ACO Cornhole Classic - Singles (Lake Country Cornhole)

Updated 6:23am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Bert Blackwell
(bye)
Andrew Doan 8
2
Thomas Warren 21
David Burrell
(bye)
(bye)
David Tidwell
Charles Morris
(bye)
Jay Loyd 3
5
Tye Smith 21
Sandy Beam 21
1
James Lee 10
(bye)
Dewayne Hodges
Kyle Davis
(bye)
Kim Dice 6
4
John Athanaelos 21
Chris Burrell
(bye)
(bye)
KC Griffin
Trae Anderson
(bye)
(bye)
Matt Dice
Mike Shepherd 21
3
Justin Sims 12
(bye)
Billy Young
Bert Blackwell 4
A
3
Thomas Warren 21
David Burrell
B
4
David Tidwell 21
Charles Morris 21
C
2
Tye Smith 5
Sandy Beam 21
D
5
Dewayne Hodges 14
Kyle Davis 21
E
1
John Athanaelos 12
Chris Burrell 21
F
1
KC Griffin
Trae Anderson 1
G
5
Matt Dice 21
Mike Shepherd 17
H
4
Billy Young 21
Thomas Warren 21
I
3
David Tidwell 10
Charles Morris 21
J
4
Sandy Beam 15
Kyle Davis 21
K
1
Chris Burrell 10
Matt Dice 13
L
5
Billy Young 21
Thomas Warren 21
M
5
Charles Morris 17
Kyle Davis 8
N
1
Billy Young 21
Thomas Warren 21
O
5
Billy Young
Thomas Warren 21
1
Bert Blackwell
Thomas Warren
(bye)
Andrew Doan
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Jay Loyd
James Lee
(bye)
(bye)
Kim Dice
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Justin Sims
(bye)
Andrew Doan 21
H
3
Mike Shepherd 15
(bye)
G
Trae Anderson
Jay Loyd 21
F
4
KC Griffin
James Lee 14
E
2
John Athanaelos 21
Kim Dice 1
D
5
Dewayne Hodges 21
(bye)
C
Tye Smith
(bye)
B
David Burrell
Justin Sims 2
A
2
Bert Blackwell 21
Andrew Doan 21
3
Trae Anderson 9
Jay Loyd 6
4
John Athanaelos 21
Dewayne Hodges 21
1
Tye Smith 3
David Burrell 7
2
Bert Blackwell 21
Andrew Doan 21
J
1
Sandy Beam 11
John Athanaelos 13
I
4
David Tidwell 21
Dewayne Hodges 21
L
2
Matt Dice 9
Bert Blackwell 21
K
3
Chris Burrell 11
Andrew Doan 11
5
David Tidwell 21
Dewayne Hodges 17
1
Bert Blackwell 21
David Tidwell 4
N
3
Kyle Davis 21
Bert Blackwell 21
M
2
Charles Morris 11
Kyle Davis 4
4
Bert Blackwell 21
Bert Blackwell 21
O
5
Billy Young 3
Bert Blackwell

1st

  Thomas Warren

2nd

  Bert Blackwell

3rd

  Billy Young

4th

  Kyle Davis

5th

  David Tidwell

  Charles Morris

7th

  Andrew Doan

  Dewayne Hodges

9th

  Sandy Beam

  John Athanaelos

  Matt Dice

  Chris Burrell

13th

  Trae Anderson

  Jay Loyd

  Tye Smith

  David Burrell

17th

  Mike Shepherd

  KC Griffin

  James Lee

  Kim Dice

  Justin Sims

Final

Thomas Warren 21 W vs.
Bert Blackwell L 1 07:50

Elimination Final

Bert Blackwell 21 W vs.
Billy Young 3 L 5 09:11

Elimination Semi-final

Kyle Davis 4 L vs.
Bert Blackwell 21 W 4 10:16

Winners Final

Thomas Warren 21 W vs.
Billy Young L 5 11:40

Elimination 6

Bert Blackwell 21 W vs.
Charles Morris 11 L 2 12:34

David Tidwell 4 L vs.
Kyle Davis 21 W 3 07:25

Elimination 5

Andrew Doan 11 L vs.
David Tidwell 21 W 5 12:38

Dewayne Hodges 17 L vs.
Bert Blackwell 21 W 1 17:44

Winners Semi-finals

Kyle Davis 8 L vs.
Billy Young 21 W 1 13:39

Thomas Warren 21 W vs.
Charles Morris 17 L 5 15:57

Elimination 4

Andrew Doan 21 W vs.
Sandy Beam 11 L 1 11:46

Bert Blackwell 21 W vs.
Chris Burrell 11 L 3 10:11

Dewayne Hodges 21 W vs.
Matt Dice 9 L 2 24:25

John Athanaelos 13 L vs.
David Tidwell 21 W 4 18:03

Elimination 3

Andrew Doan 21 W vs.
Trae Anderson 9 L 3 15:10

David Burrell 7 L vs.
Bert Blackwell 21 W 2 07:31

Dewayne Hodges 21 W vs.
Tye Smith 3 L 1 11:47

Jay Loyd 6 L vs.
John Athanaelos 21 W 4 10:09

Winners 2

Charles Morris 21 W vs.
Sandy Beam 15 L 4 14:18

Kyle Davis 21 W vs.
Chris Burrell 10 L 1 14:15

Matt Dice 13 L vs.
Billy Young 21 W 5 14:04

Thomas Warren 21 W vs.
David Tidwell 10 L 3 14:51

Elimination 2

Andrew Doan 21 W vs.
Mike Shepherd 15 L 3 15:00

James Lee 14 L vs.
John Athanaelos 21 W 2 15:12

Jay Loyd 21 W vs.
KC Griffin L 4 12:14

Justin Sims 2 L vs.
Bert Blackwell 21 W 2 13:25

Kim Dice 1 L vs.
Dewayne Hodges 21 W 5 15:31

Winners 1

Bert Blackwell 4 L vs.
Thomas Warren 21 W 3 09:06

Charles Morris 21 W vs.
Tye Smith 5 L 2 11:22

Chris Burrell 21 W vs.
KC Griffin L 1 04:58

David Burrell L vs.
David Tidwell 21 W 4 06:55

Kyle Davis 21 W vs.
John Athanaelos 12 L 1 15:10

Mike Shepherd 17 L vs.
Billy Young 21 W 4 25:08

Sandy Beam 21 W vs.
Dewayne Hodges 14 L 5 16:33

Trae Anderson 1 L vs.
Matt Dice 21 W 5 09:19

Round 1

Andrew Doan 8 L vs.
Thomas Warren 21 W 2 14:24

Jay Loyd 3 L vs.
Tye Smith 21 W 5 07:44

Kim Dice 6 L vs.
John Athanaelos 21 W 4 13:25

Mike Shepherd 21 W vs.
Justin Sims 12 L 3 19:45

Sandy Beam 21 W vs.
James Lee 10 L 1 15:44

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20