Celebrations

Updated 11:40pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

April Patterson // Matt Uttecht
(bye)
Kurt Markgraf // Megan Rassmusen
Board 3
Korey Fleishman // Landon Now
Davey Mervyn // Wood
Board 3
Matt Keiper // Wendee Aroowood
Deb Hocking // Shane Hurkman
Board 1
Steve Wagner // Wendi Lenzner
Chris Benson // Frosty
Board 1
Mike Nicholson // Zach Meidl
Kaylee Benson // Nate Mantor
Board 2
Eric Allen // Faye Mervyn
Bill Andres // Toothpick
Board 2
Jerry Judnic // Karen Piasecki
(bye)
Big Joe // Missy Keiper
April Patterson // Matt Uttecht
A
Board 1
Korey Fleishman // Landon Now
Davey Mervyn // Wood
B
Board 3
Steve Wagner // Wendi Lenzner
Chris Benson // Frosty
C
Board 3
Kaylee Benson // Nate Mantor
Jerry Judnic // Karen Piasecki
D
Board 3
Big Joe // Missy Keiper
April Patterson // Matt Uttecht
E
Board 2
Steve Wagner // Wendi Lenzner
Chris Benson // Frosty
F
Board 3
Jerry Judnic // Karen Piasecki
April Patterson // Matt Uttecht
G
Board 1
Chris Benson // Frosty
Chris Benson // Frosty
Board 2
April Patterson // Matt Uttecht
Chris Benson // Frosty
(bye)
Kurt Markgraf // Megan Rassmusen
Matt Keiper // Wendee Aroowood
Board 2
Deb Hocking // Shane Hurkman
Mike Nicholson // Zach Meidl
Board 2
Eric Allen // Faye Mervyn
Bill Andres // Toothpick
(bye)
Kurt Markgraf // Megan Rassmusen
D
Board 1
Big Joe // Missy Keiper
Deb Hocking // Shane Hurkman
C
Board 3
Kaylee Benson // Nate Mantor
Eric Allen // Faye Mervyn
B
Board 1
Davey Mervyn // Wood
Bill Andres // Toothpick
A
Board 3
Korey Fleishman // Landon Now
Big Joe // Missy Keiper
Board 1
Deb Hocking // Shane Hurkman
Davey Mervyn // Wood
Board 2
Korey Fleishman // Landon Now
Deb Hocking // Shane Hurkman
E
Board 3
Steve Wagner // Wendi Lenzner
Davey Mervyn // Wood
F
Board 2
Jerry Judnic // Karen Piasecki
Steve Wagner // Wendi Lenzner
Board 1
Davey Mervyn // Wood
Davey Mervyn // Wood
G
Board 3
April Patterson // Matt Uttecht
April Patterson // Matt Uttecht

1st

  Chris Benson // Frosty

2nd

  April Patterson // Matt Uttecht

3rd

  Davey Mervyn // Wood

4th

  Steve Wagner // Wendi Lenzner

5th

  Deb Hocking // Shane Hurkman

  Jerry Judnic // Karen Piasecki

7th

  Big Joe // Missy Keiper

  Korey Fleishman // Landon Now

9th

  Kurt Markgraf // Megan Rassmusen

  Kaylee Benson // Nate Mantor

  Eric Allen // Faye Mervyn

  Bill Andres // Toothpick

13th

  Matt Keiper // Wendee Aroowood

  Mike Nicholson // Zach Meidl

Final

Chris Benson // Frosty W vs.
April Patterson // Matt Uttecht L Board 2 09:39

Elimination Final

Davey Mervyn // Wood L vs.
April Patterson // Matt Uttecht W Board 3 13:54

Elimination Semi-final

Steve Wagner // Wendi Lenzner L vs.
Davey Mervyn // Wood W Board 1 12:42

Winners Final

April Patterson // Matt Uttecht L vs.
Chris Benson // Frosty W Board 1 17:58

Elimination 4

Davey Mervyn // Wood W vs.
Jerry Judnic // Karen Piasecki L Board 2 11:39

Deb Hocking // Shane Hurkman L vs.
Steve Wagner // Wendi Lenzner W Board 3 20:24

Elimination 3

Big Joe // Missy Keiper L vs.
Deb Hocking // Shane Hurkman W Board 1 24:07

Davey Mervyn // Wood W vs.
Korey Fleishman // Landon Now L Board 2 16:33

Winners Semi-finals

April Patterson // Matt Uttecht W vs.
Steve Wagner // Wendi Lenzner L Board 2 17:16

Chris Benson // Frosty W vs.
Jerry Judnic // Karen Piasecki L Board 3 14:17

Elimination 2

Bill Andres // Toothpick L vs.
Korey Fleishman // Landon Now W Board 3 15:30

Deb Hocking // Shane Hurkman W vs.
Kaylee Benson // Nate Mantor L Board 3 13:39

Eric Allen // Faye Mervyn L vs.
Davey Mervyn // Wood W Board 1 15:54

Kurt Markgraf // Megan Rassmusen L vs.
Big Joe // Missy Keiper W Board 1 37:25

Elimination 1

Matt Keiper // Wendee Aroowood L vs.
Deb Hocking // Shane Hurkman W Board 2 26:08

Mike Nicholson // Zach Meidl L vs.
Eric Allen // Faye Mervyn W Board 2 31:05

Winners 1

April Patterson // Matt Uttecht W vs.
Korey Fleishman // Landon Now L Board 1 19:57

Chris Benson // Frosty W vs.
Kaylee Benson // Nate Mantor L Board 3 16:40

Davey Mervyn // Wood L vs.
Steve Wagner // Wendi Lenzner W Board 3 22:34

Jerry Judnic // Karen Piasecki W vs.
Big Joe // Missy Keiper L Board 3 18:35

Round 1

Bill Andres // Toothpick L vs.
Jerry Judnic // Karen Piasecki W Board 2 20:27

Chris Benson // Frosty W vs.
Mike Nicholson // Zach Meidl L Board 1 19:26

Davey Mervyn // Wood W vs.
Matt Keiper // Wendee Aroowood L Board 3 17:26

Deb Hocking // Shane Hurkman L vs.
Steve Wagner // Wendi Lenzner W Board 1 31:49

Kaylee Benson // Nate Mantor W vs.
Eric Allen // Faye Mervyn L Board 2 34:33

Kurt Markgraf // Megan Rassmusen L vs.
Korey Fleishman // Landon Now W Board 3 17:43

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20