OT Blind Draw 1/28/19

Updated 10:45pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

GaryF/Cody H
(bye)
Jason A/Mike D
Board 2
Austin B/ Hunter M
Johnny B/ David S
(bye)
(bye)
Tim H/ Spencer C
Dave J/ Kenneth R
(bye)
(bye)
Tiny B/ Samantha B
Shona W/ Kevin M
Board 3
Scott B/Carl H
(bye)
Megan M/Jeff C
GaryF/Cody H
A
Board 2
Jason A/Mike D
Johnny B/ David S
B
Board 3
Tim H/ Spencer C
Dave J/ Kenneth R
C
Board 1
Tiny B/ Samantha B
Shona W/ Kevin M
D
Board 1
Megan M/Jeff C
Jason A/Mike D
E
Board 1
Tim H/ Spencer C
Dave J/ Kenneth R
F
Board 1
Shona W/ Kevin M
Tim H/ Spencer C
G
Board 3
Dave J/ Kenneth R
Dave J/ Kenneth R
Board 2
Tim H/ Spencer C
Tim H/ Spencer C
Board 2
Dave J/ Kenneth R
Tim H/ Spencer C
(bye)
Austin B/ Hunter M
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Scott B/Carl H
(bye)
Austin B/ Hunter M
D
Board 3
Megan M/Jeff C
(bye)
C
Tiny B/ Samantha B
(bye)
B
Johnny B/ David S
Scott B/Carl H
A
Board 2
GaryF/Cody H
Megan M/Jeff C
Board 3
Tiny B/ Samantha B
Johnny B/ David S
Board 2
GaryF/Cody H
Megan M/Jeff C
E
Board 1
Jason A/Mike D
Johnny B/ David S
F
Board 2
Shona W/ Kevin M
Jason A/Mike D
Board 3
Johnny B/ David S
Johnny B/ David S
G
Board 1
Tim H/ Spencer C
Tim H/ Spencer C

1st

  Tim H/ Spencer C

2nd

  Dave J/ Kenneth R

3rd

  Johnny B/ David S

4th

  Jason A/Mike D

5th

  Megan M/Jeff C

  Shona W/ Kevin M

7th

  Tiny B/ Samantha B

  GaryF/Cody H

9th

  Austin B/ Hunter M

  Scott B/Carl H

Final - Match 2

Tim H/ Spencer C W vs.
Dave J/ Kenneth R L Board 2 00:05

Final

Dave J/ Kenneth R L vs.
Tim H/ Spencer C W Board 2 35:33

Elimination Final

Johnny B/ David S L vs.
Tim H/ Spencer C W Board 1 14:04

Elimination Semi-final

Jason A/Mike D L vs.
Johnny B/ David S W Board 3 00:09

Winners Final

Tim H/ Spencer C L vs.
Dave J/ Kenneth R W Board 3 06:45

Elimination 4

Johnny B/ David S W vs.
Shona W/ Kevin M L Board 2 08:11

Megan M/Jeff C L vs.
Jason A/Mike D W Board 1 08:06

Elimination 3

Johnny B/ David S W vs.
GaryF/Cody H L Board 2 19:17

Megan M/Jeff C W vs.
Tiny B/ Samantha B L Board 3 10:45

Winners Semi-finals

Dave J/ Kenneth R W vs.
Shona W/ Kevin M L Board 1 10:49

Jason A/Mike D L vs.
Tim H/ Spencer C W Board 1 15:22

Elimination 2

Austin B/ Hunter M L vs.
Megan M/Jeff C W Board 3 12:51

Scott B/Carl H L vs.
GaryF/Cody H W Board 2 07:58

Winners 1

Dave J/ Kenneth R W vs.
Tiny B/ Samantha B L Board 1 15:53

GaryF/Cody H L vs.
Jason A/Mike D W Board 2 14:59

Johnny B/ David S L vs.
Tim H/ Spencer C W Board 3 11:53

Shona W/ Kevin M W vs.
Megan M/Jeff C L Board 1 09:45

Round 1

Jason A/Mike D W vs.
Austin B/ Hunter M L Board 2 19:30

Shona W/ Kevin M W vs.
Scott B/Carl H L Board 3 10:51

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20