Ghostbusters Launch Party

Updated 4:21am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Chris Booberg (1)
(bye) (16)
Dimitrios Konstantinou (9)
TAF
Scott Neuenhahn (8)
Mike Liller (5)
SF2
Dave Nachman (12)
Wendy Shepherd (13)
SS
Dale Geiger (4)
Ron McElrath (3)
ST pro
Thomas Booberg (14)
Ryan Emery (11)
GB
Madmike Richardson (6)
Paula Bailey (7)
SS
Bayless Rutherford (10)
Michelle Vance (15)
GB
Jason McElrath (2)
Chris Booberg (1)
A
SF2
Scott Neuenhahn (8)
Mike Liller (5)
B
GB
Dale Geiger (4)
Thomas Booberg (14)
C
SS
Ryan Emery (11)
Bayless Rutherford (10)
D
ST pro
Michelle Vance (15)
Scott Neuenhahn (8)
E
TAF
Dale Geiger (4)
Ryan Emery (11)
F
SF2
Bayless Rutherford (10)
Scott Neuenhahn (8)
G
GB
Bayless Rutherford (10)
Bayless Rutherford (10)
GB
Dale Geiger (4)
Dale Geiger (4)
GB
Bayless Rutherford (10)
Dale Geiger (4)
(bye) (16)
Dimitrios Konstantinou (9)
Dave Nachman (12)
TAF
Wendy Shepherd (13)
Ron McElrath (3)
GB
Madmike Richardson (6)
Paula Bailey (7)
SF2
Jason McElrath (2)
Dimitrios Konstantinou (9)
D
SS
Michelle Vance (15)
Dave Nachman (12)
C
GB
Thomas Booberg (14)
Ron McElrath (3)
B
TAF
Mike Liller (5)
Jason McElrath (2)
A
ST pro
Chris Booberg (1)
Michelle Vance (15)
TAF
Thomas Booberg (14)
Mike Liller (5)
SS
Jason McElrath (2)
Michelle Vance (15)
E
SF2
Dale Geiger (4)
Mike Liller (5)
F
ST pro
Ryan Emery (11)
Dale Geiger (4)
ST pro
Ryan Emery (11)
Dale Geiger (4)
G
SS
Scott Neuenhahn (8)
Dale Geiger (4)

1st

  Dale Geiger (4)

2nd

  Bayless Rutherford (10)

3rd

  Scott Neuenhahn (8)

4th

  Ryan Emery (11)

5th

  Michelle Vance (15)

  Mike Liller (5)

7th

  Thomas Booberg (14)

  Jason McElrath (2)

9th

  Dimitrios Konstantinou (9)

  Dave Nachman (12)

  Ron McElrath (3)

  Chris Booberg (1)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Wendy Shepherd (13)

  Madmike Richardson (6)

  Paula Bailey (7)

Final - Match 2

Dale Geiger (4) W vs.
Bayless Rutherford (10) L GB 10:03

Final

Bayless Rutherford (10) L vs.
Dale Geiger (4) W GB 16:59

Elimination Final

Dale Geiger (4) W vs.
Scott Neuenhahn (8) L SS 07:54

Elimination Semi-final

Dale Geiger (4) W vs.
Ryan Emery (11) L ST pro 07:57

Winners Final

Scott Neuenhahn (8) L vs.
Bayless Rutherford (10) W GB 10:07

Elimination 4

Michelle Vance (15) L vs.
Dale Geiger (4) W SF2 11:51

Mike Liller (5) L vs.
Ryan Emery (11) W ST pro 15:38

Elimination 3

Michelle Vance (15) W vs.
Thomas Booberg (14) L TAF 07:50

Mike Liller (5) W vs.
Jason McElrath (2) L SS 06:39

Winners Semi-finals

Ryan Emery (11) L vs.
Bayless Rutherford (10) W SF2 15:22

Scott Neuenhahn (8) W vs.
Dale Geiger (4) L TAF 07:50

Elimination 2

Dave Nachman (12) L vs.
Thomas Booberg (14) W GB 06:35

Dimitrios Konstantinou (9) L vs.
Michelle Vance (15) W SS 07:33

Jason McElrath (2) W vs.
Chris Booberg (1) L ST pro 16:29

Ron McElrath (3) L vs.
Mike Liller (5) W TAF 08:30

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
Dimitrios Konstantinou (9) W 01:26

Dave Nachman (12) W vs.
Wendy Shepherd (13) L TAF 05:41

Paula Bailey (7) L vs.
Jason McElrath (2) W SF2 07:05

Ron McElrath (3) W vs.
Madmike Richardson (6) L GB 11:01

Winners 1

Bayless Rutherford (10) W vs.
Michelle Vance (15) L ST pro 17:40

Chris Booberg (1) L vs.
Scott Neuenhahn (8) W SF2 11:41

Mike Liller (5) L vs.
Dale Geiger (4) W GB 08:15

Thomas Booberg (14) L vs.
Ryan Emery (11) W SS 05:59

Round 1

Chris Booberg (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 48:44

Dimitrios Konstantinou (9) L vs.
Scott Neuenhahn (8) W TAF 12:25

Michelle Vance (15) W vs.
Jason McElrath (2) L GB 07:29

Mike Liller (5) W vs.
Dave Nachman (12) L SF2 16:26

Paula Bailey (7) L vs.
Bayless Rutherford (10) W SS 08:20

Ron McElrath (3) L vs.
Thomas Booberg (14) W ST pro 10:18

Ryan Emery (11) W vs.
Madmike Richardson (6) L GB 06:52

Wendy Shepherd (13) L vs.
Dale Geiger (4) W SS 09:24

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20