Family Tuesday 9Ball 9/17

Updated 10:54am

Elimination Final

Brian T. (A+) vs.
Christian T. (A) 2 12:29:33

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Armando (A)
(bye)
Brian T. (A+)
2
Yoli (A++)
Art Y. (B)
(bye)
(bye)
Paulo (B)
Hale (A)
(bye)
(bye)
Christian T. (A)
Sameer G. (A*)
(bye)
(bye)
Siara (B)
Ted (A)
(bye)
(bye)
Kenny K.(A)
Tom P. (A)
(bye)
(bye)
Kevin S. (A)
Piper (B)
(bye)
(bye)
Ernesto (A+)
Khanh (A)
(bye)
(bye)
Andi (A)
Armando (A)
A
2
Brian T. (A+)
Art Y. (B)
B
9
Paulo (B)
Hale (A)
C
4
Christian T. (A)
Sameer G. (A*)
D
6
Siara (B)
Ted (A)
E
5
Kenny K.(A)
Tom P. (A)
F
3
Kevin S. (A)
Piper (B)
G
7
Ernesto (A+)
Khanh (A)
H
8
Andi (A)
Brian T. (A+)
I
3
Art Y. (B)
Christian T. (A)
J
7
Siara (B)
Ted (A)
K
9
Kevin S. (A)
Piper (B)
L
4
Andi (A)
Art Y. (B)
M
2
Christian T. (A)
Kevin S. (A)
N
5
Andi (A)
Christian T. (A)
O
9
Andi (A)
Andi (A)
(bye)
Yoli (A++)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Yoli (A++)
H
5
Khanh (A)
(bye)
G
Ernesto (A+)
(bye)
F
Tom P. (A)
(bye)
E
Kenny K.(A)
(bye)
D
Sameer G. (A*)
(bye)
C
Hale (A)
(bye)
B
Paulo (B)
(bye)
A
Armando (A)
Khanh (A)
5
Ernesto (A+)
Tom P. (A)
2
Kenny K.(A)
Sameer G. (A*)
6
Hale (A)
Paulo (B)
8
Armando (A)
Ernesto (A+)
J
9
Siara (B)
Kenny K.(A)
I
9
Brian T. (A+)
Hale (A)
L
2
Piper (B)
Armando (A)
K
3
Ted (A)
Siara (B)
2
Brian T. (A+)
Piper (B)
4
Armando (A)
Brian T. (A+)
N
2
Kevin S. (A)
Piper (B)
M
3
Art Y. (B)
Brian T. (A+)
3
Piper (B)
Brian T. (A+)
O
2
Christian T. (A)

4th

  Piper (B)

5th

  Kevin S. (A)

  Art Y. (B)

7th

  Siara (B)

  Armando (A)

9th

  Ernesto (A+)

  Kenny K.(A)

  Hale (A)

  Ted (A)

13th

  Khanh (A)

  Tom P. (A)

  Sameer G. (A*)

  Paulo (B)

17th

  Yoli (A++)

Elimination Semi-final

Brian T. (A+) W vs.
Piper (B) L 3 12:39

Winners Final

Christian T. (A) L vs.
Andi (A) W 9 13:39

Elimination 6

Brian T. (A+) W vs.
Kevin S. (A) L 2 09:35

Piper (B) W vs.
Art Y. (B) L 3 07:40

Elimination 5

Piper (B) W vs.
Armando (A) L 4 27:58

Siara (B) L vs.
Brian T. (A+) W 2 34:36

Winners Semi-finals

Art Y. (B) L vs.
Christian T. (A) W 2 12:20

Kevin S. (A) L vs.
Andi (A) W 5 28:21

Elimination 4

Armando (A) W vs.
Ted (A) L 3 12:08

Ernesto (A+) L vs.
Siara (B) W 9 29:27

Hale (A) L vs.
Piper (B) W 2 14:11

Kenny K.(A) L vs.
Brian T. (A+) W 9 12:59

Elimination 3

Khanh (A) L vs.
Ernesto (A+) W 5 29:24

Paulo (B) L vs.
Armando (A) W 8 17:52

Sameer G. (A*) L vs.
Hale (A) W 6 19:32

Tom P. (A) L vs.
Kenny K.(A) W 2 18:14

Winners 2

Brian T. (A+) L vs.
Art Y. (B) W 3 15:09

Christian T. (A) W vs.
Siara (B) L 7 47:15

Piper (B) L vs.
Andi (A) W 4 22:30

Ted (A) L vs.
Kevin S. (A) W 9 18:54

Elimination 2

Yoli (A++) L vs.
Khanh (A) W 5 11:13

Winners 1

Armando (A) L vs.
Brian T. (A+) W 2 18:46

Art Y. (B) W vs.
Paulo (B) L 9 20:09

Hale (A) L vs.
Christian T. (A) W 4 22:46

Khanh (A) L vs.
Andi (A) W 8 18:09

Piper (B) W vs.
Ernesto (A+) L 7 30:45

Sameer G. (A*) L vs.
Siara (B) W 6 38:07

Ted (A) W vs.
Kenny K.(A) L 5 23:05

Tom P. (A) L vs.
Kevin S. (A) W 3 21:31

Round 1

Brian T. (A+) W vs.
Yoli (A++) L 2 18:34

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20