Volleyball House Fall 2016 Preseason

Updated 4:26am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jake Peterson
(bye)
Audrey Bonsignore
Dr Who
Kevin Myers
Rob Thomas
(bye)
(bye)
Dana Ost
Tim Peterson
(bye)
Brian Nalley
High Speed
Dustin Rosenberry
Lee Montenegro
Baywatch
Mike Oehler
(bye)
Barry Schwartz
Jason Charlton
(bye)
Will Cooper
Iron Man
Dave Hubbard
Matt Groh
Mystic
Joe Kosack
(bye)
Jose Chong
Mike Frasca
(bye)
Max Baskin
Time Warp
Jacquie Day
Steve Stakem
Alien Poker
Joe Kotche
Scott Sidley
Theatre Of Magic
Craig Whitten
Jake Peterson
A
Baywatch
Kevin Myers
Rob Thomas
B
Eight Ball Champ
Dana Ost
Tim Peterson
C
Airborne
Brian Nalley
Mike Oehler
D
Dr Who
Barry Schwartz
Jason Charlton
E
High Speed
Dave Hubbard
Joe Kosack
F
Cleopatra
Jose Chong
Mike Frasca
G
Eight Ball Champ
Max Baskin
Steve Stakem
H
Iron Man
Scott Sidley
Kevin Myers
I
Cleopatra
Rob Thomas
Tim Peterson
J
High Speed
Barry Schwartz
Jason Charlton
K
Time Warp
Joe Kosack
Mike Frasca
L
Dr Who
Steve Stakem
Kevin Myers
M
Eight Ball Champ
Barry Schwartz
Jason Charlton
N
Alien Poker
Mike Frasca
Kevin Myers
O
Time Warp
Mike Frasca
Mike Frasca
Airborne
Kevin Myers
Mike Frasca
(bye)
Audrey Bonsignore
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Dustin Rosenberry
Lee Montenegro
(bye)
(bye)
Will Cooper
Matt Groh
(bye)
(bye)
Jacquie Day
Joe Kotche
Mystic
Craig Whitten
Audrey Bonsignore
H
Time Warp
Scott Sidley
(bye)
G
Max Baskin
Dustin Rosenberry
F
Alien Poker
Jose Chong
Lee Montenegro
E
Cleopatra
Dave Hubbard
Will Cooper
D
Airborne
Mike Oehler
Matt Groh
C
Eight Ball Champ
Brian Nalley
Jacquie Day
B
Mystic
Dana Ost
Joe Kotche
A
Theatre Of Magic
Jake Peterson
Scott Sidley
Mystic
Max Baskin
Jose Chong
Lasercue
Lee Montenegro
Mike Oehler
Cleopatra
Matt Groh
Dana Ost
Dr Who
Jake Peterson
Max Baskin
J
Lasercue
Tim Peterson
Lee Montenegro
I
Iron Man
Rob Thomas
Matt Groh
L
Theatre Of Magic
Steve Stakem
Jake Peterson
K
Eight Ball Champ
Joe Kosack
Tim Peterson
Mystic
Lee Montenegro
Steve Stakem
Mystic
Jake Peterson
Tim Peterson
N
Baywatch
Jason Charlton
Jake Peterson
M
Iron Man
Barry Schwartz
Jason Charlton
Cleopatra
Barry Schwartz
Barry Schwartz
O
Lasercue
Kevin Myers
Kevin Myers

1st

  Mike Frasca

2nd

  Kevin Myers

3rd

  Barry Schwartz

4th

  Jason Charlton

5th

  Tim Peterson

  Jake Peterson

7th

  Lee Montenegro

  Steve Stakem

9th

  Max Baskin

  Rob Thomas

  Matt Groh

  Joe Kosack

13th

  Scott Sidley

  Jose Chong

  Mike Oehler

  Dana Ost

17th

  Audrey Bonsignore

  Dustin Rosenberry

  Dave Hubbard

  Will Cooper

  Brian Nalley

  Jacquie Day

  Joe Kotche

25th

  Craig Whitten

Final

Mike Frasca W vs.
Kevin Myers L Airborne 08:14

Elimination Final

Barry Schwartz L vs.
Kevin Myers W Lasercue 06:16

Elimination Semi-final

Jason Charlton L vs.
Barry Schwartz W Cleopatra 04:35

Winners Final

Kevin Myers L vs.
Mike Frasca W Time Warp 06:23

Elimination 6

Jake Peterson L vs.
Barry Schwartz W Iron Man 15:23

Tim Peterson L vs.
Jason Charlton W Baywatch 17:13

Elimination 5

Steve Stakem L vs.
Jake Peterson W Mystic 07:26

Tim Peterson W vs.
Lee Montenegro L Mystic 07:29

Winners Semi-finals

Jason Charlton L vs.
Mike Frasca W Alien Poker 09:39

Kevin Myers W vs.
Barry Schwartz L Eight Ball Champ 07:11

Elimination 4

Jake Peterson W vs.
Joe Kosack L Eight Ball Champ 10:06

Lee Montenegro W vs.
Rob Thomas L Iron Man 05:29

Matt Groh L vs.
Steve Stakem W Theatre Of Magic 07:35

Max Baskin L vs.
Tim Peterson W Lasercue 07:50

Elimination 3

Dana Ost L vs.
Jake Peterson W Dr Who 11:49

Jose Chong L vs.
Lee Montenegro W Lasercue 11:20

Mike Oehler L vs.
Matt Groh W Cleopatra 07:21

Scott Sidley L vs.
Max Baskin W Mystic 07:54

Winners 2

Jason Charlton W vs.
Joe Kosack L Time Warp 06:58

Kevin Myers W vs.
Rob Thomas L Cleopatra 05:29

Mike Frasca W vs.
Steve Stakem L Dr Who 06:22

Tim Peterson L vs.
Barry Schwartz W High Speed 08:37

Elimination 2

Audrey Bonsignore L vs.
Scott Sidley W Time Warp 05:12

Dustin Rosenberry L vs.
Jose Chong W Alien Poker 11:54

Jacquie Day L vs.
Dana Ost W Mystic 07:14

Joe Kotche L vs.
Jake Peterson W Theatre Of Magic 08:53

Lee Montenegro W vs.
Dave Hubbard L Cleopatra 05:00

Matt Groh W vs.
Brian Nalley L Eight Ball Champ 07:26

Will Cooper L vs.
Mike Oehler W Airborne 11:48

Elimination 1

Joe Kotche W vs.
Craig Whitten L Mystic 07:42

Winners 1

Jake Peterson L vs.
Kevin Myers W Baywatch 15:51

Jason Charlton W vs.
Dave Hubbard L High Speed 06:51

Joe Kosack W vs.
Jose Chong L Cleopatra 06:07

Mike Frasca W vs.
Max Baskin L Eight Ball Champ 09:39

Mike Oehler L vs.
Barry Schwartz W Dr Who 14:18

Rob Thomas W vs.
Dana Ost L Eight Ball Champ 09:36

Steve Stakem W vs.
Scott Sidley L Iron Man 07:03

Tim Peterson W vs.
Brian Nalley L Airborne 14:40

Round 1

Audrey Bonsignore L vs.
Kevin Myers W Dr Who 09:14

Brian Nalley W vs.
Dustin Rosenberry L High Speed 07:54

Lee Montenegro L vs.
Mike Oehler W Baywatch 09:05

Matt Groh L vs.
Joe Kosack W Mystic 10:21

Max Baskin W vs.
Jacquie Day L Time Warp 08:17

Scott Sidley W vs.
Craig Whitten L Theatre Of Magic 20:10

Steve Stakem W vs.
Joe Kotche L Alien Poker 17:04

Will Cooper L vs.
Dave Hubbard W Iron Man 12:41

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20