TCL Open Singles AA 3/11

Updated 3:02pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Eddie Grinderslev (1)
(bye) (16)
Jayla Fuller (9)
Court 2
Chase Hunter (8)
Don Mckee (5)
Court 1
Sonny Hinojosa (12)
(bye) (13)
Donnie Marshall (4)
Mark Cordes (3)
(bye) (14)
John Gordon (11)
Court 4
Jim Lowe (6)
Travis Dungan (7)
Court 3
Patrick McCullough (10)
(bye) (15)
Mark Rubio (2)
Eddie Grinderslev (1)
A
Court 1
Chase Hunter (8)
Don Mckee (5)
B
Court 1
Donnie Marshall (4)
Mark Cordes (3)
C
Court 3
Jim Lowe (6)
Travis Dungan (7)
D
Court 3
Mark Rubio (2)
Eddie Grinderslev (1)
E
Court 2
Donnie Marshall (4)
Mark Cordes (3)
F
Court 3
Mark Rubio (2)
Eddie Grinderslev (1)
G
Court 4
Mark Rubio (2)
Eddie Grinderslev (1)
Court 1
Mark Cordes (3)
Eddie Grinderslev (1)
(bye) (16)
Jayla Fuller (9)
Sonny Hinojosa (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
John Gordon (11)
Patrick McCullough (10)
(bye) (15)
Jayla Fuller (9)
D
Court 4
Travis Dungan (7)
Sonny Hinojosa (12)
C
Court 4
Jim Lowe (6)
John Gordon (11)
B
Court 1
Don Mckee (5)
Patrick McCullough (10)
A
Court 2
Chase Hunter (8)
Travis Dungan (7)
Court 4
Jim Lowe (6)
Don Mckee (5)
Court 3
Chase Hunter (8)
Travis Dungan (7)
E
Court 1
Donnie Marshall (4)
Chase Hunter (8)
F
Court 2
Mark Cordes (3)
Travis Dungan (7)
Court 1
Mark Cordes (3)
Mark Cordes (3)
G
Court 4
Mark Rubio (2)
Mark Cordes (3)

1st

  Eddie Grinderslev (1)

2nd

  Mark Cordes (3)

3rd

  Mark Rubio (2)

4th

  Travis Dungan (7)

5th

  Donnie Marshall (4)

  Chase Hunter (8)

7th

  Jim Lowe (6)

  Don Mckee (5)

9th

  Jayla Fuller (9)

  Sonny Hinojosa (12)

  John Gordon (11)

  Patrick McCullough (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Eddie Grinderslev (1) W vs.
Mark Cordes (3) L Court 1 14:31

Elimination Final

Mark Cordes (3) W vs.
Mark Rubio (2) L Court 4 00:14

Elimination Semi-final

Travis Dungan (7) L vs.
Mark Cordes (3) W Court 1 16:00

Winners Final

Eddie Grinderslev (1) W vs.
Mark Rubio (2) L Court 4 29:59

Elimination 4

Chase Hunter (8) L vs.
Mark Cordes (3) W Court 2 15:46

Travis Dungan (7) W vs.
Donnie Marshall (4) L Court 1 17:24

Elimination 3

Don Mckee (5) L vs.
Chase Hunter (8) W Court 3 13:45

Travis Dungan (7) W vs.
Jim Lowe (6) L Court 4 23:59

Winners Semi-finals

Eddie Grinderslev (1) W vs.
Donnie Marshall (4) L Court 2 25:48

Mark Cordes (3) L vs.
Mark Rubio (2) W Court 3 21:21

Elimination 2

Jayla Fuller (9) L vs.
Travis Dungan (7) W Court 4 02:26

John Gordon (11) L vs.
Don Mckee (5) W Court 1 12:55

Patrick McCullough (10) L vs.
Chase Hunter (8) W Court 2 13:11

Sonny Hinojosa (12) L vs.
Jim Lowe (6) W Court 4 17:23

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
John Gordon (11) W 42:57

(bye) (16) L vs.
Jayla Fuller (9) W 55:19

Patrick McCullough (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 36:58

Sonny Hinojosa (12) W vs.
(bye) (13) L 42:25

Winners 1

Don Mckee (5) L vs.
Donnie Marshall (4) W Court 1 42:03

Eddie Grinderslev (1) W vs.
Chase Hunter (8) L Court 1 21:52

Mark Cordes (3) W vs.
Jim Lowe (6) L Court 3 23:50

Travis Dungan (7) L vs.
Mark Rubio (2) W Court 3 40:50

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Donnie Marshall (4) W 07:13

(bye) (15) L vs.
Mark Rubio (2) W 07:13

Don Mckee (5) W vs.
Sonny Hinojosa (12) L Court 1 28:44

Eddie Grinderslev (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 07:13

Jayla Fuller (9) L vs.
Chase Hunter (8) W Court 2 41:29

John Gordon (11) L vs.
Jim Lowe (6) W Court 4 28:53

Mark Cordes (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 07:13

Travis Dungan (7) W vs.
Patrick McCullough (10) L Court 3 22:47

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20