrook/Westbrook (8)
Rippy/Phillips (7)
E
Demale/Richards (4)
Westbrook/Westbrook (8)
F
Wheeler/Whitted (2)
Demale/Richards (4)
Wheeler/Whitted (2)
Wheeler/Whitted (2)
G

4th

  Demale/Richards (4)

5th

  Rippy/Phillips (7)

  Westbrook/Westbrook (8)

7th

  Uransky/Ahyee (11)

  Holland/Lyle (5)

9th

  Gardner/Byrd (9)

  Geers/Uransky (12)

  Esakson/Esakson (6)

  Lehman/Matson (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (14)

Elimination Semi-final

Demale/Richards (4) L vs.
Wheeler/Whitted (2) W 12:53

Elimination 4

Rippy/Phillips (7) L vs.
Demale/Richards (4) W 23:03

Westbrook/Westbrook (8) L vs.
Wheeler/Whitted (2) W 10:49

Elimination 3

Holland/Lyle (5) L vs.
Westbrook/Westbrook (8) W 14:20

Rippy/Phillips (7) W vs.
Uransky/Ahyee (11) L 17:42

Winners Semi-finals

Jones/Renevitz (3) W vs.
Wheeler/Whitted (2) L 22:05

Shepherd/Mathis (1) W vs.
Demale/Richards (4) L 15:49

Elimination 2

Esakson/Esakson (6) L vs.
Holland/Lyle (5) W 20:37

Gardner/Byrd (9) L vs.
Rippy/Phillips (7) W 21:56

Geers/Uransky (12) L vs.
Uransky/Ahyee (11) W 38:23

Lehman/Matson (10) L vs.
Westbrook/Westbrook (8) W 13:52

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Esakson/Esakson (6) W 02:00

(bye) (16) L vs.
Gardner/Byrd (9) W 10:30

Geers/Uransky (12) W vs.
(bye) (13) L 01:26

Winners 1

Holland/Lyle (5) L vs.
Demale/Richards (4) W 31:02

Jones/Renevitz (3) W vs.
Uransky/Ahyee (11) L 11:56

Rippy/Phillips (7) L vs.
Wheeler/Whitted (2) W 12:49

Shepherd/Mathis (1) W vs.
Westbrook/Westbrook (8) L 12:06

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Demale/Richards (4) W 47:02

(bye) (15) L vs.
Wheeler/Whitted (2) W 47:02

Gardner/Byrd (9) L vs.
Westbrook/Westbrook (8) W 22:15

Holland/Lyle (5) W vs.
Geers/Uransky (12) L 12:55

Jones/Renevitz (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 47:02

Shepherd/Mathis (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 47:02

Uransky/Ahyee (11) W vs.
Esakson/Esakson (6) L 13:12

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20