Family Billiards Tuesday 9 Ball Tourney - Nov 12th 2019

Updated 4:40am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Brian Theberge A+
(bye)
Yoli A++
Table 08
Aileen Nguyen B*
Andi Iwan A
Table 06
Ben Yu A
Tom Passow A
Table 05
Estelle Mays B
Piper Iwan B
Table 04
Kevin Scheper A
Ted Lai A
Table 02
Armando Jr A
Paulo Naranjo B
Table 03
Hale Bumgarner A
(bye)
Khanh Ngo A
Brian Theberge A+
A
Table 09
Yoli A++
Andi Iwan A
B
Table 02
Tom Passow A
Kevin Scheper A
C
Table 06
Armando Jr A
Paulo Naranjo B
D
Table 08
Khanh Ngo A
Yoli A++
E
Table 08
Andi Iwan A
Kevin Scheper A
F
Table 02
Paulo Naranjo B
Yoli A++
G
Table 08
Kevin Scheper A
Yoli A++
Table 09
Andi Iwan A
Andi Iwan A
Table 09
Yoli A++
Andi Iwan A
(bye)
Aileen Nguyen B*
Ben Yu A
Table 05
Estelle Mays B
Piper Iwan B
Table 03
Ted Lai A
Hale Bumgarner A
(bye)
Aileen Nguyen B*
D
Table 04
Khanh Ngo A
Ben Yu A
C
Table 05
Armando Jr A
Piper Iwan B
B
Table 09
Tom Passow A
Hale Bumgarner A
A
Table 02
Brian Theberge A+
Aileen Nguyen B*
Table 09
Ben Yu A
Tom Passow A
Table 04
Hale Bumgarner A
Aileen Nguyen B*
E
Table 09
Andi Iwan A
Tom Passow A
F
Table 02
Paulo Naranjo B
Andi Iwan A
Table 03
Tom Passow A
Andi Iwan A
G
Table 09
Kevin Scheper A
Andi Iwan A

1st

  Andi Iwan A

2nd

  Yoli A++

3rd

  Kevin Scheper A

4th

  Tom Passow A

5th

  Aileen Nguyen B*

  Paulo Naranjo B

7th

  Ben Yu A

  Hale Bumgarner A

9th

  Khanh Ngo A

  Armando Jr A

  Piper Iwan B

  Brian Theberge A+

13th

  Estelle Mays B

  Ted Lai A

Final - Match 2

Andi Iwan A W vs.
Yoli A++ L Table 09 03:29

Final

Yoli A++ L vs.
Andi Iwan A W Table 09 00:52

Elimination Final

Andi Iwan A W vs.
Kevin Scheper A L Table 09 19:43

Elimination Semi-final

Andi Iwan A W vs.
Tom Passow A L Table 03 15:31

Winners Final

Yoli A++ W vs.
Kevin Scheper A L Table 08 17:06

Elimination 4

Aileen Nguyen B* L vs.
Andi Iwan A W Table 09 22:26

Tom Passow A W vs.
Paulo Naranjo B L Table 02 25:50

Elimination 3

Aileen Nguyen B* W vs.
Ben Yu A L Table 09 21:36

Tom Passow A W vs.
Hale Bumgarner A L Table 04 16:31

Winners Semi-finals

Kevin Scheper A W vs.
Paulo Naranjo B L Table 02 12:20

Yoli A++ W vs.
Andi Iwan A L Table 08 13:05

Elimination 2

Aileen Nguyen B* W vs.
Khanh Ngo A L Table 04 28:39

Ben Yu A W vs.
Armando Jr A L Table 05 24:35

Hale Bumgarner A W vs.
Brian Theberge A+ L Table 02 11:33

Piper Iwan B L vs.
Tom Passow A W Table 09 27:11

Elimination 1

Ben Yu A W vs.
Estelle Mays B L Table 05 13:23

Piper Iwan B W vs.
Ted Lai A L Table 03 25:08

Winners 1

Andi Iwan A W vs.
Tom Passow A L Table 02 16:43

Brian Theberge A+ L vs.
Yoli A++ W Table 09 21:48

Kevin Scheper A W vs.
Armando Jr A L Table 06 17:21

Paulo Naranjo B W vs.
Khanh Ngo A L Table 08 19:17

Round 1

Andi Iwan A W vs.
Ben Yu A L Table 06 12:14

Paulo Naranjo B W vs.
Hale Bumgarner A L Table 03 12:12

Piper Iwan B L vs.
Kevin Scheper A W Table 04 16:16

Ted Lai A L vs.
Armando Jr A W Table 02 09:40

Tom Passow A W vs.
Estelle Mays B L Table 05 27:19

Yoli A++ W vs.
Aileen Nguyen B* L Table 08 20:17

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20