Minquas BD Week 1

Updated 10:13pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Kitch Kevin (1)
(bye) (16)
Bill C Dave G (9)
4
Joe Mc John (8)
Ivan Alex (5)
1
Brenda Dave P (12)
Stan Dan (13)
2
Bob T Jim (4)
Farva Josh (3)
5
Kenny T Roop (14)
Christa Andy (11)
3
Alvin Pickle (6)
Shannan Zach (7)
1
Mike L Mike Cooke (10)
(bye) (15)
Brian Rick (2)
Kitch Kevin (1)
A
3
Joe Mc John (8)
Ivan Alex (5)
B
4
Stan Dan (13)
Farva Josh (3)
C
2
Alvin Pickle (6)
Mike L Mike Cooke (10)
D
1
Brian Rick (2)
Kitch Kevin (1)
E
1
Stan Dan (13)
Farva Josh (3)
F
2
Mike L Mike Cooke (10)
Kitch Kevin (1)
G
1
Farva Josh (3)
Kitch Kevin (1)
5
Farva Josh (3)
Farva Josh (3)
5
Kitch Kevin (1)
Farva Josh (3)
(bye) (16)
Bill C Dave G (9)
Brenda Dave P (12)
3
Bob T Jim (4)
Kenny T Roop (14)
5
Christa Andy (11)
Shannan Zach (7)
(bye) (15)
Bill C Dave G (9)
D
3
Brian Rick (2)
Brenda Dave P (12)
C
5
Alvin Pickle (6)
Christa Andy (11)
B
1
Ivan Alex (5)
Shannan Zach (7)
A
4
Joe Mc John (8)
Brian Rick (2)
5
Alvin Pickle (6)
Christa Andy (11)
2
Joe Mc John (8)
Brian Rick (2)
E
5
Stan Dan (13)
Joe Mc John (8)
F
2
Mike L Mike Cooke (10)
Brian Rick (2)
5
Joe Mc John (8)
Brian Rick (2)
G
2
Farva Josh (3)
Farva Josh (3)

1st

  Farva Josh (3)

2nd

  Kitch Kevin (1)

3rd

  Brian Rick (2)

4th

  Joe Mc John (8)

5th

  Stan Dan (13)

  Mike L Mike Cooke (10)

7th

  Alvin Pickle (6)

  Christa Andy (11)

9th

  Bill C Dave G (9)

  Brenda Dave P (12)

  Ivan Alex (5)

  Shannan Zach (7)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Bob T Jim (4)

  Kenny T Roop (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Farva Josh (3) W vs.
Kitch Kevin (1) L 5 00:05

Final

Kitch Kevin (1) L vs.
Farva Josh (3) W 5 21:55:20

Elimination Final

Brian Rick (2) L vs.
Farva Josh (3) W 2 15:07

Elimination Semi-final

Brian Rick (2) W vs.
Joe Mc John (8) L 5 15:35

Winners Final

Kitch Kevin (1) W vs.
Farva Josh (3) L 1 15:44

Elimination 4

Brian Rick (2) W vs.
Stan Dan (13) L 5 13:50

Joe Mc John (8) W vs.
Mike L Mike Cooke (10) L 2 13:38

Elimination 3

Brian Rick (2) W vs.
Alvin Pickle (6) L 5 09:26

Christa Andy (11) L vs.
Joe Mc John (8) W 2 19:02

Winners Semi-finals

Farva Josh (3) W vs.
Mike L Mike Cooke (10) L 2 15:53

Kitch Kevin (1) W vs.
Stan Dan (13) L 1 11:18

Elimination 2

Bill C Dave G (9) L vs.
Brian Rick (2) W 3 14:09

Brenda Dave P (12) L vs.
Alvin Pickle (6) W 5 12:29

Christa Andy (11) W vs.
Ivan Alex (5) L 1 19:37

Shannan Zach (7) L vs.
Joe Mc John (8) W 4 22:21

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
Bill C Dave G (9) W 46:33

Brenda Dave P (12) W vs.
Bob T Jim (4) L 3 14:54

Kenny T Roop (14) L vs.
Christa Andy (11) W 5 20:13

Shannan Zach (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 54:23

Winners 1

Farva Josh (3) W vs.
Alvin Pickle (6) L 2 18:18

Ivan Alex (5) L vs.
Stan Dan (13) W 4 12:30

Kitch Kevin (1) W vs.
Joe Mc John (8) L 3 07:10

Mike L Mike Cooke (10) W vs.
Brian Rick (2) L 1 14:56

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Brian Rick (2) W 28:42

Bill C Dave G (9) L vs.
Joe Mc John (8) W 4 16:01

Christa Andy (11) L vs.
Alvin Pickle (6) W 3 13:10

Farva Josh (3) W vs.
Kenny T Roop (14) L 5 21:04

Ivan Alex (5) W vs.
Brenda Dave P (12) L 1 12:17

Kitch Kevin (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 28:42

Shannan Zach (7) L vs.
Mike L Mike Cooke (10) W 1 11:27

Stan Dan (13) W vs.
Bob T Jim (4) L 2 21:43

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20