ACO Cornhole Classic Bristol Tn 9/23/16 (Singles)

Updated 6:08am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Megan Maupin
(bye)
Mike Dobbins 21
Rachel Stiltner
Matt Baird
(bye)
(bye)
Brad Hawkins
Skip Dockery
(bye)
(bye)
Shawn Dugger
Dustin Stiltner
(bye)
(bye)
Tiny Barbour
Troy Mcgee
(bye)
Rick Poore 7
Court 2
Tim Hammonds 21
Keith Mitchell
(bye)
(bye)
Trey Ryder
Courtney Baird
(bye)
(bye)
Bryan Widener
Daniel McClain 21
Court 1
Cody Buck 3
(bye)
Teddy Partin
Chris Frye
(bye)
Russ Bryant
Court 3
Brian Widener 21
Matt Bryant
(bye)
(bye)
Jason Randolph
Josh Mowell
(bye)
(bye)
Spencer Crawford
Brandon Hinkle 21
Shelby Ryder 14
(bye)
Randall Poore
Todd Sumner 21
Court 2
Alesha Houser 13
Terry Tryon 21
Court 2
Tony 12
Brandon Sumner
(bye)
(bye)
Brandon Stiltner
Buddy Randolph
(bye)
(bye)
Nick Dobbins
Stacey Barbour 4
Court 3
Todd Ferguson 21
Jake Toney 21
Troy Houser 5
Megan Maupin 21
A
Mike Dobbins 9
Matt Baird 21
B
Court 1
Brad Hawkins 6
Skip Dockery 20
C
Court 3
Shawn Dugger 21
Dustin Stiltner
D
Court 2
Tiny Barbour 21
Troy Mcgee 9
E
Court 2
Tim Hammonds 21
Keith Mitchell 21
F
Trey Ryder 7
Courtney Baird 6
G
Bryan Widener 21
Daniel McClain 21
H
Court 1
Teddy Partin 4
Chris Frye 8
I
Court 2
Brian Widener 21
Matt Bryant
J
Court 3
Jason Randolph 21
Josh Mowell 10
K
Court 3
Spencer Crawford 21
Brandon Hinkle 14
L
Court 1
Randall Poore 21
Todd Sumner 2
M
Court 1
Terry Tryon 21
Brandon Sumner 21
N
Court 3
Brandon Stiltner 11
Buddy Randolph 14
O
Court 1
Nick Dobbins 21
Todd Ferguson 17
P
Court 2
Jake Toney 21
Megan Maupin 21
Q
Court 3
Matt Baird 13
Shawn Dugger 21
R
Tiny Barbour 10
Tim Hammonds 21
S
Court 3
Keith Mitchell 9
Bryan Widener 9
T
Court 2
Daniel McClain 21
Brian Widener 18
U
Jason Randolph 21
Spencer Crawford 21
V
Court 1
Randall Poore 15
Terry Tryon 21
W
Court 2
Brandon Sumner 5
Nick Dobbins 21
X
Court 1
Jake Toney
Megan Maupin 21
Y
Court 2
Shawn Dugger 17
Tim Hammonds 21
Z
Court 3
Daniel McClain 12
Jason Randolph 6
AA
Spencer Crawford 21
Terry Tryon 21
AB
Nick Dobbins 17
Megan Maupin 15
AC
Court 2
Tim Hammonds 21
Spencer Crawford 21
AD
Court 1
Terry Tryon 16
Tim Hammonds 21
AE
Court 2
Spencer Crawford
Tim Hammonds
Court 3
Daniel McClain
Tim Hammonds
(bye)
Rachel Stiltner
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Rick Poore
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Cody Buck
(bye)
(bye)
Russ Bryant
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Shelby Ryder
(bye)
Alesha Houser 10
Tony 21
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Stacey Barbour 14
Court 1
Troy Houser 21
Rachel Stiltner
P
Todd Ferguson 21
(bye)
O
Buddy Randolph
(bye)
N
Brandon Stiltner
(bye)
M
Todd Sumner
Rick Poore 21
L
Court 3
Brandon Hinkle 5
(bye)
K
Josh Mowell
(bye)
J
Matt Bryant
Cody Buck 21
I
Court 1
Chris Frye 9
Russ Bryant
H
Teddy Partin 21
(bye)
G
Courtney Baird
(bye)
F
Trey Ryder
Shelby Ryder
E
Court 2
Troy Mcgee 21
Tony 21
D
Court 1
Dustin Stiltner 2
(bye)
C
Skip Dockery
(bye)
B
Brad Hawkins
Troy Houser 5
A
Court 3
Mike Dobbins 21
Todd Ferguson 21
Court 2
Buddy Randolph 9
Brandon Stiltner
Todd Sumner 21
Rick Poore 21
Court 1
Josh Mowell 16
Matt Bryant 5
Court 2
Cody Buck 21
Teddy Partin 21
Courtney Baird
Trey Ryder 10
Court 1
Troy Mcgee 21
Tony 21
Court 3
Skip Dockery 7
Brad Hawkins
Mike Dobbins 21
Todd Ferguson 21
T
Court 2
Bryan Widener 7
Todd Sumner 16
S
Court 1
Keith Mitchell 21
Rick Poore 10
R
Court 1
Tiny Barbour 21
Cody Buck 21
Q
Matt Baird 4
Teddy Partin 21
X
Court 3
Jake Toney 12
Troy Mcgee 21
W
Court 3
Brandon Sumner 15
Tony 21
V
Randall Poore 13
Mike Dobbins 21
U
Court 2
Brian Widener 15
Todd Ferguson 21
Court 1
Keith Mitchell 17
Tiny Barbour 18
Court 2
Cody Buck 21
Teddy Partin 15
Court 3
Troy Mcgee 21
Tony 13
Mike Dobbins 21
Todd Ferguson 5
AB
Court 2
Nick Dobbins 21
Cody Buck 21
AA
Court 1
Jason Randolph 17
Troy Mcgee 15
Z
Court 3
Daniel McClain 21
Mike Dobbins 21
Y
Court 2
Shawn Dugger 3
Nick Dobbins 21
Court 3
Cody Buck 3
Daniel McClain 21
Court 1
Mike Dobbins 3
Nick Dobbins 13
AC
Court 3
Megan Maupin 21
Daniel McClain 21
AD
Court 1
Terry Tryon 10
Megan Maupin 10
Court 2
Daniel McClain 21
Daniel McClain 21
AE
Court 2
Spencer Crawford
Daniel McClain

1st

  Tim Hammonds

2nd

  Daniel McClain

3rd

  Spencer Crawford

4th

  Megan Maupin

5th

  Nick Dobbins

  Terry Tryon

7th

  Cody Buck

  Mike Dobbins

9th

  Todd Ferguson

  Jason Randolph

  Troy Mcgee

  Shawn Dugger

13th

  Keith Mitchell

  Tiny Barbour

  Teddy Partin

  Tony

17th

  Bryan Widener

  Todd Sumner

  Rick Poore

  Matt Baird

  Jake Toney

  Brandon Sumner

  Randall Poore

  Brian Widener

25th

  Buddy Randolph

  Brandon Stiltner

  Josh Mowell

  Matt Bryant

  Courtney Baird

  Trey Ryder

  Skip Dockery

  Brad Hawkins

33th

  Rachel Stiltner

  Brandon Hinkle

  Chris Frye

  Russ Bryant

  Shelby Ryder

  Dustin Stiltner

  Troy Houser

49th

  Alesha Houser

  Stacey Barbour

Final

Tim Hammonds W vs.
Daniel McClain L Court 3 10:04:14

Elimination Final

Daniel McClain 21 W vs.
Spencer Crawford L Court 2 06:23

Elimination Semi-final

Megan Maupin 10 L vs.
Daniel McClain 21 W Court 2 10:44

Winners Final

Tim Hammonds 21 W vs.
Spencer Crawford L Court 2 05:01

Elimination 8

Daniel McClain 21 W vs.
Terry Tryon 10 L Court 1 12:57

Nick Dobbins 13 L vs.
Megan Maupin 21 W Court 3 14:20

Elimination 7

Daniel McClain 21 W vs.
Mike Dobbins 3 L Court 1 13:31

Nick Dobbins 21 W vs.
Cody Buck 3 L Court 3 10:30

Winners Semi-finals

Megan Maupin 15 L vs.
Tim Hammonds 21 W Court 2 20:33

Spencer Crawford 21 W vs.
Terry Tryon 16 L Court 1 15:45

Elimination 6

Cody Buck 21 W vs.
Jason Randolph 17 L Court 1 24:55

Mike Dobbins 21 W vs.
Shawn Dugger 3 L Court 2 12:13

Todd Ferguson 5 L vs.
Nick Dobbins 21 W Court 2 11:35

Troy Mcgee 15 L vs.
Daniel McClain 21 W Court 3 16:20

Elimination 5

Teddy Partin 15 L vs.
Troy Mcgee 21 W Court 3 18:17

Tiny Barbour 18 L vs.
Cody Buck 21 W Court 2 17:17

Todd Ferguson 21 W vs.
Keith Mitchell 17 L Court 1 20:15

Tony 13 L vs.
Mike Dobbins 21 W 14:55

Winners 3

Jason Randolph 6 L vs.
Spencer Crawford 21 W 08:25

Megan Maupin 21 W vs.
Shawn Dugger 17 L Court 2 16:02

Terry Tryon 21 W vs.
Nick Dobbins 17 L 20:07

Tim Hammonds 21 W vs.
Daniel McClain 12 L Court 3 21:45

Elimination 4

Cody Buck 21 W vs.
Matt Baird 4 L 18:18

Mike Dobbins 21 W vs.
Brian Widener 15 L Court 2 12:39

Rick Poore 10 L vs.
Tiny Barbour 21 W Court 1 12:41

Teddy Partin 21 W vs.
Jake Toney 12 L Court 3 12:06

Todd Ferguson 21 W vs.
Bryan Widener 7 L Court 2 13:48

Todd Sumner 16 L vs.
Keith Mitchell 21 W Court 1 20:24

Tony 21 W vs.
Randall Poore 13 L 11:56

Troy Mcgee 21 W vs.
Brandon Sumner 15 L Court 3 14:29

Elimination 3

Brad Hawkins L vs.
Mike Dobbins 21 W 00:58

Brandon Stiltner L vs.
Todd Sumner 21 W 09:37

Matt Bryant 5 L vs.
Cody Buck 21 W Court 2 10:34

Rick Poore 21 W vs.
Josh Mowell 16 L Court 1 17:09

Teddy Partin 21 W vs.
Courtney Baird L 10:22

Todd Ferguson 21 W vs.
Buddy Randolph 9 L Court 2 13:54

Tony 21 W vs.
Skip Dockery 7 L Court 3 16:37

Trey Ryder 10 L vs.
Troy Mcgee 21 W Court 1 15:40

Winners 2

Brian Widener 18 L vs.
Jason Randolph 21 W 17:39

Bryan Widener 9 L vs.
Daniel McClain 21 W Court 2 19:03

Megan Maupin 21 W vs.
Matt Baird 13 L Court 3 15:06

Nick Dobbins 21 W vs.
Jake Toney L Court 1 07:07

Shawn Dugger 21 W vs.
Tiny Barbour 10 L 15:09

Spencer Crawford 21 W vs.
Randall Poore 15 L Court 1 14:35

Terry Tryon 21 W vs.
Brandon Sumner 5 L Court 2 11:29

Tim Hammonds 21 W vs.
Keith Mitchell 9 L Court 3 17:35

Elimination 2

Cody Buck 21 W vs.
Chris Frye 9 L Court 1 13:14

Rachel Stiltner L vs.
Todd Ferguson 21 W 08:36

Rick Poore 21 W vs.
Brandon Hinkle 5 L Court 3 10:47

Russ Bryant L vs.
Teddy Partin 21 W 07:19

Shelby Ryder L vs.
Troy Mcgee 21 W Court 2 04:47

Tony 21 W vs.
Dustin Stiltner 2 L Court 1 07:11

Troy Houser 5 L vs.
Mike Dobbins 21 W Court 3 17:16

Elimination 1

Alesha Houser 10 L vs.
Tony 21 W 20:29

Stacey Barbour 14 L vs.
Troy Houser 21 W Court 1 13:17

Winners 1

Brandon Hinkle 14 L vs.
Randall Poore 21 W Court 1 12:18

Brandon Sumner 21 W vs.
Brandon Stiltner 11 L Court 3 16:40

Buddy Randolph 14 L vs.
Nick Dobbins 21 W Court 1 13:54

Chris Frye 8 L vs.
Brian Widener 21 W Court 2 15:15

Courtney Baird 6 L vs.
Bryan Widener 21 W 11:14

Daniel McClain 21 W vs.
Teddy Partin 4 L Court 1 16:06

Dustin Stiltner L vs.
Tiny Barbour 21 W Court 2 07:09

Josh Mowell 10 L vs.
Spencer Crawford 21 W Court 3 12:49

Keith Mitchell 21 W vs.
Trey Ryder 7 L 12:15

Matt Baird 21 W vs.
Brad Hawkins 6 L Court 1 12:02

Matt Bryant L vs.
Jason Randolph 21 W Court 3 11:02

Megan Maupin 21 W vs.
Mike Dobbins 9 L 14:38

Skip Dockery 20 L vs.
Shawn Dugger 21 W Court 3 28:45

Todd Ferguson 17 L vs.
Jake Toney 21 W Court 2 18:34

Todd Sumner 2 L vs.
Terry Tryon 21 W Court 1 11:32

Troy Mcgee 9 L vs.
Tim Hammonds 21 W Court 2 14:57

Round 1

Brandon Hinkle 21 W vs.
Shelby Ryder 14 L 17:35

Daniel McClain 21 W vs.
Cody Buck 3 L Court 1 13:52

Jake Toney 21 W vs.
Troy Houser 5 L 12:59

Mike Dobbins 21 W vs.
Rachel Stiltner L 05:11

Rick Poore 7 L vs.
Tim Hammonds 21 W Court 2 13:15

Russ Bryant L vs.
Brian Widener 21 W Court 3 12:52

Stacey Barbour 4 L vs.
Todd Ferguson 21 W Court 3 14:03

Terry Tryon 21 W vs.
Tony 12 L Court 2 15:47

Todd Sumner 21 W vs.
Alesha Houser 13 L Court 2 20:55

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20