Byop Sept 7 Mhc

Updated 5:29am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dave/harry
(bye)
Bwill/kunze
Board 7
Jess/george
Dale/ross
Board 4
Conor/nick G
Sal/Allen
Board 5
Kim/Nickie
Kevin/terry
Board 2
Bug/hydle
Craig/Don
Board 3
Peter/lance
Anthony/tone
Board 1
Brett/nick N
Jason/cliff
Board 6
Ricky/drew
Dave/harry
A
Board 5
Bwill/kunze
Conor/nick G
B
Board 7
Sal/Allen
Bug/hydle
C
Board 3
Craig/Don
Anthony/tone
D
Board 4
Jason/cliff
Bwill/kunze
E
Board 6
Sal/Allen
Bug/hydle
F
Board 3
Jason/cliff
Bwill/kunze
G
Board 7
Jason/cliff
Bwill/kunze
Board 2
Jess/george
Bwill/kunze
(bye)
Jess/george
Dale/ross
Board 2
Kim/Nickie
Kevin/terry
Board 2
Peter/lance
Brett/nick N
Board 1
Ricky/drew
Jess/george
D
Board 6
Anthony/tone
Dale/ross
C
Board 4
Craig/Don
Peter/lance
B
Board 2
Conor/nick G
Brett/nick N
A
Board 7
Dave/harry
Jess/george
Board 6
Craig/Don
Conor/nick G
Board 5
Dave/harry
Jess/george
E
Board 3
Sal/Allen
Dave/harry
F
Board 4
Bug/hydle
Jess/george
Board 6
Dave/harry
Jess/george
G
Board 1
Jason/cliff
Jess/george

1st

  Bwill/kunze

2nd

  Jess/george

3rd

  Jason/cliff

4th

  Dave/harry

5th

  Sal/Allen

  Bug/hydle

7th

  Craig/Don

  Conor/nick G

9th

  Anthony/tone

  Dale/ross

  Peter/lance

  Brett/nick N

13th

  Kim/Nickie

  Kevin/terry

  Ricky/drew

Final

Bwill/kunze W vs.
Jess/george L Board 2 50:08

Elimination Final

Jess/george W vs.
Jason/cliff L Board 1 18:59

Elimination Semi-final

Jess/george W vs.
Dave/harry L Board 6 11:27

Winners Final

Bwill/kunze W vs.
Jason/cliff L Board 7 24:14

Elimination 4

Dave/harry W vs.
Bug/hydle L Board 4 16:12

Jess/george W vs.
Sal/Allen L Board 3 12:24

Elimination 3

Conor/nick G L vs.
Dave/harry W Board 5 15:08

Jess/george W vs.
Craig/Don L Board 6 09:41

Winners Semi-finals

Bug/hydle L vs.
Jason/cliff W Board 3 18:57

Bwill/kunze W vs.
Sal/Allen L Board 6 23:51

Elimination 2

Brett/nick N L vs.
Dave/harry W Board 7 14:50

Dale/ross L vs.
Craig/Don W Board 4 16:02

Jess/george W vs.
Anthony/tone L Board 6 19:18

Peter/lance L vs.
Conor/nick G W Board 2 13:05

Elimination 1

Brett/nick N W vs.
Ricky/drew L Board 1 14:14

Dale/ross W vs.
Kim/Nickie L Board 2 11:18

Kevin/terry L vs.
Peter/lance W Board 2 21:22

Winners 1

Anthony/tone L vs.
Jason/cliff W Board 4 47:30

Bug/hydle W vs.
Craig/Don L Board 3 31:17

Conor/nick G L vs.
Sal/Allen W Board 7 23:22

Dave/harry L vs.
Bwill/kunze W Board 5 38:33

Round 1

Anthony/tone W vs.
Brett/nick N L Board 1 36:15

Bwill/kunze W vs.
Jess/george L Board 7 22:43

Craig/Don W vs.
Peter/lance L Board 3 49:57

Dale/ross L vs.
Conor/nick G W Board 4 31:33

Jason/cliff W vs.
Ricky/drew L Board 6 28:55

Kevin/terry L vs.
Bug/hydle W Board 2 22:56

Sal/Allen W vs.
Kim/Nickie L Board 5 21:07

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20