Top 10 Cowboy Corral Season Finale

Updated 12:21pm

Round 1

Brooke (9) vs.
Matt B (8) Board - 1 03:08:00

Elimination Final

Matt Parker (10) vs.
Darrin (2) Board - 1 01:09:02

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dan D (1)
(bye) (16)
Brooke (9)
Board - 1
Matt B (8)
Ray Clay (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Kyle (4)
Rob Smith (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
James (6)
Amy B (7)
Board - 4
Matt Parker (10)
(bye) (15)
Darrin (2)
Dan D (1)
A
Board - 2
Matt B (8)
Ray Clay (5)
B
Board - 1
Kyle (4)
Rob Smith (3)
C
Board - 4
James (6)
Matt Parker (10)
D
Board - 3
Darrin (2)
Dan D (1)
E
Board - 1
Ray Clay (5)
Rob Smith (3)
F
Board - 2
Darrin (2)
Dan D (1)
G
Board - 3
Darrin (2)
Dan D (1)
(bye) (16)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Amy B (7)
(bye) (15)
Brooke (9)
D
Board - 3
Matt Parker (10)
(bye) (13)
C
James (6)
(bye) (11)
B
Kyle (4)
Amy B (7)
A
Board - 2
Matt B (8)
Matt Parker (10)
Board - 3
James (6)
Kyle (4)
Board - 2
Matt B (8)
Matt Parker (10)
E
Board - 2
Ray Clay (5)
Matt B (8)
F
Board - 4
Rob Smith (3)
Matt Parker (10)
Board - 1
Rob Smith (3)
Matt Parker (10)
G
Board - 1
Darrin (2)

4th

  Rob Smith (3)

5th

  Ray Clay (5)

  Matt B (8)

7th

  James (6)

  Kyle (4)

9th

  Brooke (9)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  Amy B (7)

13th

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Elimination Semi-final

Matt Parker (10) W vs.
Rob Smith (3) L Board - 1 09:02

Winners Final

Dan D (1) W vs.
Darrin (2) L Board - 3 06:17

Elimination 4

Matt B (8) L vs.
Rob Smith (3) W Board - 4 34:39

Matt Parker (10) W vs.
Ray Clay (5) L Board - 2 23:56

Elimination 3

Kyle (4) L vs.
Matt B (8) W Board - 2 00:05

Matt Parker (10) W vs.
James (6) L Board - 3 23:21

Winners Semi-finals

Dan D (1) W vs.
Ray Clay (5) L Board - 1 35:32

Rob Smith (3) L vs.
Darrin (2) W Board - 2 14:01

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Kyle (4) W 01:40

(bye) (13) L vs.
James (6) W 19:31

Amy B (7) L vs.
Matt B (8) W Board - 2 00:06

Brooke (9) L vs.
Matt Parker (10) W Board - 3 00:06

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 39:58

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 39:59

Amy B (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 52:35

Winners 1

Dan D (1) W vs.
Matt B (8) L Board - 2 22:03

Matt Parker (10) L vs.
Darrin (2) W Board - 3 32:51

Ray Clay (5) W vs.
Kyle (4) L Board - 1 09:21

Rob Smith (3) W vs.
James (6) L Board - 4 25:09

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
James (6) W 39:58

(bye) (13) L vs.
Kyle (4) W 39:58

(bye) (15) L vs.
Darrin (2) W 39:58

Amy B (7) L vs.
Matt Parker (10) W Board - 4 00:06

Dan D (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 39:58

Ray Clay (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 39:58

Rob Smith (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 39:58

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20