5/4 TCL NTX B Doubles

Updated 5:40pm

Final

Chase Hunter/ Mark Rubio (3) vs.
Frank Stockton/Ken Wright (1) Court 2 23:05:20

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Frank Stockton/Ken Wright (1)
Court 1
Johnny Ramirez/ Mark Wampler (16)
Taylor Stone/Fernando Castaneda (9)
Court 1
Roy Boland/ Clint Russel (8)
Terrence Bagsby/ Jackson Wightman (5)
Court 4
Steve Kemp/ Russell Hammons (12)
Dario Lopez/ John Lobdell (13)
Court 3
Dan Rogge/ Cory Gann (4)
Chase Hunter/ Mark Rubio (3)
Court 5
Brandon Springmeyer/ Brian Springmeyer (14)
Eddy Morton/ Ricky Bain (11)
Court 2
Arthur Ortega/ Rock Ortega (6)
Jason Moore/ Ryan Moore (7)
Court 6
Jason Keller/ Brandon Gregor (10)
Dakota Cisco/ Robert Meisell (15)
Court 5
JJ Bennett/Anthony Barajus (2)
Frank Stockton/Ken Wright (1)
A
Court 1
Taylor Stone/Fernando Castaneda (9)
Terrence Bagsby/ Jackson Wightman (5)
B
Court 6
Dan Rogge/ Cory Gann (4)
Chase Hunter/ Mark Rubio (3)
C
Court 2
Arthur Ortega/ Rock Ortega (6)
Jason Keller/ Brandon Gregor (10)
D
Court 5
JJ Bennett/Anthony Barajus (2)
Frank Stockton/Ken Wright (1)
E
Court 1
Dan Rogge/ Cory Gann (4)
Chase Hunter/ Mark Rubio (3)
F
Court 3
Jason Keller/ Brandon Gregor (10)
Dan Rogge/ Cory Gann (4)
G
Court 2
Chase Hunter/ Mark Rubio (3)
Chase Hunter/ Mark Rubio (3)
Court 2
Frank Stockton/Ken Wright (1)
Johnny Ramirez/ Mark Wampler (16)
Court 3
Roy Boland/ Clint Russel (8)
Steve Kemp/ Russell Hammons (12)
Court 4
Dario Lopez/ John Lobdell (13)
Brandon Springmeyer/ Brian Springmeyer (14)
Court 3
Eddy Morton/ Ricky Bain (11)
Jason Moore/ Ryan Moore (7)
Court 3
Dakota Cisco/ Robert Meisell (15)
Roy Boland/ Clint Russel (8)
D
Court 4
JJ Bennett/Anthony Barajus (2)
Steve Kemp/ Russell Hammons (12)
C
Court 2
Arthur Ortega/ Rock Ortega (6)
Eddy Morton/ Ricky Bain (11)
B
Court 5
Terrence Bagsby/ Jackson Wightman (5)
Jason Moore/ Ryan Moore (7)
A
Court 2
Taylor Stone/Fernando Castaneda (9)
JJ Bennett/Anthony Barajus (2)
Court 6
Arthur Ortega/ Rock Ortega (6)
Eddy Morton/ Ricky Bain (11)
Court 2
Taylor Stone/Fernando Castaneda (9)
Arthur Ortega/ Rock Ortega (6)
E
Court 1
Frank Stockton/Ken Wright (1)
Eddy Morton/ Ricky Bain (11)
F
Court 2
Jason Keller/ Brandon Gregor (10)
Frank Stockton/Ken Wright (1)
Court 1
Jason Keller/ Brandon Gregor (10)
Frank Stockton/Ken Wright (1)
G
Court 2
Dan Rogge/ Cory Gann (4)
Frank Stockton/Ken Wright (1)

3rd

  Dan Rogge/ Cory Gann (4)

4th

  Jason Keller/ Brandon Gregor (10)

5th

  Arthur Ortega/ Rock Ortega (6)

  Eddy Morton/ Ricky Bain (11)

7th

  JJ Bennett/Anthony Barajus (2)

  Taylor Stone/Fernando Castaneda (9)

9th

  Roy Boland/ Clint Russel (8)

  Steve Kemp/ Russell Hammons (12)

  Terrence Bagsby/ Jackson Wightman (5)

  Jason Moore/ Ryan Moore (7)

13th

  Johnny Ramirez/ Mark Wampler (16)

  Dario Lopez/ John Lobdell (13)

  Brandon Springmeyer/ Brian Springmeyer (14)

  Dakota Cisco/ Robert Meisell (15)

Elimination Final

Frank Stockton/Ken Wright (1) W vs.
Dan Rogge/ Cory Gann (4) L Court 2 11:16

Elimination Semi-final

Frank Stockton/Ken Wright (1) W vs.
Jason Keller/ Brandon Gregor (10) L Court 1 15:51

Winners Final

Dan Rogge/ Cory Gann (4) L vs.
Chase Hunter/ Mark Rubio (3) W Court 2 30:34

Elimination 4

Arthur Ortega/ Rock Ortega (6) L vs.
Frank Stockton/Ken Wright (1) W Court 1 09:28

Eddy Morton/ Ricky Bain (11) L vs.
Jason Keller/ Brandon Gregor (10) W Court 2 15:56

Elimination 3

Eddy Morton/ Ricky Bain (11) W vs.
Taylor Stone/Fernando Castaneda (9) L Court 2 14:48

JJ Bennett/Anthony Barajus (2) L vs.
Arthur Ortega/ Rock Ortega (6) W Court 6 13:57

Winners Semi-finals

Chase Hunter/ Mark Rubio (3) W vs.
Jason Keller/ Brandon Gregor (10) L Court 3 24:17

Frank Stockton/Ken Wright (1) L vs.
Dan Rogge/ Cory Gann (4) W Court 1 49:33

Elimination 2

Eddy Morton/ Ricky Bain (11) W vs.
Terrence Bagsby/ Jackson Wightman (5) L Court 5 13:52

Jason Moore/ Ryan Moore (7) L vs.
Taylor Stone/Fernando Castaneda (9) W Court 2 19:15

Roy Boland/ Clint Russel (8) L vs.
JJ Bennett/Anthony Barajus (2) W Court 4 09:31

Steve Kemp/ Russell Hammons (12) L vs.
Arthur Ortega/ Rock Ortega (6) W Court 2 14:45

Elimination 1

Brandon Springmeyer/ Brian Springmeyer (14) L vs.
Eddy Morton/ Ricky Bain (11) W Court 3 07:39

Jason Moore/ Ryan Moore (7) W vs.
Dakota Cisco/ Robert Meisell (15) L Court 3 13:45

Johnny Ramirez/ Mark Wampler (16) L vs.
Roy Boland/ Clint Russel (8) W Court 3 06:00

Steve Kemp/ Russell Hammons (12) W vs.
Dario Lopez/ John Lobdell (13) L Court 4 17:32

Winners 1

Chase Hunter/ Mark Rubio (3) W vs.
Arthur Ortega/ Rock Ortega (6) L Court 2 56:47

Frank Stockton/Ken Wright (1) W vs.
Taylor Stone/Fernando Castaneda (9) L Court 1 48:34

Jason Keller/ Brandon Gregor (10) W vs.
JJ Bennett/Anthony Barajus (2) L Court 5 40:35

Terrence Bagsby/ Jackson Wightman (5) L vs.
Dan Rogge/ Cory Gann (4) W Court 6 54:28

Round 1

Chase Hunter/ Mark Rubio (3) W vs.
Brandon Springmeyer/ Brian Springmeyer (14) L Court 5 14:15

Dakota Cisco/ Robert Meisell (15) L vs.
JJ Bennett/Anthony Barajus (2) W Court 5 25:29

Dario Lopez/ John Lobdell (13) L vs.
Dan Rogge/ Cory Gann (4) W Court 3 18:11

Eddy Morton/ Ricky Bain (11) L vs.
Arthur Ortega/ Rock Ortega (6) W Court 2 21:20

Frank Stockton/Ken Wright (1) W vs.
Johnny Ramirez/ Mark Wampler (16) L Court 1 15:19

Jason Moore/ Ryan Moore (7) L vs.
Jason Keller/ Brandon Gregor (10) W Court 6 18:53

Taylor Stone/Fernando Castaneda (9) W vs.
Roy Boland/ Clint Russel (8) L Court 1 46:23

Terrence Bagsby/ Jackson Wightman (5) W vs.
Steve Kemp/ Russell Hammons (12) L Court 4 36:31

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20