ACO March Regional Doubles (Louisville, Ky.)

Updated 12:32pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (1)
(bye) (16)
Ryan Hart & Hunter Johnson (9) 10
3
Mark Brunk & Bobby Brooks (8) 21
Mikey Harris & Doug Kehs (5) 2
5
Chase Lackey & Jason Carroll (12) 21
Adam Wheat & Jason Thornton (13) 21
6
Zachary Pardue & Jake Richardson (4) 7
Steve Beck & Tommy Clark (3)
(bye) (14)
Buck Rucker & David Roundtree (11) 8
5
Rob McMichen & Tracy McMichen (6) 21
Eddie Weatherington & Russell Hinkle (7) 21
2
Cody Bott & Brandon Willman (10) 9
(bye) (15)
Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley (2)
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (1) 21
A
3
Mark Brunk & Bobby Brooks (8) 7
Chase Lackey & Jason Carroll (12) 21
B
1
Adam Wheat & Jason Thornton (13) 16
Steve Beck & Tommy Clark (3) 13
C
1
Rob McMichen & Tracy McMichen (6) 21
Eddie Weatherington & Russell Hinkle (7) 10
D
4
Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley (2) 21
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (1) 21
E
4
Chase Lackey & Jason Carroll (12) 8
Rob McMichen & Tracy McMichen (6) 10
F
2
Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley (2) 21
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (1) 21
G
3
Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley (2) 9
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (1)
3
Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley (2)
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (1)
(bye) (16)
Ryan Hart & Hunter Johnson (9)
Mikey Harris & Doug Kehs (5) 16
2
Zachary Pardue & Jake Richardson (4) 21
(bye) (14)
Buck Rucker & David Roundtree (11)
Cody Bott & Brandon Willman (10)
(bye) (15)
Ryan Hart & Hunter Johnson (9) 12
D
5
Eddie Weatherington & Russell Hinkle (7) 21
Zachary Pardue & Jake Richardson (4) 7
C
3
Steve Beck & Tommy Clark (3) 21
Buck Rucker & David Roundtree (11) 5
B
2
Adam Wheat & Jason Thornton (13) 21
Cody Bott & Brandon Willman (10)
A
6
Mark Brunk & Bobby Brooks (8) 21
Eddie Weatherington & Russell Hinkle (7) 21
4
Steve Beck & Tommy Clark (3)
Adam Wheat & Jason Thornton (13) 7
4
Mark Brunk & Bobby Brooks (8) 21
Eddie Weatherington & Russell Hinkle (7) 21
E
2
Chase Lackey & Jason Carroll (12) 6
Mark Brunk & Bobby Brooks (8) 21
F
1
Rob McMichen & Tracy McMichen (6) 3
Eddie Weatherington & Russell Hinkle (7) 21
2
Mark Brunk & Bobby Brooks (8) 2
Eddie Weatherington & Russell Hinkle (7) 11
G
2
Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley (2) 21
Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley (2)

1st

  Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (1)

2nd

  Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley (2)

3rd

  Eddie Weatherington & Russell Hinkle (7)

4th

  Mark Brunk & Bobby Brooks (8)

5th

  Chase Lackey & Jason Carroll (12)

  Rob McMichen & Tracy McMichen (6)

7th

  Steve Beck & Tommy Clark (3)

  Adam Wheat & Jason Thornton (13)

9th

  Ryan Hart & Hunter Johnson (9)

  Zachary Pardue & Jake Richardson (4)

  Buck Rucker & David Roundtree (11)

  Cody Bott & Brandon Willman (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Mikey Harris & Doug Kehs (5)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (1) W vs.
Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley (2) L 3 19:23:30

Elimination Final

Eddie Weatherington & Russell Hinkle (7) 11 L vs.
Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley (2) 21 W 2 15:02

Elimination Semi-final

Eddie Weatherington & Russell Hinkle (7) 21 W vs.
Mark Brunk & Bobby Brooks (8) 2 L 2 08:36

Winners Final

Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (1) 21 W vs.
Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley (2) 9 L 3 14:27

Elimination 4

Eddie Weatherington & Russell Hinkle (7) 21 W vs.
Chase Lackey & Jason Carroll (12) 6 L 2 15:50

Mark Brunk & Bobby Brooks (8) 21 W vs.
Rob McMichen & Tracy McMichen (6) 3 L 1 09:56

Elimination 3

Adam Wheat & Jason Thornton (13) 7 L vs.
Mark Brunk & Bobby Brooks (8) 21 W 4 11:33

Eddie Weatherington & Russell Hinkle (7) 21 W vs.
Steve Beck & Tommy Clark (3) L 4 13:37

Winners Semi-finals

Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (1) 21 W vs.
Chase Lackey & Jason Carroll (12) 8 L 4 08:40

Rob McMichen & Tracy McMichen (6) 10 L vs.
Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley (2) 21 W 2 13:35

Elimination 2

Buck Rucker & David Roundtree (11) 5 L vs.
Adam Wheat & Jason Thornton (13) 21 W 2 10:28

Cody Bott & Brandon Willman (10) L vs.
Mark Brunk & Bobby Brooks (8) 21 W 6 06:35

Ryan Hart & Hunter Johnson (9) 12 L vs.
Eddie Weatherington & Russell Hinkle (7) 21 W 5 15:03

Zachary Pardue & Jake Richardson (4) 7 L vs.
Steve Beck & Tommy Clark (3) 21 W 3 12:54

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Buck Rucker & David Roundtree (11) W 06:41

(bye) (16) L vs.
Ryan Hart & Hunter Johnson (9) W 55:13

Cody Bott & Brandon Willman (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 51:31

Mikey Harris & Doug Kehs (5) 16 L vs.
Zachary Pardue & Jake Richardson (4) 21 W 2 12:38

Winners 1

Chase Lackey & Jason Carroll (12) 21 W vs.
Adam Wheat & Jason Thornton (13) 16 L 1 10:36

Eddie Weatherington & Russell Hinkle (7) 10 L vs.
Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley (2) 21 W 4 15:48

Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (1) 21 W vs.
Mark Brunk & Bobby Brooks (8) 7 L 3 10:51

Steve Beck & Tommy Clark (3) 13 L vs.
Rob McMichen & Tracy McMichen (6) 21 W 1 13:03

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley (2) W 39:49

Adam Wheat & Jason Thornton (13) 21 W vs.
Zachary Pardue & Jake Richardson (4) 7 L 6 13:01

Buck Rucker & David Roundtree (11) 8 L vs.
Rob McMichen & Tracy McMichen (6) 21 W 5 14:14

Eddie Weatherington & Russell Hinkle (7) 21 W vs.
Cody Bott & Brandon Willman (10) 9 L 2 11:04

Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 39:49

Mikey Harris & Doug Kehs (5) 2 L vs.
Chase Lackey & Jason Carroll (12) 21 W 5 11:24

Ryan Hart & Hunter Johnson (9) 10 L vs.
Mark Brunk & Bobby Brooks (8) 21 W 3 14:18

Steve Beck & Tommy Clark (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 39:49

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20