ACO Cornhole Classic Smithfield Singles

Updated 10:59pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

John Stansbury
(bye)
Chris Clark
2
Michael Cooney
Tyler Hardin
3
Dale Tanner
(bye)
David Cernock
Norman Gooch
(bye)
Clay Ward
1
Jeffrey Smith
CJ Baker
4
Keith Toler
(bye)
Trevor Morris
John Stansbury
A
2
Michael Cooney
Dale Tanner
B
3
David Cernock
Norman Gooch
C
1
Jeffrey Smith
Keith Toler
D
4
Trevor Morris
John Stansbury
E
2
Dale Tanner
Jeffrey Smith
F
4
Keith Toler
Dale Tanner
G
1
Jeffrey Smith
Jeffrey Smith
4
Dale Tanner
Jeffrey Smith
(bye)
Chris Clark
Tyler Hardin
(bye)
(bye)
Clay Ward
CJ Baker
(bye)
Chris Clark
D
3
Trevor Morris
Tyler Hardin
C
1
Norman Gooch
Clay Ward
B
3
David Cernock
CJ Baker
A
1
Michael Cooney
Chris Clark
2
Norman Gooch
Clay Ward
1
CJ Baker
Chris Clark
E
2
John Stansbury
CJ Baker
F
3
Keith Toler
Chris Clark
1
Keith Toler
Keith Toler
G
2
Dale Tanner
Dale Tanner

1st

  Jeffrey Smith

2nd

  Dale Tanner

3rd

  Keith Toler

4th

  Chris Clark

5th

  John Stansbury

  CJ Baker

7th

  Norman Gooch

  Clay Ward

9th

  Trevor Morris

  Tyler Hardin

  David Cernock

  Michael Cooney

Final

Jeffrey Smith W vs.
Dale Tanner L 4 12:48

Elimination Final

Keith Toler L vs.
Dale Tanner W 2 00:05

Elimination Semi-final

Chris Clark L vs.
Keith Toler W 1 20:02

Winners Final

Dale Tanner L vs.
Jeffrey Smith W 1 16:53

Elimination 4

Chris Clark W vs.
John Stansbury L 2 14:53

CJ Baker L vs.
Keith Toler W 3 21:47

Elimination 3

Chris Clark W vs.
Norman Gooch L 2 17:33

Clay Ward L vs.
CJ Baker W 1 18:11

Winners Semi-finals

Jeffrey Smith W vs.
Keith Toler L 4 21:45

John Stansbury L vs.
Dale Tanner W 2 11:40

Elimination 2

Chris Clark W vs.
Trevor Morris L 3 15:06

CJ Baker W vs.
Michael Cooney L 1 13:36

Clay Ward W vs.
David Cernock L 3 07:34

Tyler Hardin L vs.
Norman Gooch W 1 06:30

Winners 1

Dale Tanner W vs.
David Cernock L 3 11:00

John Stansbury W vs.
Michael Cooney L 2 18:16

Keith Toler W vs.
Trevor Morris L 4 29:36

Norman Gooch L vs.
Jeffrey Smith W 1 13:14

Round 1

Chris Clark L vs.
Michael Cooney W 2 15:05

CJ Baker L vs.
Keith Toler W 4 10:33

Clay Ward L vs.
Jeffrey Smith W 1 10:58

Tyler Hardin L vs.
Dale Tanner W 3 18:46

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20