CHASERS 10/26/20

Updated 6:02pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

53 // 88 Stormy Weathers & Steve D Jr
(bye)
13 // 41 Scott McReynolds & Denny Elliott
2
75 // 90 Russ Carlyle & Shane Matthews
44 // 91 Anesia Flener & Dan Deisher
1
35 // 62 Doug Tevault & Cane Garcia
(bye)
89 Dave Rider
39 // 82 Doug Mcclure. & Vincent Viars
(bye)
47 // 71 Andrew Kirkland & Kacey Erickson
2
28 // 36 Troy Cook & Eric Hoppenjans
10 // 29 Jeff Moffet & Jordan Gould
3
2 // 46 Alan Groves & Cl Thomas
(bye)
14 // 68 JP Hobbs & Mike Brown
12 // 7 Austin Mayes & Zach Schadler
(bye)
23 // 64 Zach Sparks & Mark Bunch
1
25 // 56 Jennifer Harrison & Will Liles
40 // 66 Jay Furlong & Heike Byars
3
19 // 30 Nolan Johnson & Derek Mcknight
(bye)
31 // 69 Steve Duncan & Danny Powers
34 // 6 Caleb Crowe & Jonathan Thrasher
(bye)
24 // 95 Kacey Felty & jeremy Spradley
2
21 // 98 Jim Culver & Abel
60 // 76 Shannon Knauss & Brandow Whitehead
1
8 // 86 Scott Felty & Mike Woolfork
(bye)
55 // 70 Mike Harrison & Scott Kurtz
53 // 88 Stormy Weathers & Steve D Jr
A
3
75 // 90 Russ Carlyle & Shane Matthews
35 // 62 Doug Tevault & Cane Garcia
B
1
89 Dave Rider
39 // 82 Doug Mcclure. & Vincent Viars
C
2
47 // 71 Andrew Kirkland & Kacey Erickson
2 // 46 Alan Groves & Cl Thomas
D
1
14 // 68 JP Hobbs & Mike Brown
12 // 7 Austin Mayes & Zach Schadler
E
3
25 // 56 Jennifer Harrison & Will Liles
19 // 30 Nolan Johnson & Derek Mcknight
F
2
31 // 69 Steve Duncan & Danny Powers
34 // 6 Caleb Crowe & Jonathan Thrasher
G
3
21 // 98 Jim Culver & Abel
8 // 86 Scott Felty & Mike Woolfork
H
1
55 // 70 Mike Harrison & Scott Kurtz
75 // 90 Russ Carlyle & Shane Matthews
I
3
89 Dave Rider
47 // 71 Andrew Kirkland & Kacey Erickson
J
2
2 // 46 Alan Groves & Cl Thomas
25 // 56 Jennifer Harrison & Will Liles
K
1
31 // 69 Steve Duncan & Danny Powers
21 // 98 Jim Culver & Abel
L
1
55 // 70 Mike Harrison & Scott Kurtz
89 Dave Rider
M
1
2 // 46 Alan Groves & Cl Thomas
31 // 69 Steve Duncan & Danny Powers
N
2
55 // 70 Mike Harrison & Scott Kurtz
89 Dave Rider
O
1
55 // 70 Mike Harrison & Scott Kurtz
89 Dave Rider
2
75 // 90 Russ Carlyle & Shane Matthews
75 // 90 Russ Carlyle & Shane Matthews
1
89 Dave Rider
75 // 90 Russ Carlyle & Shane Matthews
(bye)
13 // 41 Scott McReynolds & Denny Elliott
44 // 91 Anesia Flener & Dan Deisher
(bye)
(bye)
28 // 36 Troy Cook & Eric Hoppenjans
10 // 29 Jeff Moffet & Jordan Gould
(bye)
(bye)
23 // 64 Zach Sparks & Mark Bunch
40 // 66 Jay Furlong & Heike Byars
(bye)
(bye)
24 // 95 Kacey Felty & jeremy Spradley
60 // 76 Shannon Knauss & Brandow Whitehead
(bye)
13 // 41 Scott McReynolds & Denny Elliott
H
1
8 // 86 Scott Felty & Mike Woolfork
44 // 91 Anesia Flener & Dan Deisher
G
2
34 // 6 Caleb Crowe & Jonathan Thrasher
28 // 36 Troy Cook & Eric Hoppenjans
F
3
19 // 30 Nolan Johnson & Derek Mcknight
10 // 29 Jeff Moffet & Jordan Gould
E
2
12 // 7 Austin Mayes & Zach Schadler
23 // 64 Zach Sparks & Mark Bunch
D
3
14 // 68 JP Hobbs & Mike Brown
40 // 66 Jay Furlong & Heike Byars
C
1
39 // 82 Doug Mcclure. & Vincent Viars
24 // 95 Kacey Felty & jeremy Spradley
B
2
35 // 62 Doug Tevault & Cane Garcia
60 // 76 Shannon Knauss & Brandow Whitehead
A
3
53 // 88 Stormy Weathers & Steve D Jr
8 // 86 Scott Felty & Mike Woolfork
3
34 // 6 Caleb Crowe & Jonathan Thrasher
19 // 30 Nolan Johnson & Derek Mcknight
1
12 // 7 Austin Mayes & Zach Schadler
23 // 64 Zach Sparks & Mark Bunch
3
39 // 82 Doug Mcclure. & Vincent Viars
35 // 62 Doug Tevault & Cane Garcia
2
53 // 88 Stormy Weathers & Steve D Jr
8 // 86 Scott Felty & Mike Woolfork
J
2
47 // 71 Andrew Kirkland & Kacey Erickson
19 // 30 Nolan Johnson & Derek Mcknight
I
3
75 // 90 Russ Carlyle & Shane Matthews
39 // 82 Doug Mcclure. & Vincent Viars
L
2
21 // 98 Jim Culver & Abel
53 // 88 Stormy Weathers & Steve D Jr
K
1
25 // 56 Jennifer Harrison & Will Liles
8 // 86 Scott Felty & Mike Woolfork
3
75 // 90 Russ Carlyle & Shane Matthews
39 // 82 Doug Mcclure. & Vincent Viars
2
25 // 56 Jennifer Harrison & Will Liles
75 // 90 Russ Carlyle & Shane Matthews
N
3
31 // 69 Steve Duncan & Danny Powers
25 // 56 Jennifer Harrison & Will Liles
M
2
2 // 46 Alan Groves & Cl Thomas
75 // 90 Russ Carlyle & Shane Matthews
1
2 // 46 Alan Groves & Cl Thomas
75 // 90 Russ Carlyle & Shane Matthews
O
2
55 // 70 Mike Harrison & Scott Kurtz
75 // 90 Russ Carlyle & Shane Matthews

1st

  75 // 90 Russ Carlyle & Shane Matthews

2nd

  89 Dave Rider

3rd

  55 // 70 Mike Harrison & Scott Kurtz

4th

  2 // 46 Alan Groves & Cl Thomas

5th

  31 // 69 Steve Duncan & Danny Powers

  25 // 56 Jennifer Harrison & Will Liles

7th

  8 // 86 Scott Felty & Mike Woolfork

  39 // 82 Doug Mcclure. & Vincent Viars

9th

  47 // 71 Andrew Kirkland & Kacey Erickson

  19 // 30 Nolan Johnson & Derek Mcknight

  21 // 98 Jim Culver & Abel

  53 // 88 Stormy Weathers & Steve D Jr

13th

  34 // 6 Caleb Crowe & Jonathan Thrasher

  12 // 7 Austin Mayes & Zach Schadler

  23 // 64 Zach Sparks & Mark Bunch

  35 // 62 Doug Tevault & Cane Garcia

17th

  13 // 41 Scott McReynolds & Denny Elliott

  44 // 91 Anesia Flener & Dan Deisher

  28 // 36 Troy Cook & Eric Hoppenjans

  10 // 29 Jeff Moffet & Jordan Gould

  14 // 68 JP Hobbs & Mike Brown

  40 // 66 Jay Furlong & Heike Byars

  24 // 95 Kacey Felty & jeremy Spradley

  60 // 76 Shannon Knauss & Brandow Whitehead

Final - Match 2

75 // 90 Russ Carlyle & Shane Matthews W vs.
89 Dave Rider L 1 18:29

Final

89 Dave Rider L vs.
75 // 90 Russ Carlyle & Shane Matthews W 2 21:33

Elimination Final

75 // 90 Russ Carlyle & Shane Matthews W vs.
55 // 70 Mike Harrison & Scott Kurtz L 2 16:49

Elimination Semi-final

75 // 90 Russ Carlyle & Shane Matthews W vs.
2 // 46 Alan Groves & Cl Thomas L 1 13:08

Winners Final

89 Dave Rider W vs.
55 // 70 Mike Harrison & Scott Kurtz L 1 14:33

Elimination 6

25 // 56 Jennifer Harrison & Will Liles L vs.
2 // 46 Alan Groves & Cl Thomas W 2 19:55

75 // 90 Russ Carlyle & Shane Matthews W vs.
31 // 69 Steve Duncan & Danny Powers L 3 14:36

Elimination 5

39 // 82 Doug Mcclure. & Vincent Viars L vs.
25 // 56 Jennifer Harrison & Will Liles W 2 15:18

8 // 86 Scott Felty & Mike Woolfork L vs.
75 // 90 Russ Carlyle & Shane Matthews W 3 10:29

Winners Semi-finals

31 // 69 Steve Duncan & Danny Powers L vs.
55 // 70 Mike Harrison & Scott Kurtz W 2 13:59

89 Dave Rider W vs.
2 // 46 Alan Groves & Cl Thomas L 1 15:19

Elimination 4

19 // 30 Nolan Johnson & Derek Mcknight L vs.
75 // 90 Russ Carlyle & Shane Matthews W 3 14:12

39 // 82 Doug Mcclure. & Vincent Viars W vs.
21 // 98 Jim Culver & Abel L 2 11:33

53 // 88 Stormy Weathers & Steve D Jr L vs.
25 // 56 Jennifer Harrison & Will Liles W 1 17:56

8 // 86 Scott Felty & Mike Woolfork W vs.
47 // 71 Andrew Kirkland & Kacey Erickson L 2 12:47

Elimination 3

19 // 30 Nolan Johnson & Derek Mcknight W vs.
12 // 7 Austin Mayes & Zach Schadler L 1 12:06

23 // 64 Zach Sparks & Mark Bunch L vs.
39 // 82 Doug Mcclure. & Vincent Viars W 3 09:57

35 // 62 Doug Tevault & Cane Garcia L vs.
53 // 88 Stormy Weathers & Steve D Jr W 2 16:43

8 // 86 Scott Felty & Mike Woolfork W vs.
34 // 6 Caleb Crowe & Jonathan Thrasher L 3 14:05

Winners 2

21 // 98 Jim Culver & Abel L vs.
55 // 70 Mike Harrison & Scott Kurtz W 1 05:25

25 // 56 Jennifer Harrison & Will Liles L vs.
31 // 69 Steve Duncan & Danny Powers W 1 30:01

47 // 71 Andrew Kirkland & Kacey Erickson L vs.
2 // 46 Alan Groves & Cl Thomas W 2 15:31

75 // 90 Russ Carlyle & Shane Matthews L vs.
89 Dave Rider W 3 23:14

Elimination 2

10 // 29 Jeff Moffet & Jordan Gould L vs.
12 // 7 Austin Mayes & Zach Schadler W 2 14:46

13 // 41 Scott McReynolds & Denny Elliott L vs.
8 // 86 Scott Felty & Mike Woolfork W 1 19:03

23 // 64 Zach Sparks & Mark Bunch W vs.
14 // 68 JP Hobbs & Mike Brown L 3 19:27

24 // 95 Kacey Felty & jeremy Spradley L vs.
35 // 62 Doug Tevault & Cane Garcia W 2 09:47

28 // 36 Troy Cook & Eric Hoppenjans L vs.
19 // 30 Nolan Johnson & Derek Mcknight W 3 08:15

40 // 66 Jay Furlong & Heike Byars L vs.
39 // 82 Doug Mcclure. & Vincent Viars W 1 15:21

44 // 91 Anesia Flener & Dan Deisher L vs.
34 // 6 Caleb Crowe & Jonathan Thrasher W 2 12:51

60 // 76 Shannon Knauss & Brandow Whitehead L vs.
53 // 88 Stormy Weathers & Steve D Jr W 3 10:13

Winners 1

12 // 7 Austin Mayes & Zach Schadler L vs.
25 // 56 Jennifer Harrison & Will Liles W 3 20:21

19 // 30 Nolan Johnson & Derek Mcknight L vs.
31 // 69 Steve Duncan & Danny Powers W 2 15:19

2 // 46 Alan Groves & Cl Thomas W vs.
14 // 68 JP Hobbs & Mike Brown L 1 08:16

34 // 6 Caleb Crowe & Jonathan Thrasher L vs.
21 // 98 Jim Culver & Abel W 3 08:54

35 // 62 Doug Tevault & Cane Garcia L vs.
89 Dave Rider W 1 08:08

39 // 82 Doug Mcclure. & Vincent Viars L vs.
47 // 71 Andrew Kirkland & Kacey Erickson W 2 11:35

53 // 88 Stormy Weathers & Steve D Jr L vs.
75 // 90 Russ Carlyle & Shane Matthews W 3 10:40

8 // 86 Scott Felty & Mike Woolfork L vs.
55 // 70 Mike Harrison & Scott Kurtz W 1 07:36

Round 1

10 // 29 Jeff Moffet & Jordan Gould L vs.
2 // 46 Alan Groves & Cl Thomas W 3 15:40

13 // 41 Scott McReynolds & Denny Elliott L vs.
75 // 90 Russ Carlyle & Shane Matthews W 2 14:03

23 // 64 Zach Sparks & Mark Bunch L vs.
25 // 56 Jennifer Harrison & Will Liles W 1 16:59

24 // 95 Kacey Felty & jeremy Spradley L vs.
21 // 98 Jim Culver & Abel W 2 11:25

40 // 66 Jay Furlong & Heike Byars L vs.
19 // 30 Nolan Johnson & Derek Mcknight W 3 16:07

44 // 91 Anesia Flener & Dan Deisher L vs.
35 // 62 Doug Tevault & Cane Garcia W 1 13:56

47 // 71 Andrew Kirkland & Kacey Erickson W vs.
28 // 36 Troy Cook & Eric Hoppenjans L 2 16:03

60 // 76 Shannon Knauss & Brandow Whitehead L vs.
8 // 86 Scott Felty & Mike Woolfork W 1 16:57

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20