Pistons 9/24/18

Updated 10:28pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dillon D // Steve Duncan
(bye)
Allen Groves // Shane M
Chris Kunze // Jennifer H
Mark Mainz // Steve Smith
(bye)
(bye)
John Blann // Tony Ostria
Josh Aspberger // Jp Hobbs
(bye)
Chris G // Rob Mcm
Dan Dasher // Rusty Burrows
Larry Matthews // Tracey Mcm
Brad Wright // Cl Thomas
(bye)
Mike H // Troy Caitlan
Dillon D // Steve Duncan
A
Allen Groves // Shane M
Mark Mainz // Steve Smith
B
John Blann // Tony Ostria
Josh Aspberger // Jp Hobbs
C
Chris G // Rob Mcm
Brad Wright // Cl Thomas
D
Mike H // Troy Caitlan
Dillon D // Steve Duncan
E
Mark Mainz // Steve Smith
Josh Aspberger // Jp Hobbs
F
Mike H // Troy Caitlan
Mark Mainz // Steve Smith
G
Mike H // Troy Caitlan
Mike H // Troy Caitlan
Mark Mainz // Steve Smith
Mike H // Troy Caitlan
(bye)
Chris Kunze // Jennifer H
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Dan Dasher // Rusty Burrows
Larry Matthews // Tracey Mcm
(bye)
Chris Kunze // Jennifer H
D
Brad Wright // Cl Thomas
(bye)
C
Chris G // Rob Mcm
Dan Dasher // Rusty Burrows
B
John Blann // Tony Ostria
Larry Matthews // Tracey Mcm
A
Allen Groves // Shane M
Brad Wright // Cl Thomas
Chris G // Rob Mcm
John Blann // Tony Ostria
Allen Groves // Shane M
Chris G // Rob Mcm
E
Dillon D // Steve Duncan
Allen Groves // Shane M
F
Josh Aspberger // Jp Hobbs
Dillon D // Steve Duncan
Josh Aspberger // Jp Hobbs
Dillon D // Steve Duncan
G
Mark Mainz // Steve Smith
Mark Mainz // Steve Smith

1st

  Mike H // Troy Caitlan

2nd

  Mark Mainz // Steve Smith

3rd

  Dillon D // Steve Duncan

4th

  Josh Aspberger // Jp Hobbs

5th

  Chris G // Rob Mcm

  Allen Groves // Shane M

7th

  Brad Wright // Cl Thomas

  John Blann // Tony Ostria

9th

  Chris Kunze // Jennifer H

  Dan Dasher // Rusty Burrows

  Larry Matthews // Tracey Mcm

Final

Mike H // Troy Caitlan W vs.
Mark Mainz // Steve Smith L 00:06

Elimination Final

Dillon D // Steve Duncan L vs.
Mark Mainz // Steve Smith W 00:06

Elimination Semi-final

Dillon D // Steve Duncan W vs.
Josh Aspberger // Jp Hobbs L 17:07

Winners Final

Mark Mainz // Steve Smith L vs.
Mike H // Troy Caitlan W 00:07

Elimination 4

Allen Groves // Shane M L vs.
Josh Aspberger // Jp Hobbs W 27:41

Chris G // Rob Mcm L vs.
Dillon D // Steve Duncan W 03:12

Elimination 3

Brad Wright // Cl Thomas L vs.
Chris G // Rob Mcm W 16:32

John Blann // Tony Ostria L vs.
Allen Groves // Shane M W 14:24

Winners Semi-finals

Dillon D // Steve Duncan L vs.
Mark Mainz // Steve Smith W 19:01

Josh Aspberger // Jp Hobbs L vs.
Mike H // Troy Caitlan W 14:12

Elimination 2

Chris Kunze // Jennifer H L vs.
Brad Wright // Cl Thomas W 11:58

Dan Dasher // Rusty Burrows L vs.
John Blann // Tony Ostria W 14:14

Larry Matthews // Tracey Mcm L vs.
Allen Groves // Shane M W 18:43

Winners 1

Brad Wright // Cl Thomas L vs.
Mike H // Troy Caitlan W 10:31

Dillon D // Steve Duncan W vs.
Allen Groves // Shane M L 21:31

Josh Aspberger // Jp Hobbs W vs.
Chris G // Rob Mcm L 13:03

Mark Mainz // Steve Smith W vs.
John Blann // Tony Ostria L 11:18

Round 1

Allen Groves // Shane M W vs.
Chris Kunze // Jennifer H L 15:46

Chris G // Rob Mcm W vs.
Dan Dasher // Rusty Burrows L 06:31

Larry Matthews // Tracey Mcm L vs.
Brad Wright // Cl Thomas W 06:16

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20