ACO Greenbrier Major World Singles Season 15

Updated 9:15pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Tanner Halbert (1)
(bye) (64)
Mike Dobbins (33) 8
3
Jack Hartzell (32) 21
Robbie Davis (17) 21
5
Michael Cromer (48) 13
Carolyn Powell (49) 11
8
Rex Hurt (16) 21
Chad Chesnut (9) 21
2
Roger Cameron (56) 15
Robbie Spivey (41) 16
14
Mike Fox (24) 21
Roger Cameron III (25) 21
13
Bradley Paxton (40) 15
Michael Simpson (57) 4
Erick Davis (8) 21
Jeremiah Ellis (5)
(bye) (60)
Tony Shifflett (37) 8
Isaac Hurt (28) 21
Shawn Preece (21) 20
11
Darrion Quarles (44) 21
Greg Fox (53) 21
12
Carl Austin Jr (12) 12
Dan Deisher (13) 21
22
Davey Eichhorn (52) 6
Troy McGee (45) 14
Steve Mullis (20) 21
Chris Hansen (29) 21
15
Terry Atkinson (36) 16
(bye) (61)
Jeff Reynolds (4)
Steve Smith (3)
(bye) (62)
Ryne Foster (35) 21
23
Kat Kennedy (30) 3
JR Williams (19) 21
Tony Gallahan (46) 10
Derek Childress (51) 4
Mike Arrington Sr (14) 21
Mike Schaffer (11) 14
Malachi Cade (54) 21
Tony Cordle (43) 21
10
James Cumberland (22) 18
Mickey Pope (27) 5
18
Josh Allensworth (38) 21
(bye) (59)
Branden Davis (6)
Austin Cameron (7)
(bye) (58)
Ralph McPeak (39) 21
9
Rex Uhrig (26) 6
Mike Wolters (23) 17
4
AJ Ryan (42) 21
Bobby Pearson (55)
Tom Bobo (10) 21
Paula Stevens (15) 21
6
James Brown (50) 7
Jack Stevens (47) 8
Center Court
Henry Thacker (18) 21
Eddie Weese (31) 21
7
Kevin Thomason (34) 7
(bye) (63)
Kaleb Hurt (2)
Tanner Halbert (1) 21
A
3
Jack Hartzell (32) 5
Robbie Davis (17) 21
B
13
Rex Hurt (16) 18
Chad Chesnut (9) 21
C
2
Mike Fox (24)
Roger Cameron III (25) 3
D
7
Erick Davis (8) 21
Jeremiah Ellis (5) 21
E
Center Court
Isaac Hurt (28) 14
Darrion Quarles (44) 9
F
10
Greg Fox (53) 21
Dan Deisher (13) 21
G
Steve Mullis (20) 5
Chris Hansen (29) 14
H
15
Jeff Reynolds (4) 21
Steve Smith (3) 21
I
18
Ryne Foster (35) 15
JR Williams (19) 14
J
Center Court
Mike Arrington Sr (14) 21
Malachi Cade (54) 21
K
James Cumberland (22) 6
Josh Allensworth (38) 21
L
8
Branden Davis (6) 15
Austin Cameron (7) 21
M
5
Ralph McPeak (39) 8
AJ Ryan (42) 21
N
4
Tom Bobo (10) 8
Paula Stevens (15) 20
O
11
Henry Thacker (18) 21
Eddie Weese (31) 4
P
Kaleb Hurt (2) 21
Tanner Halbert (1) 21
Q
Center Court
Robbie Davis (17) 6
Chad Chesnut (9) 12
R
8
Erick Davis (8) 21
Jeremiah Ellis (5) 21
S
3
Greg Fox (53) 8
Dan Deisher (13) 1
T
9
Jeff Reynolds (4) 21
Steve Smith (3) 21
U
2
Mike Arrington Sr (14) 13
Malachi Cade (54) 21
V
Josh Allensworth (38) 12
Austin Cameron (7) 21
W
8
AJ Ryan (42) 13
Henry Thacker (18) 2
X
Center Court
Kaleb Hurt (2) 21
Tanner Halbert (1) 15
Y
Center Court
Erick Davis (8) 21
Jeremiah Ellis (5) 21
Z
Center Court
Jeff Reynolds (4) 7
Steve Smith (3) 21
AA
10
Malachi Cade (54) 11
Austin Cameron (7) 21
AB
Center Court
Kaleb Hurt (2) 16
Erick Davis (8) 21
AC
Center Court
Jeremiah Ellis (5) 8
Steve Smith (3) 8
AD
5
Austin Cameron (7) 21
Erick Davis (8) 21
AE
Center Court
Austin Cameron (7) 11
Erick Davis (8) 21
12
Jeremiah Ellis (5) 15
Erick Davis (8)
(bye) (64)
Mike Dobbins (33)
Michael Cromer (48) 21
14
Carolyn Powell (49)
Roger Cameron (56) 21
9
Robbie Spivey (41) 14
Bradley Paxton (40) 7
6
Michael Simpson (57) 21
(bye) (60)
Tony Shifflett (37)
Shawn Preece (21) 8
Carl Austin Jr (12) 21
Davey Eichhorn (52) 7
23
Troy McGee (45) 21
Terry Atkinson (36)
(bye) (61)
(bye) (62)
Kat Kennedy (30)
Tony Gallahan (46) 21
Derek Childress (51) 16
Mike Schaffer (11) 21
22
Tony Cordle (43) 20
Mickey Pope (27)
(bye) (59)
(bye) (58)
Rex Uhrig (26)
Mike Wolters (23) 16
12
Bobby Pearson (55) 21
James Brown (50) 21
Jack Stevens (47) 8
Kevin Thomason (34)
(bye) (63)
Mike Dobbins (33) 21
P
Eddie Weese (31) 14
Michael Cromer (48) 3
O
Paula Stevens (15)
Roger Cameron (56) 2
N
4
Tom Bobo (10) 21
Michael Simpson (57) 13
M
12
Ralph McPeak (39) 21
Tony Shifflett (37)
L
7
Branden Davis (6) 21
Carl Austin Jr (12) 21
K
6
James Cumberland (22) 2
Troy McGee (45) 15
J
JR Williams (19) 21
Terry Atkinson (36) 14
I
14
Ryne Foster (35) 21
Kat Kennedy (30) 21
H
2
Chris Hansen (29) 3
Tony Gallahan (46) 21
G
13
Steve Mullis (20) 18
Mike Schaffer (11) 21
F
10
Darrion Quarles (44) 5
Mickey Pope (27) 21
E
Isaac Hurt (28) 7
Rex Uhrig (26) 13
D
14
Roger Cameron III (25) 21
Bobby Pearson (55) 21
C
Mike Fox (24) 16
James Brown (50) 13
B
11
Rex Hurt (16) 21
Kevin Thomason (34) 21
A
6
Jack Hartzell (32) 4
Mike Dobbins (33) 15
Center Court
Paula Stevens (15) 21
Tom Bobo (10) 21
6
Ralph McPeak (39) 4
Branden Davis (6) 21
5
Carl Austin Jr (12) 19
JR Williams (19) 18
7
Ryne Foster (35) 21
Kat Kennedy (30) 21
14
Tony Gallahan (46) 18
Mike Schaffer (11) 21
4
Mickey Pope (27) 16
Roger Cameron III (25) 21
3
Bobby Pearson (55) 10
Rex Hurt (16) 21
10
Kevin Thomason (34) 2
Paula Stevens (15)
T
8
Dan Deisher (13)
Tom Bobo (10) 21
S
13
Greg Fox (53) 13
Branden Davis (6) 10
R
3
Chad Chesnut (9) 21
Ryne Foster (35) 15
Q
7
Robbie Davis (17) 21
Kat Kennedy (30) 21
X
2
Henry Thacker (18) 19
Mike Schaffer (11)
W
11
AJ Ryan (42)
Roger Cameron III (25) 21
V
2
Josh Allensworth (38) 4
Rex Hurt (16) 21
U
12
Mike Arrington Sr (14) 6
Paula Stevens (15)
5
Tom Bobo (10) 21
Chad Chesnut (9) 21
3
Robbie Davis (17) 18
Kat Kennedy (30) 10
11
AJ Ryan (42) 21
Roger Cameron III (25) 2
10
Rex Hurt (16) 21
Tom Bobo (10) 8
AB
3
Kaleb Hurt (2) 21
Chad Chesnut (9) 21
AA
6
Malachi Cade (54) 7
AJ Ryan (42) 11
Z
8
Jeff Reynolds (4) 21
Rex Hurt (16) 12
Y
2
Tanner Halbert (1) 21
Kaleb Hurt (2) 21
3
Chad Chesnut (9) 9
Jeff Reynolds (4) 9
13
Tanner Halbert (1) 21
Kaleb Hurt (2) 2
AC
3
Jeremiah Ellis (5) 21
Tanner Halbert (1) 15
AD
2
Steve Smith (3) 21
Jeremiah Ellis (5) 21
Center Court
Steve Smith (3) 20
Jeremiah Ellis (5) 21
AE
9
Austin Cameron (7) 17
Jeremiah Ellis (5)

1st

  Erick Davis (8)

2nd

  Jeremiah Ellis (5)

3rd

  Austin Cameron (7)

4th

  Steve Smith (3)

5th

  Kaleb Hurt (2)

  Tanner Halbert (1)

7th

  Chad Chesnut (9)

  Jeff Reynolds (4)

9th

  Tom Bobo (10)

  Malachi Cade (54)

  AJ Ryan (42)

  Rex Hurt (16)

13th

  Paula Stevens (15)

  Robbie Davis (17)

  Kat Kennedy (30)

  Roger Cameron III (25)

17th

  Dan Deisher (13)

  Greg Fox (53)

  Branden Davis (6)

  Ryne Foster (35)

  Henry Thacker (18)

  Mike Schaffer (11)

  Josh Allensworth (38)

  Mike Arrington Sr (14)

25th

  Mike Dobbins (33)

  Ralph McPeak (39)

  Carl Austin Jr (12)

  JR Williams (19)

  Tony Gallahan (46)

  Mickey Pope (27)

  Bobby Pearson (55)

  Kevin Thomason (34)

33th

  Eddie Weese (31)

  Michael Cromer (48)

  Roger Cameron (56)

  Michael Simpson (57)

  Tony Shifflett (37)

  James Cumberland (22)

  Troy McGee (45)

  Terry Atkinson (36)

  Chris Hansen (29)

  Steve Mullis (20)

  Darrion Quarles (44)

  Isaac Hurt (28)

  Rex Uhrig (26)

  Mike Fox (24)

  James Brown (50)

  Jack Hartzell (32)

49th

  (bye) (64)

  Carolyn Powell (49)

  Robbie Spivey (41)

  Bradley Paxton (40)

  (bye) (60)

  Shawn Preece (21)

  Davey Eichhorn (52)

  (bye) (61)

  (bye) (62)

  Derek Childress (51)

  Tony Cordle (43)

  (bye) (59)

  (bye) (58)

  Mike Wolters (23)

  Jack Stevens (47)

  (bye) (63)

Final

Erick Davis (8) 21 W vs.
Jeremiah Ellis (5) 15 L 12 20:04

Elimination Final

Jeremiah Ellis (5) 21 W vs.
Austin Cameron (7) 17 L 9 16:35

Elimination Semi-final

Jeremiah Ellis (5) 21 W vs.
Steve Smith (3) 20 L Center Court 28:51

Winners Final

Erick Davis (8) 21 W vs.
Austin Cameron (7) 11 L Center Court 13:41

Elimination 8

Kaleb Hurt (2) 2 L vs.
Jeremiah Ellis (5) 21 W 3 15:33

Tanner Halbert (1) 15 L vs.
Steve Smith (3) 21 W 2 31:54

Elimination 7

Jeff Reynolds (4) 9 L vs.
Tanner Halbert (1) 21 W 13 17:26

Kaleb Hurt (2) 21 W vs.
Chad Chesnut (9) 9 L 3 21:36

Winners Semi-finals

Erick Davis (8) 21 W vs.
Jeremiah Ellis (5) 8 L Center Court 06:55

Steve Smith (3) 8 L vs.
Austin Cameron (7) 21 W 5 14:44

Elimination 6

AJ Ryan (42) 11 L vs.
Jeff Reynolds (4) 21 W 8 16:22

Chad Chesnut (9) 21 W vs.
Malachi Cade (54) 7 L 6 26:43

Rex Hurt (16) 12 L vs.
Tanner Halbert (1) 21 W 2 27:55

Tom Bobo (10) 8 L vs.
Kaleb Hurt (2) 21 W 3 16:08

Elimination 5

Chad Chesnut (9) 21 W vs.
Robbie Davis (17) 18 L 3 23:16

Kat Kennedy (30) 10 L vs.
AJ Ryan (42) 21 W 11 19:49

Paula Stevens (15) L vs.
Tom Bobo (10) 21 W 5 12:12

Roger Cameron III (25) 2 L vs.
Rex Hurt (16) 21 W 10 12:22

Winners 3

Austin Cameron (7) 21 W vs.
Kaleb Hurt (2) 16 L Center Court 13:43

Jeremiah Ellis (5) 21 W vs.
Jeff Reynolds (4) 7 L Center Court 17:50

Steve Smith (3) 21 W vs.
Malachi Cade (54) 11 L 10 18:24

Tanner Halbert (1) 15 L vs.
Erick Davis (8) 21 W Center Court 20:48

Elimination 4

Branden Davis (6) 10 L vs.
Chad Chesnut (9) 21 W 3 15:34

Kat Kennedy (30) 21 W vs.
Henry Thacker (18) 19 L 2 12:56

Mike Schaffer (11) L vs.
AJ Ryan (42) W 11 24:01

Paula Stevens (15) W vs.
Dan Deisher (13) L 8 28:17

Rex Hurt (16) 21 W vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (14) 6 L 12 22:45

Roger Cameron III (25) 21 W vs.
Josh Allensworth (38) 4 L 2 12:19

Ryne Foster (35) 15 L vs.
Robbie Davis (17) 21 W 7 21:53

Tom Bobo (10) 21 W vs.
Greg Fox (53) 13 L 13 18:18

Elimination 3

Branden Davis (6) 21 W vs.
Carl Austin Jr (12) 19 L 5 18:41

JR Williams (19) 18 L vs.
Ryne Foster (35) 21 W 7 17:14

Kat Kennedy (30) 21 W vs.
Tony Gallahan (46) 18 L 14 18:54

Mike Dobbins (33) 15 L vs.
Paula Stevens (15) 21 W Center Court 19:02

Mike Schaffer (11) 21 W vs.
Mickey Pope (27) 16 L 4 24:42

Rex Hurt (16) 21 W vs.
Kevin Thomason (34) 2 L 10 10:25

Roger Cameron III (25) 21 W vs.
Bobby Pearson (55) 10 L 3 16:43

Tom Bobo (10) 21 W vs.
Ralph McPeak (39) 4 L 6 15:55

Winners 2

Austin Cameron (7) 21 W vs.
AJ Ryan (42) 13 L 8 17:32

Chad Chesnut (9) 12 L vs.
Erick Davis (8) 21 W 8 17:34

Dan Deisher (13) 1 L vs.
Jeff Reynolds (4) 21 W 9 14:07

Henry Thacker (18) 2 L vs.
Kaleb Hurt (2) 21 W Center Court 09:04

Jeremiah Ellis (5) 21 W vs.
Greg Fox (53) 8 L 3 11:59

Malachi Cade (54) 21 W vs.
Josh Allensworth (38) 12 L 15:44

Steve Smith (3) 21 W vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (14) 13 L 2 25:40

Tanner Halbert (1) 21 W vs.
Robbie Davis (17) 6 L Center Court 12:32

Elimination 2

Bobby Pearson (55) 21 W vs.
Mike Fox (24) 16 L 17:29

Carl Austin Jr (12) 21 W vs.
James Cumberland (22) 2 L 6 17:52

James Brown (50) 13 L vs.
Rex Hurt (16) 21 W 11 18:40

Kat Kennedy (30) 21 W vs.
Chris Hansen (29) 3 L 2 12:35

Kevin Thomason (34) 21 W vs.
Jack Hartzell (32) 4 L 6 12:53

Michael Cromer (48) 3 L vs.
Paula Stevens (15) W 20:30

Michael Simpson (57) 13 L vs.
Ralph McPeak (39) 21 W 12 15:51

Mickey Pope (27) 21 W vs.
Isaac Hurt (28) 7 L 18:13

Mike Dobbins (33) 21 W vs.
Eddie Weese (31) 14 L 14:16

Mike Schaffer (11) 21 W vs.
Darrion Quarles (44) 5 L 10 15:30

Rex Uhrig (26) 13 L vs.
Roger Cameron III (25) 21 W 14 13:37

Roger Cameron (56) 2 L vs.
Tom Bobo (10) 21 W 4 12:14

Terry Atkinson (36) 14 L vs.
Ryne Foster (35) 21 W 14 14:54

Tony Gallahan (46) 21 W vs.
Steve Mullis (20) 18 L 13 19:51

Tony Shifflett (37) L vs.
Branden Davis (6) 21 W 7 11:43

Troy McGee (45) 15 L vs.
JR Williams (19) 21 W 19:27

Elimination 1

(bye) (58) L vs.
Rex Uhrig (26) W 04:58

(bye) (60) L vs.
Tony Shifflett (37) W 18:50

(bye) (62) L vs.
Kat Kennedy (30) W 20:18

(bye) (64) L vs.
Mike Dobbins (33) W 06:18

Bradley Paxton (40) 7 L vs.
Michael Simpson (57) 21 W 6 14:51

Davey Eichhorn (52) 7 L vs.
Troy McGee (45) 21 W 23 15:31

James Brown (50) 21 W vs.
Jack Stevens (47) 8 L 26:30

Kevin Thomason (34) W vs.
(bye) (63) L 01:35

Michael Cromer (48) 21 W vs.
Carolyn Powell (49) L 14 10:37

Mickey Pope (27) W vs.
(bye) (59) L 05:23

Mike Schaffer (11) 21 W vs.
Tony Cordle (43) 20 L 22 18:54

Mike Wolters (23) 16 L vs.
Bobby Pearson (55) 21 W 12 23:19

Roger Cameron (56) 21 W vs.
Robbie Spivey (41) 14 L 9 18:17

Shawn Preece (21) 8 L vs.
Carl Austin Jr (12) 21 W 15:18

Terry Atkinson (36) W vs.
(bye) (61) L 04:12

Tony Gallahan (46) 21 W vs.
Derek Childress (51) 16 L 18:25

Winners 1

AJ Ryan (42) 21 W vs.
Tom Bobo (10) 8 L 4 15:21

Austin Cameron (7) 21 W vs.
Ralph McPeak (39) 8 L 5 37:36

Chad Chesnut (9) 21 W vs.
Mike Fox (24) L 2 12:06

Chris Hansen (29) 14 L vs.
Jeff Reynolds (4) 21 W 15 18:25

Dan Deisher (13) 21 W vs.
Steve Mullis (20) 5 L 37:55

Darrion Quarles (44) 9 L vs.
Greg Fox (53) 21 W 10 16:12

Eddie Weese (31) 4 L vs.
Kaleb Hurt (2) 21 W 15:29

Jeremiah Ellis (5) 21 W vs.
Isaac Hurt (28) 14 L Center Court 13:58

Josh Allensworth (38) 21 W vs.
Branden Davis (6) 15 L 8 13:50

JR Williams (19) 14 L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (14) 21 W Center Court 16:47

Malachi Cade (54) 21 W vs.
James Cumberland (22) 6 L 24:24

Paula Stevens (15) 20 L vs.
Henry Thacker (18) 21 W 11 27:12

Robbie Davis (17) 21 W vs.
Rex Hurt (16) 18 L 13 33:23

Roger Cameron III (25) 3 L vs.
Erick Davis (8) 21 W 7 10:26

Steve Smith (3) 21 W vs.
Ryne Foster (35) 15 L 18 24:17

Tanner Halbert (1) 21 W vs.
Jack Hartzell (32) 5 L 3 16:27

Round 1

(bye) (59) L vs.
Branden Davis (6) W 48:07

(bye) (61) L vs.
Jeff Reynolds (4) W 48:07

(bye) (63) L vs.
Kaleb Hurt (2) W 48:07

Austin Cameron (7) W vs.
(bye) (58) L 48:07

Bobby Pearson (55) L vs.
Tom Bobo (10) 21 W 10:46

Carolyn Powell (49) 11 L vs.
Rex Hurt (16) 21 W 8 13:01

Chad Chesnut (9) 21 W vs.
Roger Cameron (56) 15 L 2 16:22

Chris Hansen (29) 21 W vs.
Terry Atkinson (36) 16 L 15 14:24

Dan Deisher (13) 21 W vs.
Davey Eichhorn (52) 6 L 22 24:46

Derek Childress (51) 4 L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (14) 21 W 08:59

Eddie Weese (31) 21 W vs.
Kevin Thomason (34) 7 L 7 10:52

Greg Fox (53) 21 W vs.
Carl Austin Jr (12) 12 L 12 21:52

Jack Stevens (47) 8 L vs.
Henry Thacker (18) 21 W Center Court 19:32

Jeremiah Ellis (5) W vs.
(bye) (60) L 48:07

JR Williams (19) 21 W vs.
Tony Gallahan (46) 10 L 17:58

Michael Simpson (57) 4 L vs.
Erick Davis (8) 21 W 10:53

Mickey Pope (27) 5 L vs.
Josh Allensworth (38) 21 W 18 15:19

Mike Dobbins (33) 8 L vs.
Jack Hartzell (32) 21 W 3 16:38

Mike Schaffer (11) 14 L vs.
Malachi Cade (54) 21 W 25:13

Mike Wolters (23) 17 L vs.
AJ Ryan (42) 21 W 4 25:42

Paula Stevens (15) 21 W vs.
James Brown (50) 7 L 6 15:47

Ralph McPeak (39) 21 W vs.
Rex Uhrig (26) 6 L 9 13:19

Robbie Davis (17) 21 W vs.
Michael Cromer (48) 13 L 5 18:12

Robbie Spivey (41) 16 L vs.
Mike Fox (24) 21 W 14 21:28

Roger Cameron III (25) 21 W vs.
Bradley Paxton (40) 15 L 13 14:35

Ryne Foster (35) 21 W vs.
Kat Kennedy (30) 3 L 23 28:46

Shawn Preece (21) 20 L vs.
Darrion Quarles (44) 21 W 11 16:40

Steve Smith (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 48:07

Tanner Halbert (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 48:07

Tony Cordle (43) 21 L vs.
James Cumberland (22) 18 W 10 25:46

Tony Shifflett (37) 8 L vs.
Isaac Hurt (28) 21 W 18:59

Troy McGee (45) 14 L vs.
Steve Mullis (20) 21 W 30:29

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20