Bostons Jan 25

Updated 4:22pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Scott "eatarichard" Balthus
(bye)
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris -25
Agatha
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -17
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele
(bye)
(bye)
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher
Jeff "Taptaptappy" James
(bye)
(bye)
Eric "Noobb" Raber
Barry "Bomber" Wagner -7
Jack
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender -19
(bye)
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -27
A
Agatha
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris -26
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -24
B
Agnes
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -14
Jeff "Taptaptappy" James -16
C
Jermaine
Eric "Noobb" Raber -15
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender -20
D
Jack
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -24
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris -22
E
Jack
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -17
Jeff "Taptaptappy" James -20
F
Jermaine
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender -21
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris -21
G
Jack
Jeff "Taptaptappy" James -16
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris -22
Agnes
Jeff "Taptaptappy" James -14
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris
(bye)
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Barry "Bomber" Wagner
(bye)
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter
D
Agnes
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon
(bye)
C
Eric "Noobb" Raber
(bye)
B
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher
Barry "Bomber" Wagner -15
A
Agatha
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -25
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -13
Agnes
Eric "Noobb" Raber -18
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -21
Jermaine
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -24
Eric "Noobb" Raber -15
E
Agatha
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -18
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -19
F
Agnes
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender -12
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -18
Agatha
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -20
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -13
G
Agatha
Jeff "Taptaptappy" James -18
Jeff "Taptaptappy" James

1st

  Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris

2nd

  Jeff "Taptaptappy" James

3rd

  Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher

4th

  Jason "Steely Bob" Steele

5th

  Eric "Noobb" Raber

  Jordan "Jordinary" Bender

7th

  Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter

  Scott "eatarichard" Balthus

9th

  Mike "Monkey House" Cannon

  Barry "Bomber" Wagner

Final

Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris -22 W vs.
Jeff "Taptaptappy" James -14 L Agnes 41:49

Elimination Final

Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -13 L vs.
Jeff "Taptaptappy" James -18 W Agatha 37:12

Elimination Semi-final

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -18 L vs.
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -20 W Agatha 29:54

Winners Final

Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris -21 W vs.
Jeff "Taptaptappy" James -16 L Jack 50:01

Elimination 4

Eric "Noobb" Raber -15 L vs.
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -18 W Agatha 32:11

Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -19 W vs.
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender -12 L Agnes 25:06

Elimination 3

Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -21 W vs.
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -24 L Jermaine 28:33

Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -13 L vs.
Eric "Noobb" Raber -18 W Agnes 29:20

Winners Semi-finals

Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris -22 W vs.
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -17 L Jack 40:58

Jeff "Taptaptappy" James -20 W vs.
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender -21 L Jermaine 32:25

Elimination 2

Barry "Bomber" Wagner -15 L vs.
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -25 W Agatha 30:01

Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter W vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon L Agnes 22:45

Winners 1

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -24 W vs.
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -14 L Agnes 26:59

Jeff "Taptaptappy" James -16 W vs.
Eric "Noobb" Raber -15 L Jermaine 37:02

Jordan "Jordinary" Bender -20 W vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -24 L Jack 26:27

Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -27 L vs.
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris -26 W Agatha 33:52

Round 1

Barry "Bomber" Wagner -7 L vs.
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender -19 W Jack 27:45

Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris -25 W vs.
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -17 L Agatha 30:51

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20