VFW Week 2 Tourney 1

Updated 7:32pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Juice/Cody
(bye)
Kristy/Chris
BOARDS 3
Sharon/Yeti
Becky/Nate R
BOARDS 2
Brewster/Tim
(bye)
Arnold/Alex Ballew
Bubba/Jeff
(bye)
Shook/DeeDee
BOARDS 1
Scott/Lamb
Preston/Walt
BOARDS 4
BoBo/Renegar
(bye)
Ashley/Nate Bradley
Juice/Cody
A
BOARDS 3
Sharon/Yeti
Brewster/Tim
B
BOARDS 2
Arnold/Alex Ballew
Bubba/Jeff
C
BOARDS 1
Scott/Lamb
BoBo/Renegar
D
BOARDS 4
Ashley/Nate Bradley
Juice/Cody
E
BOARDS 3
Arnold/Alex Ballew
Scott/Lamb
F
BOARDS 4
BoBo/Renegar
Juice/Cody
G
BOARDS 1
BoBo/Renegar
Juice/Cody
BOARDS 1
BoBo/Renegar
Juice/Cody
(bye)
Kristy/Chris
Becky/Nate R
(bye)
(bye)
Shook/DeeDee
Preston/Walt
(bye)
Kristy/Chris
D
BOARDS 4
Ashley/Nate Bradley
Becky/Nate R
C
BOARDS 1
Bubba/Jeff
Shook/DeeDee
B
BOARDS 2
Brewster/Tim
Preston/Walt
A
BOARDS 3
Sharon/Yeti
Ashley/Nate Bradley
BOARDS 2
Bubba/Jeff
Shook/DeeDee
BOARDS 1
Preston/Walt
Bubba/Jeff
E
BOARDS 4
Arnold/Alex Ballew
Preston/Walt
F
BOARDS 3
Scott/Lamb
Bubba/Jeff
BOARDS 4
Preston/Walt
Preston/Walt
G
BOARDS 3
BoBo/Renegar
BoBo/Renegar

1st

  Juice/Cody

2nd

  BoBo/Renegar

3rd

  Preston/Walt

4th

  Bubba/Jeff

5th

  Arnold/Alex Ballew

  Scott/Lamb

7th

  Ashley/Nate Bradley

  Shook/DeeDee

9th

  Kristy/Chris

  Becky/Nate R

  Brewster/Tim

  Sharon/Yeti

Final

Juice/Cody W vs.
BoBo/Renegar L BOARDS 1 09:58

Elimination Final

Preston/Walt L vs.
BoBo/Renegar W BOARDS 3 16:19

Elimination Semi-final

Bubba/Jeff L vs.
Preston/Walt W BOARDS 4 14:43

Winners Final

Juice/Cody W vs.
BoBo/Renegar L BOARDS 1 20:33

Elimination 4

Bubba/Jeff W vs.
Arnold/Alex Ballew L BOARDS 4 17:53

Preston/Walt W vs.
Scott/Lamb L BOARDS 3 21:38

Elimination 3

Ashley/Nate Bradley L vs.
Bubba/Jeff W BOARDS 2 13:22

Shook/DeeDee L vs.
Preston/Walt W BOARDS 1 07:48

Winners Semi-finals

Juice/Cody W vs.
Arnold/Alex Ballew L BOARDS 3 10:14

Scott/Lamb L vs.
BoBo/Renegar W BOARDS 4 12:34

Elimination 2

Becky/Nate R L vs.
Bubba/Jeff W BOARDS 1 13:00

Kristy/Chris L vs.
Ashley/Nate Bradley W BOARDS 4 16:34

Preston/Walt W vs.
Sharon/Yeti L BOARDS 3 08:15

Shook/DeeDee W vs.
Brewster/Tim L BOARDS 2 11:23

Winners 1

BoBo/Renegar W vs.
Ashley/Nate Bradley L BOARDS 4 09:29

Brewster/Tim L vs.
Arnold/Alex Ballew W BOARDS 2 13:49

Bubba/Jeff L vs.
Scott/Lamb W BOARDS 1 14:00

Juice/Cody W vs.
Sharon/Yeti L BOARDS 3 18:38

Round 1

Becky/Nate R L vs.
Brewster/Tim W BOARDS 2 15:38

Kristy/Chris L vs.
Sharon/Yeti W BOARDS 3 10:53

Preston/Walt L vs.
BoBo/Renegar W BOARDS 4 09:23

Shook/DeeDee L vs.
Scott/Lamb W BOARDS 1 13:47

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20