KC's Timeout 11/04/20

Updated 9:12am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

14 // 25 Jay Furlong & Kacey Felty
(bye)
38 // 58 Terry Devins & Danny Powers
32 // 86 Tj Miller & Joe Konsler
15 // 4 Becky Rider & Kevins Smith
5
33 // 72 Chip Brown & Mike Brown
13 // 87 Austin Peay & Lowell Patterson
49 // 60 David Mask & Russ Carlisle
11 // 54 Sherry Brown & Rob Chayka
6
53 // 67 Zack Sparks & Jeremy Taylor
17 // 28 Greg Smith & Jonathan Thrasher
18 // 92 Carlos & Shane Matthews
2 // 35 Larry Wissel & Scott Kurtz
3 // 7 Will Liles & Danny Kennedy
(bye)
75 // 83 Logan Smith & Dan Deisher
12 // 57 Doug Mcclure & Kevin Reed
(bye)
65 // 66 Kyle Sauls & Cl Thomas
6
40 // 84 Alan Groves & Brandon Whitehead
48 // 56 Kyle Garrard & Adam Wiggins
51 // 82 Sammy Dye & Doug Tevault
41 // 77 Tyler Gordon & Heike Byars
16 // 45 Greg English & Derek Williams
59 // 70 Mike Harrison & Steve Duncan
36 // 80 Ryan Byars & Shannon Knauss
39 // 93 Jeff Moffett & Zach Schadler
5
37 // 61 Jordan Gould & Derek Mcknight
79 // 85 Jim Culver & Kendra
29 // 50 David Rider & Denny Elliott
(bye)
76 // 9 Karen English & Larry Cisna
14 // 25 Jay Furlong & Kacey Felty
A
6
32 // 86 Tj Miller & Joe Konsler
33 // 72 Chip Brown & Mike Brown
B
49 // 60 David Mask & Russ Carlisle
53 // 67 Zack Sparks & Jeremy Taylor
C
18 // 92 Carlos & Shane Matthews
2 // 35 Larry Wissel & Scott Kurtz
D
75 // 83 Logan Smith & Dan Deisher
12 // 57 Doug Mcclure & Kevin Reed
E
6
65 // 66 Kyle Sauls & Cl Thomas
51 // 82 Sammy Dye & Doug Tevault
F
16 // 45 Greg English & Derek Williams
59 // 70 Mike Harrison & Steve Duncan
G
5
37 // 61 Jordan Gould & Derek Mcknight
29 // 50 David Rider & Denny Elliott
H
5
76 // 9 Karen English & Larry Cisna
32 // 86 Tj Miller & Joe Konsler
I
33 // 72 Chip Brown & Mike Brown
18 // 92 Carlos & Shane Matthews
J
2 // 35 Larry Wissel & Scott Kurtz
65 // 66 Kyle Sauls & Cl Thomas
K
51 // 82 Sammy Dye & Doug Tevault
59 // 70 Mike Harrison & Steve Duncan
L
29 // 50 David Rider & Denny Elliott
33 // 72 Chip Brown & Mike Brown
M
6
18 // 92 Carlos & Shane Matthews
51 // 82 Sammy Dye & Doug Tevault
N
5
59 // 70 Mike Harrison & Steve Duncan
33 // 72 Chip Brown & Mike Brown
O
59 // 70 Mike Harrison & Steve Duncan
33 // 72 Chip Brown & Mike Brown
6
75 // 83 Logan Smith & Dan Deisher
33 // 72 Chip Brown & Mike Brown
(bye)
38 // 58 Terry Devins & Danny Powers
15 // 4 Becky Rider & Kevins Smith
13 // 87 Austin Peay & Lowell Patterson
11 // 54 Sherry Brown & Rob Chayka
5
17 // 28 Greg Smith & Jonathan Thrasher
3 // 7 Will Liles & Danny Kennedy
(bye)
(bye)
40 // 84 Alan Groves & Brandon Whitehead
48 // 56 Kyle Garrard & Adam Wiggins
41 // 77 Tyler Gordon & Heike Byars
36 // 80 Ryan Byars & Shannon Knauss
39 // 93 Jeff Moffett & Zach Schadler
79 // 85 Jim Culver & Kendra
(bye)
38 // 58 Terry Devins & Danny Powers
H
76 // 9 Karen English & Larry Cisna
15 // 4 Becky Rider & Kevins Smith
G
5
37 // 61 Jordan Gould & Derek Mcknight
17 // 28 Greg Smith & Jonathan Thrasher
F
16 // 45 Greg English & Derek Williams
3 // 7 Will Liles & Danny Kennedy
E
12 // 57 Doug Mcclure & Kevin Reed
40 // 84 Alan Groves & Brandon Whitehead
D
6
75 // 83 Logan Smith & Dan Deisher
48 // 56 Kyle Garrard & Adam Wiggins
C
53 // 67 Zack Sparks & Jeremy Taylor
39 // 93 Jeff Moffett & Zach Schadler
B
49 // 60 David Mask & Russ Carlisle
79 // 85 Jim Culver & Kendra
A
6
14 // 25 Jay Furlong & Kacey Felty
38 // 58 Terry Devins & Danny Powers
5
37 // 61 Jordan Gould & Derek Mcknight
16 // 45 Greg English & Derek Williams
3 // 7 Will Liles & Danny Kennedy
75 // 83 Logan Smith & Dan Deisher
53 // 67 Zack Sparks & Jeremy Taylor
49 // 60 David Mask & Russ Carlisle
6
14 // 25 Jay Furlong & Kacey Felty
37 // 61 Jordan Gould & Derek Mcknight
J
5
2 // 35 Larry Wissel & Scott Kurtz
16 // 45 Greg English & Derek Williams
I
32 // 86 Tj Miller & Joe Konsler
75 // 83 Logan Smith & Dan Deisher
L
29 // 50 David Rider & Denny Elliott
14 // 25 Jay Furlong & Kacey Felty
K
65 // 66 Kyle Sauls & Cl Thomas
2 // 35 Larry Wissel & Scott Kurtz
32 // 86 Tj Miller & Joe Konsler
75 // 83 Logan Smith & Dan Deisher
5
65 // 66 Kyle Sauls & Cl Thomas
32 // 86 Tj Miller & Joe Konsler
N
6
51 // 82 Sammy Dye & Doug Tevault
75 // 83 Logan Smith & Dan Deisher
M
5
18 // 92 Carlos & Shane Matthews
32 // 86 Tj Miller & Joe Konsler
5
75 // 83 Logan Smith & Dan Deisher
75 // 83 Logan Smith & Dan Deisher
O
6
59 // 70 Mike Harrison & Steve Duncan
75 // 83 Logan Smith & Dan Deisher

1st

  33 // 72 Chip Brown & Mike Brown

2nd

  75 // 83 Logan Smith & Dan Deisher

3rd

  59 // 70 Mike Harrison & Steve Duncan

4th

  32 // 86 Tj Miller & Joe Konsler

5th

  51 // 82 Sammy Dye & Doug Tevault

  18 // 92 Carlos & Shane Matthews

7th

  2 // 35 Larry Wissel & Scott Kurtz

  65 // 66 Kyle Sauls & Cl Thomas

9th

  37 // 61 Jordan Gould & Derek Mcknight

  16 // 45 Greg English & Derek Williams

  29 // 50 David Rider & Denny Elliott

  14 // 25 Jay Furlong & Kacey Felty

13th

  38 // 58 Terry Devins & Danny Powers

  3 // 7 Will Liles & Danny Kennedy

  53 // 67 Zack Sparks & Jeremy Taylor

  49 // 60 David Mask & Russ Carlisle

17th

  76 // 9 Karen English & Larry Cisna

  15 // 4 Becky Rider & Kevins Smith

  17 // 28 Greg Smith & Jonathan Thrasher

  12 // 57 Doug Mcclure & Kevin Reed

  40 // 84 Alan Groves & Brandon Whitehead

  48 // 56 Kyle Garrard & Adam Wiggins

  39 // 93 Jeff Moffett & Zach Schadler

  79 // 85 Jim Culver & Kendra

25th

  13 // 87 Austin Peay & Lowell Patterson

  11 // 54 Sherry Brown & Rob Chayka

  41 // 77 Tyler Gordon & Heike Byars

  36 // 80 Ryan Byars & Shannon Knauss

Final

33 // 72 Chip Brown & Mike Brown W vs.
75 // 83 Logan Smith & Dan Deisher L 6 18:11

Elimination Final

75 // 83 Logan Smith & Dan Deisher W vs.
59 // 70 Mike Harrison & Steve Duncan L 6 00:04

Elimination Semi-final

32 // 86 Tj Miller & Joe Konsler L vs.
75 // 83 Logan Smith & Dan Deisher W 5 18:13

Winners Final

33 // 72 Chip Brown & Mike Brown W vs.
59 // 70 Mike Harrison & Steve Duncan L 09:25

Elimination 6

32 // 86 Tj Miller & Joe Konsler W vs.
51 // 82 Sammy Dye & Doug Tevault L 6 07:44

75 // 83 Logan Smith & Dan Deisher W vs.
18 // 92 Carlos & Shane Matthews L 5 16:55

Elimination 5

2 // 35 Larry Wissel & Scott Kurtz L vs.
32 // 86 Tj Miller & Joe Konsler W 07:45

75 // 83 Logan Smith & Dan Deisher W vs.
65 // 66 Kyle Sauls & Cl Thomas L 5 17:07

Winners Semi-finals

33 // 72 Chip Brown & Mike Brown W vs.
18 // 92 Carlos & Shane Matthews L 6 08:36

51 // 82 Sammy Dye & Doug Tevault L vs.
59 // 70 Mike Harrison & Steve Duncan W 5 11:24

Elimination 4

14 // 25 Jay Furlong & Kacey Felty L vs.
65 // 66 Kyle Sauls & Cl Thomas W 15:56

16 // 45 Greg English & Derek Williams L vs.
32 // 86 Tj Miller & Joe Konsler W 06:38

37 // 61 Jordan Gould & Derek Mcknight L vs.
2 // 35 Larry Wissel & Scott Kurtz W 5 13:52

75 // 83 Logan Smith & Dan Deisher W vs.
29 // 50 David Rider & Denny Elliott L 19:03

Elimination 3

16 // 45 Greg English & Derek Williams W vs.
3 // 7 Will Liles & Danny Kennedy L 13:38

38 // 58 Terry Devins & Danny Powers L vs.
37 // 61 Jordan Gould & Derek Mcknight W 5 13:06

49 // 60 David Mask & Russ Carlisle L vs.
14 // 25 Jay Furlong & Kacey Felty W 6 22:21

75 // 83 Logan Smith & Dan Deisher W vs.
53 // 67 Zack Sparks & Jeremy Taylor L 22:23

Winners 2

18 // 92 Carlos & Shane Matthews W vs.
2 // 35 Larry Wissel & Scott Kurtz L 15:25

32 // 86 Tj Miller & Joe Konsler L vs.
33 // 72 Chip Brown & Mike Brown W 17:00

59 // 70 Mike Harrison & Steve Duncan W vs.
29 // 50 David Rider & Denny Elliott L 10:43

65 // 66 Kyle Sauls & Cl Thomas L vs.
51 // 82 Sammy Dye & Doug Tevault W 15:47

Elimination 2

15 // 4 Becky Rider & Kevins Smith L vs.
37 // 61 Jordan Gould & Derek Mcknight W 5 19:10

17 // 28 Greg Smith & Jonathan Thrasher L vs.
16 // 45 Greg English & Derek Williams W 19:01

3 // 7 Will Liles & Danny Kennedy W vs.
12 // 57 Doug Mcclure & Kevin Reed L 17:19

38 // 58 Terry Devins & Danny Powers W vs.
76 // 9 Karen English & Larry Cisna L 12:19

39 // 93 Jeff Moffett & Zach Schadler L vs.
49 // 60 David Mask & Russ Carlisle W 17:43

40 // 84 Alan Groves & Brandon Whitehead L vs.
75 // 83 Logan Smith & Dan Deisher W 6 07:37

48 // 56 Kyle Garrard & Adam Wiggins L vs.
53 // 67 Zack Sparks & Jeremy Taylor W 22:36

79 // 85 Jim Culver & Kendra L vs.
14 // 25 Jay Furlong & Kacey Felty W 6 17:53

Elimination 1

11 // 54 Sherry Brown & Rob Chayka L vs.
17 // 28 Greg Smith & Jonathan Thrasher W 5 18:04

15 // 4 Becky Rider & Kevins Smith W vs.
13 // 87 Austin Peay & Lowell Patterson L 17:40

36 // 80 Ryan Byars & Shannon Knauss L vs.
39 // 93 Jeff Moffett & Zach Schadler W 19:35

48 // 56 Kyle Garrard & Adam Wiggins W vs.
41 // 77 Tyler Gordon & Heike Byars L 11:52

Winners 1

12 // 57 Doug Mcclure & Kevin Reed L vs.
65 // 66 Kyle Sauls & Cl Thomas W 6 10:37

14 // 25 Jay Furlong & Kacey Felty L vs.
32 // 86 Tj Miller & Joe Konsler W 6 25:04

2 // 35 Larry Wissel & Scott Kurtz W vs.
75 // 83 Logan Smith & Dan Deisher L 17:11

29 // 50 David Rider & Denny Elliott W vs.
76 // 9 Karen English & Larry Cisna L 5 13:14

33 // 72 Chip Brown & Mike Brown W vs.
49 // 60 David Mask & Russ Carlisle L 13:06

51 // 82 Sammy Dye & Doug Tevault W vs.
16 // 45 Greg English & Derek Williams L 12:29

53 // 67 Zack Sparks & Jeremy Taylor L vs.
18 // 92 Carlos & Shane Matthews W 12:50

59 // 70 Mike Harrison & Steve Duncan W vs.
37 // 61 Jordan Gould & Derek Mcknight L 5 08:37

Round 1

11 // 54 Sherry Brown & Rob Chayka L vs.
53 // 67 Zack Sparks & Jeremy Taylor W 6 12:41

13 // 87 Austin Peay & Lowell Patterson L vs.
49 // 60 David Mask & Russ Carlisle W 12:53

15 // 4 Becky Rider & Kevins Smith L vs.
33 // 72 Chip Brown & Mike Brown W 5 09:02

17 // 28 Greg Smith & Jonathan Thrasher L vs.
18 // 92 Carlos & Shane Matthews W 15:33

2 // 35 Larry Wissel & Scott Kurtz W vs.
3 // 7 Will Liles & Danny Kennedy L 12:10

38 // 58 Terry Devins & Danny Powers L vs.
32 // 86 Tj Miller & Joe Konsler W 12:29

39 // 93 Jeff Moffett & Zach Schadler L vs.
37 // 61 Jordan Gould & Derek Mcknight W 5 10:46

41 // 77 Tyler Gordon & Heike Byars L vs.
16 // 45 Greg English & Derek Williams W 10:53

48 // 56 Kyle Garrard & Adam Wiggins L vs.
51 // 82 Sammy Dye & Doug Tevault W 18:37

59 // 70 Mike Harrison & Steve Duncan W vs.
36 // 80 Ryan Byars & Shannon Knauss L 08:26

65 // 66 Kyle Sauls & Cl Thomas W vs.
40 // 84 Alan Groves & Brandon Whitehead L 6 13:02

79 // 85 Jim Culver & Kendra L vs.
29 // 50 David Rider & Denny Elliott W 21:42

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20