Hotshots 9 Ball Tournament 10/20/17

Updated 9:08pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Timmy Mosley 6
Trey Callender 9
Mike Fahs 6
Monty Pinkham 6
Phillip Bryant 3
Robert Slay 5
Mike Langley 5
Byron BLowe Lowe 6
Joseph Temple 7
Tony Touch Caballero 4
Jimmy Norrell 6
Brenda K Rayborn 3
Alex Bell 4
Wesley Sullivan 6
Robin Hicks 4
Ken Pendleton 6
Trey Callender 9
A
Mike Fahs 6
Robert Slay 5
B
Mike Langley 5
Tony Touch Caballero 4
C
Brenda K Rayborn 3
Alex Bell 4
D
Ken Pendleton 6
Trey Callender 9
E
Robert Slay 5
Brenda K Rayborn 3
F
Ken Pendleton 6
Trey Callender 9
G
Brenda K Rayborn 3
Trey Callender 9
Brenda K Rayborn 3
Trey Callender 9
Timmy Mosley 6
Monty Pinkham 6
Phillip Bryant 3
Byron BLowe Lowe 6
Joseph Temple 7
Jimmy Norrell 6
Wesley Sullivan 6
Robin Hicks 4
Timmy Mosley 6
D
Alex Bell 4
Byron BLowe Lowe 6
C
Tony Touch Caballero 4
Joseph Temple 7
B
Mike Langley 5
Wesley Sullivan 6
A
Mike Fahs 6
Timmy Mosley 6
Tony Touch Caballero 4
Joseph Temple 7
Wesley Sullivan 6
Tony Touch Caballero 4
E
Robert Slay 5
Joseph Temple 7
F
Ken Pendleton 6
Tony Touch Caballero 4
Joseph Temple 7
Joseph Temple 7
G
Brenda K Rayborn 3
Brenda K Rayborn 3

1st

  Trey Callender 9

2nd

  Brenda K Rayborn 3

3rd

  Joseph Temple 7

4th

  Tony Touch Caballero 4

5th

  Robert Slay 5

  Ken Pendleton 6

7th

  Timmy Mosley 6

  Wesley Sullivan 6

9th

  Alex Bell 4

  Byron BLowe Lowe 6

  Mike Langley 5

  Mike Fahs 6

13th

  Monty Pinkham 6

  Phillip Bryant 3

  Jimmy Norrell 6

  Robin Hicks 4

Final

Trey Callender 9 W vs.
Brenda K Rayborn 3 L 33:16

Elimination Final

Joseph Temple 7 L vs.
Brenda K Rayborn 3 W 33:42

Elimination Semi-final

Tony Touch Caballero 4 L vs.
Joseph Temple 7 W 54:50

Winners Final

Trey Callender 9 W vs.
Brenda K Rayborn 3 L 52:08

Elimination 4

Joseph Temple 7 W vs.
Ken Pendleton 6 L 34:12

Tony Touch Caballero 4 W vs.
Robert Slay 5 L 41:33

Elimination 3

Joseph Temple 7 W vs.
Wesley Sullivan 6 L 59:45

Timmy Mosley 6 L vs.
Tony Touch Caballero 4 W 40:19

Winners Semi-finals

Brenda K Rayborn 3 W vs.
Ken Pendleton 6 L 43:16

Trey Callender 9 W vs.
Robert Slay 5 L 01:04:25

Elimination 2

Byron BLowe Lowe 6 L vs.
Tony Touch Caballero 4 W 38:18

Joseph Temple 7 W vs.
Mike Langley 5 L 48:59

Timmy Mosley 6 W vs.
Alex Bell 4 L 33:32

Wesley Sullivan 6 W vs.
Mike Fahs 6 L 45:11

Elimination 1

Joseph Temple 7 W vs.
Jimmy Norrell 6 L 48:56

Phillip Bryant 3 L vs.
Byron BLowe Lowe 6 W 32:25

Timmy Mosley 6 W vs.
Monty Pinkham 6 L 48:42

Wesley Sullivan 6 W vs.
Robin Hicks 4 L 33:05

Winners 1

Alex Bell 4 L vs.
Ken Pendleton 6 W 01:05:20

Robert Slay 5 W vs.
Mike Langley 5 L 34:16

Tony Touch Caballero 4 L vs.
Brenda K Rayborn 3 W 36:23

Trey Callender 9 W vs.
Mike Fahs 6 L 01:12:05

Round 1

Alex Bell 4 W vs.
Wesley Sullivan 6 L 38:20

Jimmy Norrell 6 L vs.
Brenda K Rayborn 3 W 28:00

Joseph Temple 7 L vs.
Tony Touch Caballero 4 W 47:15

Mike Fahs 6 W vs.
Monty Pinkham 6 L 01:26:15

Mike Langley 5 W vs.
Byron BLowe Lowe 6 L 01:06:32

Phillip Bryant 3 L vs.
Robert Slay 5 W 22:39

Robin Hicks 4 L vs.
Ken Pendleton 6 W 53:50

Timmy Mosley 6 L vs.
Trey Callender 9 W 01:04:14

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20