Old School 8 Ball 11/16/2020

Updated 9:09am

Final

Joe Jones vs.
Jeff Turney Arrow 3 11:32:45

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Cody Cook
(bye)
Jimmie
Arrow 3
Tony Moya
Debra Wharten
Carl Garrett
Dee
Arrow2
Ryan Robinson
Bobby
Arrow 3
Mike Zarnetski
Jerry Garrett
Arrow2
Joe Jones
Howard
Scott Spriggs
Kristi Callicott
Brian Callicott
Chad Pritchett
Skillet
Micah
Arrow2
Chris Jowers
Michael mccoy
Leigh Collins
Lance Pryor
Lynn Smith
Jeff Turney
Sam Birchfield
Kenny Sanders
Thomas Dunne
Brock Cox
Owen Ludlow
Charlie Garrett
Paul Headrick
Cody Cook
A
Tony Moya
Debra Wharten
B
Arrow 3
Ryan Robinson
Bobby
C
Joe Jones
Scott Spriggs
D
Brian Callicott
Skillet
E
Arrow 3
Chris Jowers
Leigh Collins
F
Lynn Smith
Jeff Turney
G
Arrow 3
Kenny Sanders
Brock Cox
H
Paul Headrick
Tony Moya
I
Ryan Robinson
Joe Jones
J
Scott Spriggs
Chris Jowers
K
Lynn Smith
Jeff Turney
L
Arrow2
Paul Headrick
Ryan Robinson
M
Arrow 3
Joe Jones
Lynn Smith
N
Jeff Turney
Joe Jones
O
Lynn Smith
Joe Jones
Arrow 3
Jeff Turney
(bye)
Jimmie
Carl Garrett
Dee
Mike Zarnetski
Jerry Garrett
Howard
Arrow2
Kristi Callicott
Chad Pritchett
Micah
Michael mccoy
Arrow2
Lance Pryor
Sam Birchfield
Arrow2
Thomas Dunne
Owen Ludlow
Charlie Garrett
Jimmie
H
Brock Cox
Carl Garrett
G
Kenny Sanders
Mike Zarnetski
F
Arrow2
Leigh Collins
Howard
E
Skillet
Chad Pritchett
D
Arrow2
Brian Callicott
Lance Pryor
C
Bobby
Sam Birchfield
B
Debra Wharten
Charlie Garrett
A
Arrow2
Cody Cook
Brock Cox
Kenny Sanders
Mike Zarnetski
Howard
Brian Callicott
Arrow2
Lance Pryor
Debra Wharten
Cody Cook
Kenny Sanders
J
Scott Spriggs
Howard
I
Tony Moya
Brian Callicott
L
Arrow 3
Paul Headrick
Cody Cook
K
Chris Jowers
Kenny Sanders
Arrow2
Tony Moya
Paul Headrick
Arrow 3
Cody Cook
Tony Moya
N
Jeff Turney
Cody Cook
M
Arrow2
Ryan Robinson
Jeff Turney
Arrow2
Ryan Robinson
Jeff Turney
O
Arrow2
Lynn Smith
Jeff Turney

3rd

  Lynn Smith

4th

  Ryan Robinson

5th

  Tony Moya

  Cody Cook

7th

  Kenny Sanders

  Paul Headrick

9th

  Scott Spriggs

  Howard

  Brian Callicott

  Chris Jowers

13th

  Brock Cox

  Mike Zarnetski

  Lance Pryor

  Debra Wharten

17th

  Jimmie

  Carl Garrett

  Leigh Collins

  Skillet

  Chad Pritchett

  Bobby

  Sam Birchfield

  Charlie Garrett

25th

  Dee

  Jerry Garrett

  Kristi Callicott

  Micah

  Michael mccoy

  Thomas Dunne

  Owen Ludlow

Elimination Final

Jeff Turney W vs.
Lynn Smith L Arrow2 07:06

Elimination Semi-final

Jeff Turney W vs.
Ryan Robinson L Arrow2 11:51

Winners Final

Joe Jones W vs.
Lynn Smith L 47:58

Elimination 6

Cody Cook L vs.
Ryan Robinson W Arrow2 12:28

Tony Moya L vs.
Jeff Turney W 14:44

Elimination 5

Kenny Sanders L vs.
Tony Moya W Arrow2 10:18

Paul Headrick L vs.
Cody Cook W Arrow 3 07:36

Winners Semi-finals

Lynn Smith W vs.
Jeff Turney L 15:08

Ryan Robinson L vs.
Joe Jones W Arrow 3 07:42

Elimination 4

Brian Callicott L vs.
Paul Headrick W Arrow 3 11:04

Cody Cook W vs.
Chris Jowers L 05:17

Howard L vs.
Tony Moya W 07:32

Kenny Sanders W vs.
Scott Spriggs L 08:49

Elimination 3

Brian Callicott W vs.
Lance Pryor L Arrow2 09:05

Brock Cox L vs.
Kenny Sanders W 45:36

Debra Wharten L vs.
Cody Cook W 10:14

Mike Zarnetski L vs.
Howard W 13:07

Winners 2

Chris Jowers L vs.
Lynn Smith W 39:02

Jeff Turney W vs.
Paul Headrick L Arrow2 38:08

Joe Jones W vs.
Scott Spriggs L 26:55

Tony Moya L vs.
Ryan Robinson W 06:48

Elimination 2

Carl Garrett L vs.
Kenny Sanders W 12:14

Chad Pritchett L vs.
Brian Callicott W Arrow2 39:16

Charlie Garrett L vs.
Cody Cook W Arrow2 11:19

Howard W vs.
Skillet L 17:48

Jimmie L vs.
Brock Cox W 06:17

Lance Pryor W vs.
Bobby L 18:09

Mike Zarnetski W vs.
Leigh Collins L Arrow2 11:43

Sam Birchfield L vs.
Debra Wharten W 09:58

Elimination 1

Carl Garrett W vs.
Dee L 13:50

Chad Pritchett W vs.
Micah L 09:49

Howard W vs.
Kristi Callicott L Arrow2 11:51

Michael mccoy L vs.
Lance Pryor W Arrow2 10:47

Mike Zarnetski W vs.
Jerry Garrett L 11:31

Owen Ludlow L vs.
Charlie Garrett W 30:57

Sam Birchfield W vs.
Thomas Dunne L Arrow2 11:57

Winners 1

Bobby L vs.
Joe Jones W 07:06

Brock Cox L vs.
Paul Headrick W 07:17

Cody Cook L vs.
Tony Moya W 09:05

Debra Wharten L vs.
Ryan Robinson W Arrow 3 09:13

Jeff Turney W vs.
Kenny Sanders L Arrow 3 12:47

Leigh Collins L vs.
Lynn Smith W 12:35

Scott Spriggs W vs.
Brian Callicott L 07:41

Skillet L vs.
Chris Jowers W Arrow 3 10:03

Round 1

Bobby W vs.
Mike Zarnetski L Arrow 3 18:57

Brock Cox W vs.
Owen Ludlow L 08:31

Chad Pritchett L vs.
Skillet W 19:14

Charlie Garrett L vs.
Paul Headrick W 10:04

Debra Wharten W vs.
Carl Garrett L 09:03

Dee L vs.
Ryan Robinson W Arrow2 09:41

Howard L vs.
Scott Spriggs W 11:55

Jeff Turney W vs.
Sam Birchfield L 13:32

Jerry Garrett L vs.
Joe Jones W Arrow2 06:18

Jimmie L vs.
Tony Moya W Arrow 3 04:28

Kenny Sanders W vs.
Thomas Dunne L 08:29

Kristi Callicott L vs.
Brian Callicott W 06:13

Lance Pryor L vs.
Lynn Smith W 10:59

Micah L vs.
Chris Jowers W Arrow2 08:09

Michael mccoy L vs.
Leigh Collins W 14:48

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20