ACO TN State Championship Womens 5/11/18

Updated 3:40am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jenny Hall (1)
(bye) (16)
Linda Whitehead (9)
Court 3
Diana Brummet (8)
Sissy Tryon (5)
Court 5
Emily Jones (12)
Stacy Barbour (13)
Court 7
Courtney Baird (4)
Tina Armstrong (3)
(bye) (14)
Bailey Giffin (11)
Court 6
Megan Maupin (6)
Amanda Ryon (7)
Court 4
Alesha Houser (10)
(bye) (15)
Brooke Hocker (2)
Jenny Hall (1)
A
Court 3
Diana Brummet (8)
Emily Jones (12)
B
Court 6
Courtney Baird (4)
Tina Armstrong (3)
C
Court 6
Megan Maupin (6)
Amanda Ryon (7)
D
Court 5
Brooke Hocker (2)
Diana Brummet (8)
E
Court 1
Courtney Baird (4)
Megan Maupin (6)
F
Court 2
Brooke Hocker (2)
Courtney Baird (4)
G
Court 2
Megan Maupin (6)
Megan Maupin (6)
Court 1
Tina Armstrong (3)
Megan Maupin (6)
(bye) (16)
Linda Whitehead (9)
Sissy Tryon (5)
Court 4
Stacy Barbour (13)
(bye) (14)
Bailey Giffin (11)
Alesha Houser (10)
(bye) (15)
Linda Whitehead (9)
D
Court 7
Amanda Ryon (7)
Sissy Tryon (5)
C
Court 4
Tina Armstrong (3)
Bailey Giffin (11)
B
Court 6
Emily Jones (12)
Alesha Houser (10)
A
Court 5
Jenny Hall (1)
Amanda Ryon (7)
Court 5
Tina Armstrong (3)
Emily Jones (12)
Court 7
Jenny Hall (1)
Tina Armstrong (3)
E
Court 2
Diana Brummet (8)
Jenny Hall (1)
F
Court 1
Brooke Hocker (2)
Tina Armstrong (3)
Court 7
Brooke Hocker (2)
Tina Armstrong (3)
G
Court 5
Courtney Baird (4)
Tina Armstrong (3)

1st

  Megan Maupin (6)

2nd

  Tina Armstrong (3)

3rd

  Courtney Baird (4)

4th

  Brooke Hocker (2)

5th

  Diana Brummet (8)

  Jenny Hall (1)

7th

  Amanda Ryon (7)

  Emily Jones (12)

9th

  Linda Whitehead (9)

  Sissy Tryon (5)

  Bailey Giffin (11)

  Alesha Houser (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Stacy Barbour (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Megan Maupin (6) W vs.
Tina Armstrong (3) L Court 1 18:28

Elimination Final

Tina Armstrong (3) W vs.
Courtney Baird (4) L Court 5 21:12

Elimination Semi-final

Tina Armstrong (3) W vs.
Brooke Hocker (2) L Court 7 28:15

Winners Final

Courtney Baird (4) L vs.
Megan Maupin (6) W Court 2 13:56

Elimination 4

Jenny Hall (1) L vs.
Brooke Hocker (2) W Court 1 24:49

Tina Armstrong (3) W vs.
Diana Brummet (8) L Court 2 15:23

Elimination 3

Amanda Ryon (7) L vs.
Tina Armstrong (3) W Court 5 11:18

Emily Jones (12) L vs.
Jenny Hall (1) W Court 7 16:19

Winners Semi-finals

Diana Brummet (8) L vs.
Courtney Baird (4) W Court 1 17:24

Megan Maupin (6) W vs.
Brooke Hocker (2) L Court 2 12:41

Elimination 2

Alesha Houser (10) L vs.
Jenny Hall (1) W Court 5 12:41

Bailey Giffin (11) L vs.
Emily Jones (12) W Court 6 12:28

Linda Whitehead (9) L vs.
Amanda Ryon (7) W Court 7 17:36

Sissy Tryon (5) L vs.
Tina Armstrong (3) W Court 4 12:30

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Bailey Giffin (11) W 29:03

(bye) (16) L vs.
Linda Whitehead (9) W 35:34

Alesha Houser (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 41:35

Sissy Tryon (5) W vs.
Stacy Barbour (13) L Court 4 23:45

Winners 1

Amanda Ryon (7) L vs.
Brooke Hocker (2) W Court 5 19:19

Emily Jones (12) L vs.
Courtney Baird (4) W Court 6 14:01

Jenny Hall (1) L vs.
Diana Brummet (8) W Court 3 25:47

Tina Armstrong (3) L vs.
Megan Maupin (6) W Court 6 19:43

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Brooke Hocker (2) W 22:51

Amanda Ryon (7) W vs.
Alesha Houser (10) L Court 4 18:36

Bailey Giffin (11) L vs.
Megan Maupin (6) W Court 6 05:49

Jenny Hall (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 22:51

Linda Whitehead (9) L vs.
Diana Brummet (8) W Court 3 12:07

Sissy Tryon (5) L vs.
Emily Jones (12) W Court 5 17:27

Stacy Barbour (13) L vs.
Courtney Baird (4) W Court 7 23:41

Tina Armstrong (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 22:51

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20