Charity 2016

Updated 7:06pm

Semi-finals

Dave Bowdon vs.
Ritchy Blackmore 11 03:51:49

Mason Nicholls vs.
David Dempsey 14 03:51:45

None.

Mike Lloyd
(bye)
Showey
Blue
Dave Perrett
Craig Lockton-lee
(bye)
(bye)
James Bennett
Martin Gilpin
(bye)
(bye)
Graham Cuthburt
Doctor LAD KYLE
(bye)
(bye)
Will Snook
Lee Hawkesford
(bye)
(bye)
Mason Nicholls
Kyle Dempster
(bye)
(bye)
Adam Dixon
Garry Potter
(bye)
(bye)
Alex Hichcock
John Kelly
9
Dave Whiting
(bye)
Ian Thompson
David Dempsey
(bye)
Tom Edmondson
14
Mike Carr
J Bennett
(bye)
(bye)
Garry Johns
Val Braddon
(bye)
(bye)
Graham Tamplin
Tim Hulme
(bye)
(bye)
Dan Palmer
Lee Cooper
(bye)
(bye)
Craig Allin
Brandon Manchip
(bye)
(bye)
Mikke Dewey
Dean Bearne
(bye)
(bye)
Gary Sharland
Kevin Sharrock
10
Nigel Braddon
(bye)
Dean Hanson
Emma Downes
(bye)
Tom Tracey
Blue
James Rushe
Nath Stevenson
(bye)
(bye)
Paul Clement
Jason Woodcock
(bye)
(bye)
Colin Weston
Jason Miles
(bye)
(bye)
Kevin Sharrotk
Dan Green
(bye)
(bye)
Neil Bearne
Emma Downs
(bye)
(bye)
Dave Bowdon
Neil Wright
(bye)
(bye)
Ken Mckensie
Lee Lovell
11
Doctor Kyle
(bye)
Rob Short
Ritchy Blackmore
(bye)
Dave Allen
13
Martin Walker
Mikki Gee
(bye)
(bye)
Paul Dixon
Tin Tin
(bye)
(bye)
Paul Reading
Paul Jonus
(bye)
(bye)
Dave Chattaway
Chris Moulton
(bye)
(bye)
Duncan Baldwin
Frank Wood
(bye)
(bye)
Jessy Cullen
Matt Eddmondson
(bye)
(bye)
Carl Perkins
Dave Dempsey
15
Lee Mccarther
(bye)
Mark Fergison
Mike Lloyd
11
Dave Perrett
Craig Lockton-lee
17
James Bennett
Martin Gilpin
12
Graham Cuthburt
Doctor LAD KYLE
11
Will Snook
Lee Hawkesford
10
Mason Nicholls
Kyle Dempster
13
Adam Dixon
Garry Potter
16
Alex Hichcock
Dave Whiting
Blue
Ian Thompson
David Dempsey
9
Mike Carr
J Bennett
10
Garry Johns
Val Braddon
9
Graham Tamplin
Tim Hulme
16
Dan Palmer
Lee Cooper
14
Craig Allin
Brandon Manchip
12
Mikke Dewey
Dean Bearne
10
Gary Sharland
Nigel Braddon
9
Dean Hanson
Emma Downes
16
James Rushe
Nath Stevenson
17
Paul Clement
Jason Woodcock
17
Colin Weston
Jason Miles
17
Kevin Sharrotk
Dan Green
15
Neil Bearne
Emma Downs
16
Dave Bowdon
Neil Wright
14
Ken Mckensie
Doctor Kyle
Blue
Rob Short
Ritchy Blackmore
9
Dave Allen
Mikki Gee
Blue
Paul Dixon
Tin Tin
11
Paul Reading
Paul Jonus
13
Dave Chattaway
Chris Moulton
12
Duncan Baldwin
Frank Wood
15
Jessy Cullen
Matt Eddmondson
15
Carl Perkins
Lee Mccarther
14
Mark Fergison
Mike Lloyd
10
Craig Lockton-lee
Martin Gilpin
11
Will Snook
Mason Nicholls
14
Kyle Dempster
Garry Potter
17
Dave Whiting
David Dempsey
12
J Bennett
Graham Tamplin
14
Tim Hulme
Craig Allin
13
Brandon Manchip
Gary Sharland
9
Nigel Braddon
Emma Downes
13
Nath Stevenson
Jason Woodcock
9
Jason Miles
Neil Bearne
10
Dave Bowdon
Ken Mckensie
15
Rob Short
Ritchy Blackmore
12
Paul Dixon
Paul Reading
16
Paul Jonus
Duncan Baldwin
16
Frank Wood
Carl Perkins 4
17
Lee Mccarther
Mike Lloyd
13
Will Snook
Mason Nicholls
12
Garry Potter
David Dempsey
11
Graham Tamplin
Brandon Manchip
11
Nigel Braddon
Nath Stevenson
14
Jason Miles
Dave Bowdon
12
Rob Short
Ritchy Blackmore
13
Paul Reading
Frank Wood
13
Carl Perkins
Mike Lloyd
11
Mason Nicholls
David Dempsey
13
Brandon Manchip
Nath Stevenson
12
Dave Bowdon
Ritchy Blackmore
14
Frank Wood
Mason Nicholls
14
David Dempsey
Dave Bowdon
11
Ritchy Blackmore

Quarter-finals

David Dempsey W vs.
Brandon Manchip L 13 26:34

Mike Lloyd L vs.
Mason Nicholls W 11 26:03

Nath Stevenson L vs.
Dave Bowdon W 12 44:04

Ritchy Blackmore W vs.
Frank Wood L 14 40:20

Round 4

Brandon Manchip W vs.
Nigel Braddon L 11 30:52

Dave Bowdon W vs.
Rob Short L 12 30:04

David Dempsey W vs.
Graham Tamplin L 11 38:42

Frank Wood W vs.
Carl Perkins L 13 26:13

Mason Nicholls W vs.
Garry Potter L 12 56:34

Mike Lloyd W vs.
Will Snook L 13 21:12

Nath Stevenson W vs.
Jason Miles L 14 01:34:22

Ritchy Blackmore W vs.
Paul Reading L 13 22:27

Round 3

Carl Perkins 4 W vs.
Lee Mccarther L 17 41:37

Craig Allin L vs.
Brandon Manchip W 13 35:57

David Dempsey W vs.
J Bennett L 12 44:06

Duncan Baldwin L vs.
Frank Wood W 16 58:12

Emma Downes L vs.
Nath Stevenson W 13 52:20

Garry Potter W vs.
Dave Whiting L 17 51:36

Gary Sharland L vs.
Nigel Braddon W 9 19:00

Graham Tamplin W vs.
Tim Hulme L 14 36:23

Jason Woodcock L vs.
Jason Miles W 9 01:16:38

Ken Mckensie L vs.
Rob Short W 15 01:40:43

Martin Gilpin L vs.
Will Snook W 11 55:50

Mason Nicholls W vs.
Kyle Dempster L 14 47:55

Mike Lloyd W vs.
Craig Lockton-lee L 10 40:58

Neil Bearne L vs.
Dave Bowdon W 10 55:24

Paul Reading W vs.
Paul Jonus L 16 01:15:48

Ritchy Blackmore W vs.
Paul Dixon L 12 39:24

Round 2

Brandon Manchip W vs.
Mikke Dewey L 12 29:03

Chris Moulton L vs.
Duncan Baldwin W 12 48:14

Craig Lockton-lee W vs.
James Bennett L 17 34:51

Dan Green L vs.
Neil Bearne W 15 01:02:46

Dave Whiting W vs.
Ian Thompson L Blue 47:05

David Dempsey W vs.
Mike Carr L 9 30:01

Dean Bearne L vs.
Gary Sharland W 10 43:07

Doctor Kyle L vs.
Rob Short W Blue 00:07

Doctor LAD KYLE L vs.
Will Snook W 11 40:34

Emma Downes W vs.
James Rushe L 16 55:01

Emma Downs L vs.
Dave Bowdon W 16 30:04

Frank Wood W vs.
Jessy Cullen L 15 25:49

Garry Potter W vs.
Alex Hichcock L 16 45:14

J Bennett W vs.
Garry Johns L 10 50:44

Jason Miles W vs.
Kevin Sharrotk L 17 56:11

Jason Woodcock W vs.
Colin Weston L 17 40:58

Kyle Dempster W vs.
Adam Dixon L 13 24:52

Lee Cooper L vs.
Craig Allin W 14 34:02

Lee Hawkesford L vs.
Mason Nicholls W 10 31:55

Lee Mccarther W vs.
Mark Fergison L 14 21:47

Martin Gilpin W vs.
Graham Cuthburt L 12 34:31

Matt Eddmondson L vs.
Carl Perkins W 15 20:42

Mike Lloyd W vs.
Dave Perrett L 11 35:17

Mikki Gee L vs.
Paul Dixon W Blue 39:08

Nath Stevenson W vs.
Paul Clement L 17 34:42

Neil Wright L vs.
Ken Mckensie W 14 53:28

Nigel Braddon W vs.
Dean Hanson L 9 18:24

Paul Jonus W vs.
Dave Chattaway L 13 01:04:22

Ritchy Blackmore W vs.
Dave Allen L 9 20:50

Tim Hulme W vs.
Dan Palmer L 16 37:32

Tin Tin L vs.
Paul Reading W 11 01:19:04

Val Braddon L vs.
Graham Tamplin W 9 25:58

Round 1

Dave Allen W vs.
Martin Walker L 13 01:05:17

Dave Dempsey L vs.
Lee Mccarther W 15 41:31

John Kelly L vs.
Dave Whiting W 9 01:02:34

Kevin Sharrock L vs.
Nigel Braddon W 10 26:33

Lee Lovell L vs.
Doctor Kyle W 11 49:40

Showey L vs.
Dave Perrett W Blue 01:04:25

Tom Edmondson L vs.
Mike Carr W 14 37:34

Tom Tracey L vs.
James Rushe W Blue 26:36

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20