World Dice Of Luck Tournament 1

Updated 6:11pm

None.

Winners 1

Argentina vs.
Baltic Region

Belgium vs.
Hungary

Chile vs.
Venezuela

Croatia vs.
Italy

Egypt vs.
Vietnam

Greece vs.
Kazakhstan

Haiti vs.
Madagascar

Kenya vs.
Taiwan

Malaysia vs.
Australia

Norway vs.
Angola

Papua New Guinea vs.
Switzerland

Poland vs.
Panama

Spain vs.
Uruguay

Sudan vs.
South Africa

United Arab Emirates vs.
Thailand

Elimination 2

Bolivia vs.
Saudi Arabia

Fiji vs.
Philippines

Mongolia vs.
Serbia

North Korea vs.
Netherlands

Rep. of Congo vs.
Austria

Uganda vs.
Costa Rica

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Libya
(bye)
Syria
43
South Sudan
Afghanistan
(bye)
(bye)
Dem. Rep. of Congo
Colombia
(bye)
Niger
45
Germany
Ethiopia
11
Tanzania
(bye)
South Korea
Dominican Rep.
(bye)
Jordan
9
Brazil
Iran
45
Japan
(bye)
Romania
New Zealand
(bye)
Indonesia
35
Portugal
Ukraine
42
Cambodia
(bye)
Czech Rep.
China
(bye)
Canada
48
Jamaica
Uzbekistan
(bye)
(bye)
Morocco
Chad
(bye)
Saudi Arabia
34
Cuba
Bulgaria
17
USA
(bye)
Netherlands
Nepal
(bye)
Finland
49
Serbia
Philippines
6
Pakistan
(bye)
Algeria
Mexico
(bye)
(bye)
United Kingdom
Rep. of Congo
43
Costa Rica
(bye)
Iraq
Austria
(bye)
Uganda
48
Ireland
Argentina
(bye)
(bye)
Baltic Region
Poland
(bye)
Panama
40
Fiji
Mongolia
46
Malaysia
(bye)
Australia
Egypt
(bye)
Vietnam
31
North Korea
Bolivia
37
United Arab Emirates
(bye)
Thailand
Kenya
(bye)
(bye)
Taiwan
Chile
47
Sweden
(bye)
Venezuela
Belgium
(bye)
Hungary
19
Ghana
Turkey
26
Croatia
(bye)
Italy
Haiti
(bye)
Israel
20
Madagascar
Greece
4
Denmark
(bye)
Kazakhstan
Sudan
(bye)
Russia
30
South Africa
Papua New Guinea
6
France
(bye)
Switzerland
Spain
(bye)
(bye)
Uruguay
India
9
Norway
(bye)
Angola
Libya
A
1
South Sudan
Afghanistan
B
40
Dem. Rep. of Congo
Colombia
C
17
Germany
Ethiopia
D
23
South Korea
Dominican Rep.
E
30
Jordan
Japan
F
42
Romania
New Zealand
G
24
Portugal
Cambodia
H
43
Czech Rep.
China
I
37
Jamaica
Uzbekistan
J
3
Morocco
Chad
K
27
Saudi Arabia
USA
L
49
Netherlands
Nepal
M
18
Serbia
Philippines
N
16
Algeria
Mexico
O
43
United Kingdom
Costa Rica
P
11
Iraq
Austria
Q
30
Ireland
Argentina
R
Baltic Region
Poland
S
Panama
Malaysia
T
Australia
Egypt
U
Vietnam
United Arab Emirates
V
Thailand
Kenya
W
Taiwan
Chile
X
Venezuela
Belgium
Y
Hungary
Croatia
Z
Italy
Haiti
AA
Madagascar
Greece
AB
Kazakhstan
Sudan
AC
South Africa
Papua New Guinea
AD
Switzerland
Spain
AE
Uruguay
Norway
AF
Angola
South Sudan
AG
47
Afghanistan
Colombia
AH
36
South Korea
Dominican Rep.
AI
22
Romania
New Zealand
AJ
35
Cambodia
China
AK
26
Morocco
Chad
AL
31
USA
Nepal
AM
43
Algeria
United Kingdom
AN
35
Iraq
Ireland
AO
AP
AQ
AR
AS
AT
AU
AV
Afghanistan
AW
7
Colombia
Dominican Rep.
AX
18
Cambodia
Morocco
AY
30
Chad
Algeria
AZ
9
United Kingdom
BA
BB
BC
BD
Afghanistan
BE
24
Cambodia
Chad
BF
21
United Kingdom
BG
BH
Afghanistan
BI
46
United Kingdom
BJ
United Kingdom
BK
(bye)
Syria
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Niger
Tanzania
(bye)
(bye)
Brazil
Iran
(bye)
(bye)
Indonesia
Ukraine
(bye)
(bye)
Canada
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Cuba
Bulgaria
(bye)
(bye)
Finland
Pakistan
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Rep. of Congo
(bye)
(bye)
Uganda
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Fiji
Mongolia
(bye)
(bye)
North Korea
Bolivia
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Sweden
(bye)
(bye)
Ghana
Turkey
(bye)
(bye)
Israel
Denmark
(bye)
(bye)
Russia
France
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
India
(bye)
Syria
AF
(bye)
AE
Niger
AD
Tanzania
AC
Brazil
AB
Iran
AA
Indonesia
Z
Ukraine
Y
Canada
X
(bye)
W
Cuba
V
Bulgaria
U
Finland
T
Pakistan
S
(bye)
R
Rep. of Congo
Q
Austria
Uganda
P
Costa Rica
(bye)
O
Mexico
Fiji
N
Philippines
Mongolia
M
Serbia
North Korea
L
Netherlands
Bolivia
K
Saudi Arabia
(bye)
J
Uzbekistan
Sweden
I
28
Jamaica
Ghana
H
10
Czech Rep.
Turkey
G
6
Portugal
Israel
F
16
Japan
Denmark
E
6
Jordan
Russia
D
3
Ethiopia
France
C
3
Germany
(bye)
B
Dem. Rep. of Congo
India
A
17
Libya
Mexico
Uzbekistan
50
Jamaica
Ghana
42
Portugal
Israel
17
Jordan
Ethiopia
14
Germany
Dem. Rep. of Congo
50
Libya
AN
Iraq
AM
Nepal
AL
USA
AK
China
AJ
New Zealand
AI
Romania
AH
South Korea
AG
South Sudan
AV
AU
AT
Jamaica
AS
Portugal
AR
Jordan
AQ
Ethiopia
AP
Dem. Rep. of Congo
AO
BD
BC
BB
BA
AZ
Algeria
AY
Morocco
AX
Dominican Rep.
AW
Colombia
BF
Chad
BE
Cambodia
BH
BG
BJ
BI
Afghanistan
BK

49th

  Uzbekistan

  Ghana

  Israel

  Germany

  Libya

65th

  Sweden

  Czech Rep.

  Turkey

  Japan

  Denmark

  Russia

  France

  India

Winners Semi-finals

Afghanistan L vs.
United Kingdom W 46 01:31

Winners 4

Afghanistan W vs.
Cambodia L 24 00:03

Chad L vs.
United Kingdom W 21 00:49

Winners 3

Afghanistan W vs.
Colombia L 7 02:02

Algeria L vs.
United Kingdom W 9 01:28

Dominican Rep. L vs.
Cambodia W 18 02:57

Morocco L vs.
Chad W 30 00:49

Elimination 3

Dem. Rep. of Congo W vs.
Libya L 50 02:04

Ethiopia W vs.
Germany L 14 20:21:02

Ghana L vs.
Portugal W 42 00:29

Israel L vs.
Jordan W 17 00:37

Uzbekistan L vs.
Jamaica W 50 00:54

Winners 2

Chad W vs.
USA L 31 00:27

China L vs.
Morocco W 26 00:28

Colombia W vs.
South Korea L 36 00:38

Dominican Rep. W vs.
Romania L 22 00:43

Nepal L vs.
Algeria W 43 00:26

New Zealand L vs.
Cambodia W 35 00:03

South Sudan L vs.
Afghanistan W 47 01:33

United Kingdom W vs.
Iraq L 35 00:53

Elimination 2

Denmark L vs.
Jordan W 6 00:53

France L vs.
Germany W 3 01:24

Ghana W vs.
Czech Rep. L 10 00:36

India L vs.
Libya W 17 00:59

Israel W vs.
Japan L 16 00:45

Russia L vs.
Ethiopia W 3 00:33

Sweden L vs.
Jamaica W 28 00:39

Turkey L vs.
Portugal W 6 00:03

Winners 1

Afghanistan W vs.
Dem. Rep. of Congo L 40 00:59

Austria L vs.
Ireland W 30 01:12

Cambodia W vs.
Czech Rep. L 43 00:36

Chad W vs.
Saudi Arabia L 27 00:05

China W vs.
Jamaica L 37 00:04

Colombia W vs.
Germany L 17 03:36

Costa Rica L vs.
Iraq W 11 00:56

Dominican Rep. W vs.
Jordan L 30 00:57

Ethiopia L vs.
South Korea W 23 01:24

Japan L vs.
Romania W 42 00:51

Libya L vs.
South Sudan W 1 02:14

Mexico L vs.
United Kingdom W 43 00:03

Nepal W vs.
Serbia L 18 00:39

New Zealand W vs.
Portugal L 24 01:02

Philippines L vs.
Algeria W 16 00:53

USA W vs.
Netherlands L 49 01:06

Uzbekistan L vs.
Morocco W 3 00:30

Round 1

Bolivia L vs.
United Arab Emirates W 37 11:16

Bulgaria L vs.
USA W 17 01:41

Canada L vs.
Jamaica W 48 00:51

Chile W vs.
Sweden L 47 14:00

Ethiopia W vs.
Tanzania L 11 02:02

Finland L vs.
Serbia W 49 00:58

Greece W vs.
Denmark L 4 20:37

Hungary W vs.
Ghana L 19 15:33

India L vs.
Norway W 9 00:59

Indonesia L vs.
Portugal W 35 00:48

Iran L vs.
Japan W 45 01:03

Israel L vs.
Madagascar W 20 18:18

Jordan W vs.
Brazil L 9 00:54

Mongolia L vs.
Malaysia W 46 07:21

Niger L vs.
Germany W 45 01:09

Panama W vs.
Fiji L 40 04:59

Papua New Guinea W vs.
France L 6 23:58

Philippines W vs.
Pakistan L 6 01:19

Rep. of Congo L vs.
Costa Rica W 43 02:05

Russia L vs.
South Africa W 30 22:35

Saudi Arabia W vs.
Cuba L 34 04:03

Syria L vs.
South Sudan W 43 01:23

Turkey L vs.
Croatia W 26 16:44

Uganda L vs.
Ireland W 48 03:16

Ukraine L vs.
Cambodia W 42 02:05

Vietnam W vs.
North Korea L 31 10:28

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20