Aco Regional Singles

Updated 8:44am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jeremiah Ellis (1)
(bye) (16)
Paul Copeland (9)
Chris Hansen (8)
Rex Uhrig (5)
Leslie Hansen (12)
Ryan Craft (13)
Darrell Haag (4)
Mike Schaffer (3)
(bye) (14)
Ted Wiley (11)
Justin Cruse (6)
Homer Logan (7)
Spencer Robbins (10)
(bye) (15)
Russ Funk (2)
Jeremiah Ellis (1)
A
Chris Hansen (8)
Rex Uhrig (5)
B
Darrell Haag (4)
Mike Schaffer (3)
C
Justin Cruse (6)
Spencer Robbins (10)
D
Russ Funk (2)
Jeremiah Ellis (1)
E
Darrell Haag (4)
Mike Schaffer (3)
F
Russ Funk (2)
Darrell Haag (4)
G
Russ Funk (2)
Russ Funk (2)
Jeremiah Ellis (1)
Jeremiah Ellis (1)
Russ Funk (2)
Jeremiah Ellis (1)
(bye) (16)
Paul Copeland (9)
Leslie Hansen (12)
Ryan Craft (13)
(bye) (14)
Ted Wiley (11)
Homer Logan (7)
(bye) (15)
Paul Copeland (9)
D
Spencer Robbins (10)
Ryan Craft (13)
C
Justin Cruse (6)
Ted Wiley (11)
B
Rex Uhrig (5)
Homer Logan (7)
A
Chris Hansen (8)
Paul Copeland (9)
Justin Cruse (6)
Rex Uhrig (5)
Chris Hansen (8)
Justin Cruse (6)
E
Jeremiah Ellis (1)
Rex Uhrig (5)
F
Mike Schaffer (3)
Jeremiah Ellis (1)
Mike Schaffer (3)
Jeremiah Ellis (1)
G
Darrell Haag (4)
Jeremiah Ellis (1)

1st

  Jeremiah Ellis (1)

2nd

  Russ Funk (2)

3rd

  Darrell Haag (4)

4th

  Mike Schaffer (3)

5th

  Justin Cruse (6)

  Rex Uhrig (5)

7th

  Paul Copeland (9)

  Chris Hansen (8)

9th

  Spencer Robbins (10)

  Ryan Craft (13)

  Ted Wiley (11)

  Homer Logan (7)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Leslie Hansen (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Jeremiah Ellis (1) W vs.
Russ Funk (2) L 00:04

Final

Russ Funk (2) L vs.
Jeremiah Ellis (1) W 00:11

Elimination Final

Jeremiah Ellis (1) W vs.
Darrell Haag (4) L 01:25:36

Elimination Semi-final

Jeremiah Ellis (1) W vs.
Mike Schaffer (3) L 11:23

Winners Final

Darrell Haag (4) L vs.
Russ Funk (2) W 13:05

Elimination 4

Justin Cruse (6) L vs.
Jeremiah Ellis (1) W 12:08

Rex Uhrig (5) L vs.
Mike Schaffer (3) W 13:19

Elimination 3

Paul Copeland (9) L vs.
Justin Cruse (6) W 16:06

Rex Uhrig (5) W vs.
Chris Hansen (8) L 14:25

Winners Semi-finals

Jeremiah Ellis (1) L vs.
Darrell Haag (4) W 15:49

Mike Schaffer (3) L vs.
Russ Funk (2) W 19:03

Elimination 2

Homer Logan (7) L vs.
Chris Hansen (8) W 11:50

Paul Copeland (9) W vs.
Spencer Robbins (10) L 13:53

Ryan Craft (13) L vs.
Justin Cruse (6) W 17:54

Ted Wiley (11) L vs.
Rex Uhrig (5) W 14:44

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Ted Wiley (11) W 23:08

(bye) (16) L vs.
Paul Copeland (9) W 24:06

Homer Logan (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 35:16

Leslie Hansen (12) L vs.
Ryan Craft (13) W 10:23

Winners 1

Jeremiah Ellis (1) W vs.
Chris Hansen (8) L 09:33

Mike Schaffer (3) W vs.
Justin Cruse (6) L 16:15

Rex Uhrig (5) L vs.
Darrell Haag (4) W 18:56

Spencer Robbins (10) L vs.
Russ Funk (2) W 18:38

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Russ Funk (2) W 10:10

Homer Logan (7) L vs.
Spencer Robbins (10) W 15:51

Jeremiah Ellis (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 10:10

Mike Schaffer (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 10:10

Paul Copeland (9) L vs.
Chris Hansen (8) W 13:20

Rex Uhrig (5) W vs.
Leslie Hansen (12) L 08:49

Ryan Craft (13) L vs.
Darrell Haag (4) W 17:11

Ted Wiley (11) L vs.
Justin Cruse (6) W 11:56

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20