ACO Regional VFW Singles B

Updated 8:57pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dan Deisher (1)
(bye) (32)
Skyler Seibert (17)
Board 5
Barry Wehking (16)
Rodney Gaddis (9)
Board 6
Michael Hochgesang (24)
Eric Bryan (25)
Board 6
Larry Leech (8)
Kathy Harrison (5)
(bye) (28)
Brad Butler (21)
Board 4
Alan Prosser (12)
Doug Tevault (13)
Board 4
Jeremy Taylor (20)
(bye) (29)
Matt Burnett (4)
Charlie Kase (3)
(bye) (30)
Tyler Cullen (19)
Board 5
Drew Wehking (14)
Jeff Moffett (11)
Board 6
Caleb Green (22)
(bye) (27)
Ashley Ervin (6)
Randy Seibert (7)
Board 6
Kile Brown (26)
Rick Hochgesang (23)
Board 4
Larry Dunklin (10)
Ronnie Brown (15)
Board 5
Joey Persinger (18)
(bye) (31)
Craig Ervin (2)
Dan Deisher (1)
A
Board 4
Skyler Seibert (17)
Michael Hochgesang (24)
B
Board 6
Larry Leech (8)
Kathy Harrison (5)
C
Board 4
Alan Prosser (12)
Jeremy Taylor (20)
D
Board 4
Matt Burnett (4)
Charlie Kase (3)
E
Board 6
Drew Wehking (14)
Jeff Moffett (11)
F
Board 5
Ashley Ervin (6)
Randy Seibert (7)
G
Board 5
Larry Dunklin (10)
Joey Persinger (18)
H
Board 5
Craig Ervin (2)
Dan Deisher (1)
I
Board 6
Larry Leech (8)
Kathy Harrison (5)
J
Board 6
Jeremy Taylor (20)
Charlie Kase (3)
K
Board 5
Ashley Ervin (6)
Larry Dunklin (10)
L
Board 4
Craig Ervin (2)
Dan Deisher (1)
M
Board 6
Jeremy Taylor (20)
Charlie Kase (3)
N
Board 5
Craig Ervin (2)
Dan Deisher (1)
O
Board 5
Craig Ervin (2)
Craig Ervin (2)
Board 4
Charlie Kase (3)
Craig Ervin (2)
(bye) (32)
Barry Wehking (16)
Rodney Gaddis (9)
Board 4
Eric Bryan (25)
(bye) (28)
Brad Butler (21)
Doug Tevault (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Tyler Cullen (19)
Caleb Green (22)
(bye) (27)
Kile Brown (26)
Board 6
Rick Hochgesang (23)
Ronnie Brown (15)
(bye) (31)
Barry Wehking (16)
H
Board 6
Joey Persinger (18)
Rodney Gaddis (9)
G
Board 5
Randy Seibert (7)
Brad Butler (21)
F
Board 6
Jeff Moffett (11)
Doug Tevault (13)
E
Board 5
Drew Wehking (14)
Tyler Cullen (19)
D
Board 6
Matt Burnett (4)
Caleb Green (22)
C
Board 5
Alan Prosser (12)
Kile Brown (26)
B
Board 4
Michael Hochgesang (24)
Ronnie Brown (15)
A
Board 4
Skyler Seibert (17)
Joey Persinger (18)
Board 5
Randy Seibert (7)
Jeff Moffett (11)
Board 4
Drew Wehking (14)
Tyler Cullen (19)
Board 4
Alan Prosser (12)
Kile Brown (26)
Board 5
Ronnie Brown (15)
Joey Persinger (18)
J
Board 4
Kathy Harrison (5)
Jeff Moffett (11)
I
Board 5
Larry Leech (8)
Alan Prosser (12)
L
Board 6
Larry Dunklin (10)
Kile Brown (26)
K
Board 4
Ashley Ervin (6)
Kathy Harrison (5)
Board 4
Jeff Moffett (11)
Alan Prosser (12)
Board 6
Kile Brown (26)
Kathy Harrison (5)
N
Board 4
Charlie Kase (3)
Kile Brown (26)
M
Board 6
Jeremy Taylor (20)
Charlie Kase (3)
Board 4
Kile Brown (26)
Charlie Kase (3)
O
Board 4
Dan Deisher (1)
Charlie Kase (3)

1st

  Craig Ervin (2)

2nd

  Charlie Kase (3)

3rd

  Dan Deisher (1)

4th

  Kile Brown (26)

5th

  Kathy Harrison (5)

  Jeremy Taylor (20)

7th

  Jeff Moffett (11)

  Alan Prosser (12)

9th

  Joey Persinger (18)

  Larry Leech (8)

  Larry Dunklin (10)

  Ashley Ervin (6)

13th

  Randy Seibert (7)

  Drew Wehking (14)

  Tyler Cullen (19)

  Ronnie Brown (15)

17th

  Barry Wehking (16)

  Rodney Gaddis (9)

  Brad Butler (21)

  Doug Tevault (13)

  Matt Burnett (4)

  Caleb Green (22)

  Michael Hochgesang (24)

  Skyler Seibert (17)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Eric Bryan (25)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  Rick Hochgesang (23)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Craig Ervin (2) W vs.
Charlie Kase (3) L Board 4 17:52

Elimination Final

Charlie Kase (3) W vs.
Dan Deisher (1) L Board 4 35:54

Elimination Semi-final

Charlie Kase (3) W vs.
Kile Brown (26) L Board 4 19:34

Winners Final

Dan Deisher (1) L vs.
Craig Ervin (2) W Board 5 27:37

Elimination 6

Kathy Harrison (5) L vs.
Charlie Kase (3) W Board 4 16:35

Kile Brown (26) W vs.
Jeremy Taylor (20) L Board 6 21:09

Elimination 5

Alan Prosser (12) L vs.
Kile Brown (26) W Board 6 13:39

Kathy Harrison (5) W vs.
Jeff Moffett (11) L Board 4 12:19

Winners Semi-finals

Charlie Kase (3) L vs.
Craig Ervin (2) W Board 5 20:38

Dan Deisher (1) W vs.
Jeremy Taylor (20) L Board 6 14:34

Elimination 4

Alan Prosser (12) W vs.
Larry Dunklin (10) L Board 6 21:41

Jeff Moffett (11) W vs.
Larry Leech (8) L Board 5 10:48

Joey Persinger (18) L vs.
Kathy Harrison (5) W Board 4 20:05

Kile Brown (26) W vs.
Ashley Ervin (6) L Board 4 12:42

Elimination 3

Jeff Moffett (11) W vs.
Drew Wehking (14) L Board 4 10:51

Joey Persinger (18) W vs.
Randy Seibert (7) L Board 5 15:13

Kile Brown (26) W vs.
Ronnie Brown (15) L Board 5 16:12

Tyler Cullen (19) L vs.
Alan Prosser (12) W Board 4 09:48

Winners 2

Charlie Kase (3) W vs.
Ashley Ervin (6) L Board 5 09:59

Dan Deisher (1) W vs.
Larry Leech (8) L Board 6 16:41

Kathy Harrison (5) L vs.
Jeremy Taylor (20) W Board 6 20:18

Larry Dunklin (10) L vs.
Craig Ervin (2) W Board 4 17:46

Elimination 2

Barry Wehking (16) L vs.
Joey Persinger (18) W Board 6 09:49

Brad Butler (21) L vs.
Jeff Moffett (11) W Board 6 13:53

Caleb Green (22) L vs.
Alan Prosser (12) W Board 5 08:23

Doug Tevault (13) L vs.
Drew Wehking (14) W Board 5 15:11

Kile Brown (26) W vs.
Michael Hochgesang (24) L Board 4 09:43

Rodney Gaddis (9) L vs.
Randy Seibert (7) W Board 5 16:39

Ronnie Brown (15) W vs.
Skyler Seibert (17) L Board 4 20:31

Tyler Cullen (19) W vs.
Matt Burnett (4) L Board 6 09:25

Elimination 1

(bye) (28) L vs.
Brad Butler (21) W 37:43

(bye) (30) L vs.
Tyler Cullen (19) W 53:50

(bye) (32) L vs.
Barry Wehking (16) W 34:05

Caleb Green (22) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 47:50

Doug Tevault (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 29:32

Kile Brown (26) W vs.
Rick Hochgesang (23) L Board 6 09:15

Rodney Gaddis (9) W vs.
Eric Bryan (25) L Board 4 06:37

Ronnie Brown (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 19:48

Winners 1

Charlie Kase (3) W vs.
Drew Wehking (14) L Board 6 16:51

Dan Deisher (1) W vs.
Skyler Seibert (17) L Board 4 13:02

Jeff Moffett (11) L vs.
Ashley Ervin (6) W Board 5 21:08

Jeremy Taylor (20) W vs.
Matt Burnett (4) L Board 4 15:20

Joey Persinger (18) L vs.
Craig Ervin (2) W Board 5 09:10

Kathy Harrison (5) W vs.
Alan Prosser (12) L Board 4 16:01

Michael Hochgesang (24) L vs.
Larry Leech (8) W Board 6 11:17

Randy Seibert (7) L vs.
Larry Dunklin (10) W Board 5 17:54

Round 1

(bye) (27) L vs.
Ashley Ervin (6) W 06:33

(bye) (29) L vs.
Matt Burnett (4) W 06:33

(bye) (31) L vs.
Craig Ervin (2) W 06:33

Brad Butler (21) L vs.
Alan Prosser (12) W Board 4 07:55

Charlie Kase (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 06:33

Dan Deisher (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 06:33

Doug Tevault (13) L vs.
Jeremy Taylor (20) W Board 4 22:58

Eric Bryan (25) L vs.
Larry Leech (8) W Board 6 10:52

Jeff Moffett (11) W vs.
Caleb Green (22) L Board 6 15:20

Kathy Harrison (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 06:33

Randy Seibert (7) W vs.
Kile Brown (26) L Board 6 10:23

Rick Hochgesang (23) L vs.
Larry Dunklin (10) W Board 4 15:06

Rodney Gaddis (9) L vs.
Michael Hochgesang (24) W Board 6 21:13

Ronnie Brown (15) L vs.
Joey Persinger (18) W Board 5 12:49

Skyler Seibert (17) W vs.
Barry Wehking (16) L Board 5 14:06

Tyler Cullen (19) L vs.
Drew Wehking (14) W Board 5 19:42

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20