Boston's March 1

Updated 7:09am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1)
(bye) (8)
Cory "Inconceivable" Edwards (5) -24
Agnes
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers (4) -15
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (3) -22
Agatha
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (6) -18
Big "Big Joe" Joe (7) -13
Jermaine
Jared "Tom Brady" Fuquay (2) -18
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) -25
A
Jack
Cory "Inconceivable" Edwards (5) -24
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (3) -20
B
Jermaine
Jared "Tom Brady" Fuquay (2) -23
Cory "Inconceivable" Edwards (5) -25
C
Agatha
Jared "Tom Brady" Fuquay (2) -13
Cory "Inconceivable" Edwards (5) -15
Agnes
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (3) -21
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (3) -24
Jack
Cory "Inconceivable" Edwards (5) -19
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (3)
(bye) (8)
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers (4)
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (6) -16
Agnes
Big "Big Joe" Joe (7) -18
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers (4) -23
B
Jack
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (3) -23
Big "Big Joe" Joe (7) -10
A
Agnes
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) -26
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (3) -22
Agatha
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) -23
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (3) -22
C
Jermaine
Jared "Tom Brady" Fuquay (2) -21
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (3)

1st

  Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (3)

2nd

  Cory "Inconceivable" Edwards (5)

3rd

  Jared "Tom Brady" Fuquay (2)

4th

  Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1)

5th

  Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers (4)

  Big "Big Joe" Joe (7)

7th

  (bye) (8)

  Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (6)

Final - Match 2

Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (3) -24 W vs.
Cory "Inconceivable" Edwards (5) -19 L Jack 25:13

Final

Cory "Inconceivable" Edwards (5) -15 L vs.
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (3) -21 W Agnes 24:14

Elimination Final

Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (3) -22 W vs.
Jared "Tom Brady" Fuquay (2) -21 L Jermaine 31:55

Elimination Semi-final

Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (3) -22 W vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) -23 L Agatha 32:27

Winners Final

Cory "Inconceivable" Edwards (5) -25 W vs.
Jared "Tom Brady" Fuquay (2) -13 L Agatha 27:36

Elimination 2

Big "Big Joe" Joe (7) -10 L vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) -26 W Agnes 39:50

Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers (4) -23 L vs.
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (3) -23 W Jack 26:10

Elimination 1

(bye) (8) L vs.
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers (4) W 55:58

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (6) -16 L vs.
Big "Big Joe" Joe (7) -18 W Agnes 28:18

Winners Semi-finals

Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (3) -20 L vs.
Jared "Tom Brady" Fuquay (2) -23 W Jermaine 28:29

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) -25 L vs.
Cory "Inconceivable" Edwards (5) -24 W Jack 27:14

Round 1

Big "Big Joe" Joe (7) -13 L vs.
Jared "Tom Brady" Fuquay (2) -18 W Jermaine 33:52

Cory "Inconceivable" Edwards (5) -24 W vs.
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers (4) -15 L Agnes 24:09

Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (3) -22 W vs.
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (6) -18 L Agatha 26:11

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) W vs.
(bye) (8) L 31:18

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20