TWCWT #6

Updated 6:25pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Kendra Fuller
(bye)
Dee Domingo 6
Table 14
Vivian Corona 2
Revelina Um
(bye)
(bye)
Moon Kim
Karen Zeng
(bye)
Emilyn Callado 7
Table 15
Amani Ali 2
Louise Barron 6
Table 11
Piper Anselmo 3
(bye)
Minnie Tayaotao
Julianne Zuniga
(bye)
Eleanor Callado 8
Table 5
Dorothy Lam 4
Theresa Teague
(bye)
(bye)
Martha Zanetis
Alice Murphy
(bye)
(bye)
Ginger Bowen
Frances Tso 6
Table 4
Samantha Hill 4
(bye)
Yuko Takahashi
Khanh Ngo
(bye)
Naomi Manuel 6
Table 3
Renee Mata 2
Bonnie Ogg
(bye)
(bye)
Yeva Plotnikova
Kathy Chu
(bye)
(bye)
Rhianna Price
Motoko Siguenza 6
Table 12
Ilona Solomon
(bye)
Dar Domingo
May Tcha
(bye)
Siara Waseem 4
Table 6
Jessica Valdez 6
Janna Sue Nelson
(bye)
(bye)
AJ Grepo
Cony Mendoza
(bye)
(bye)
Susan Churba
Tina Asuncion 4
Table 17
Jennifer Ai 4
(bye)
Alice Loo
Kendra Fuller 1
A
Table 12
Dee Domingo 6
Revelina Um 7
B
Table 2
Moon Kim 2
Karen Zeng 3
C
Table 11
Emilyn Callado 7
Louise Barron 3
D
Table 2
Minnie Tayaotao 7
Julianne Zuniga 1
E
Table 14
Eleanor Callado 8
Theresa Teague 6
F
Table 9
Martha Zanetis 2
Alice Murphy 5
G
Table 14
Ginger Bowen
Frances Tso 6
H
Table 4
Yuko Takahashi 3
Khanh Ngo 7
I
Table 3
Naomi Manuel 4
Bonnie Ogg 5
J
Table 16
Yeva Plotnikova 5
Kathy Chu 6
K
Table 13
Rhianna Price 5
Motoko Siguenza 6
L
Table 9
Dar Domingo 4
May Tcha 6
M
Table 8
Jessica Valdez 3
Janna Sue Nelson 7
N
Table 13
AJ Grepo 1
Cony Mendoza 4
O
Table 8
Susan Churba 5
Jennifer Ai 6
P
Table 15
Alice Loo 2
Dee Domingo 1
Q
Table 5
Revelina Um 7
Emilyn Callado 7
R
Table 9
Minnie Tayaotao 1
Eleanor Callado 8
S
Table 16
Theresa Teague 2
Alice Murphy 1
T
Table 16
Frances Tso 6
Khanh Ngo 5
U
Table 17
Yeva Plotnikova 5
Kathy Chu 2
V
Table 2
Motoko Siguenza 6
May Tcha 4
W
Table 8
Janna Sue Nelson 7
Susan Churba 5
X
Table 11
Jennifer Ai
Revelina Um 4
Y
Table 9
Emilyn Callado 7
Eleanor Callado 8
Z
Table 2
Frances Tso 3
Yeva Plotnikova 4
AA
Table 9
Motoko Siguenza 6
Janna Sue Nelson 7
AB
Table 11
Susan Churba 2
Emilyn Callado 6
AC
Table 9
Eleanor Callado 8
Motoko Siguenza 5
AD
Table 8
Janna Sue Nelson 7
Eleanor Callado 8
AE
Table 3
Janna Sue Nelson 3
Eleanor Callado 8
Table 3
Emilyn Callado 6
Eleanor Callado
(bye)
Vivian Corona
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Amani Ali
Piper Anselmo
(bye)
(bye)
Dorothy Lam
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Samantha Hill
(bye)
(bye)
Renee Mata
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Ilona Solomon
(bye)
(bye)
Siara Waseem
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Tina Asuncion
(bye)
Vivian Corona 6
P
Table 15
Alice Loo 2
(bye)
O
Cony Mendoza
Amani Ali 4
N
Table 17
AJ Grepo 5
Piper Anselmo 3
M
Table 5
Jessica Valdez 6
Dorothy Lam 5
L
Table 13
Dar Domingo 5
(bye)
K
Rhianna Price
(bye)
J
Bonnie Ogg
Samantha Hill 5
I
Table 14
Naomi Manuel 3
Renee Mata 6
H
Table 12
Yuko Takahashi 4
(bye)
G
Ginger Bowen
(bye)
F
Martha Zanetis
Ilona Solomon 6
E
Table 3
Julianne Zuniga 3
Siara Waseem 5
D
Table 4
Louise Barron 6
(bye)
C
Karen Zeng
(bye)
B
Moon Kim
Tina Asuncion 5
A
Table 6
Kendra Fuller 6
Vivian Corona 6
Table 12
Cony Mendoza 5
AJ Grepo 2
Table 13
Jessica Valdez 6
Dorothy Lam 4
Table 14
Rhianna Price 6
Bonnie Ogg 6
Table 6
Samantha Hill 3
Renee Mata 6
Table 11
Ginger Bowen 1
Martha Zanetis 6
Table 5
Ilona Solomon 1
Louise Barron 2
Table 4
Karen Zeng 6
Moon Kim 5
Table 15
Kendra Fuller 6
Vivian Corona 4
T
Table 8
Alice Murphy 5
Jessica Valdez 6
S
Table 5
Theresa Teague 1
Rhianna Price 6
R
Table 2
Minnie Tayaotao 2
Bonnie Ogg 2
Q
Table 2
Dee Domingo 6
Renee Mata 6
X
Table 3
Jennifer Ai 2
Martha Zanetis 4
W
Table 6
May Tcha 6
Karen Zeng 6
V
Table 3
Kathy Chu 2
Kendra Fuller 4
U
Table 4
Khanh Ngo 7
Alice Murphy 4
Table 8
Jessica Valdez 6
Rhianna Price 2
Table 2
Dee Domingo 6
Renee Mata 5
Table 11
May Tcha 6
Karen Zeng 6
Table 3
Khanh Ngo 5
Jessica Valdez 6
AB
Table 4
Susan Churba 4
Dee Domingo 6
AA
Table 8
Yeva Plotnikova 3
May Tcha 3
Z
Table 5
Frances Tso 6
Karen Zeng
Y
Table 2
Revelina Um 7
Jessica Valdez 2
Table 2
Dee Domingo 6
Frances Tso 3
Table 3
Revelina Um 7
Dee Domingo 3
AC
Table 2
Emilyn Callado 7
Revelina Um 6
AD
Table 2
Motoko Siguenza 6
Emilyn Callado 7
Table 2
Motoko Siguenza 3
Emilyn Callado 7
AE
Table 3
Janna Sue Nelson 3
Emilyn Callado

1st

  Eleanor Callado

2nd

  Emilyn Callado

3rd

  Janna Sue Nelson

4th

  Motoko Siguenza

5th

  Dee Domingo

  Revelina Um

7th

  Jessica Valdez

  Frances Tso

9th

  Susan Churba

  Yeva Plotnikova

  May Tcha

  Karen Zeng

13th

  Alice Murphy

  Rhianna Price

  Renee Mata

  Khanh Ngo

17th

  Vivian Corona

  Theresa Teague

  Minnie Tayaotao

  Bonnie Ogg

  Jennifer Ai

  Martha Zanetis

  Kathy Chu

  Kendra Fuller

25th

  Cony Mendoza

  AJ Grepo

  Dorothy Lam

  Samantha Hill

  Ginger Bowen

  Ilona Solomon

  Louise Barron

  Moon Kim

33th

  Alice Loo

  Amani Ali

  Piper Anselmo

  Dar Domingo

  Naomi Manuel

  Yuko Takahashi

  Julianne Zuniga

  Siara Waseem

  Tina Asuncion

Final

Eleanor Callado 8 W vs.
Emilyn Callado 6 L Table 3 01:26:13

Elimination Final

Emilyn Callado 7 W vs.
Janna Sue Nelson 3 L Table 3 01:14:00

Elimination Semi-final

Emilyn Callado 7 W vs.
Motoko Siguenza 3 L Table 2 01:12:12

Winners Final

Eleanor Callado 8 W vs.
Janna Sue Nelson 3 L Table 3 01:41:48

Elimination 8

Dee Domingo 3 L vs.
Emilyn Callado 7 W Table 2 01:24:06

Revelina Um 6 L vs.
Motoko Siguenza 6 W Table 2 02:44:45

Elimination 7

Frances Tso 3 L vs.
Revelina Um 7 W Table 3 24:47

Jessica Valdez 2 L vs.
Dee Domingo 6 W Table 2 00:23

Winners Semi-finals

Emilyn Callado 6 L vs.
Eleanor Callado 8 W Table 9 29:11

Motoko Siguenza 5 L vs.
Janna Sue Nelson 7 W Table 8 01:29:43

Elimination 6

Dee Domingo 6 W vs.
Yeva Plotnikova 3 L Table 8 01:37:11

Jessica Valdez 6 W vs.
Susan Churba 4 L Table 4 01:33:41

Karen Zeng L vs.
Revelina Um 7 W Table 2 56:00

May Tcha 3 L vs.
Frances Tso 6 W Table 5 58:25

Elimination 5

Alice Murphy 4 L vs.
Jessica Valdez 6 W Table 8 01:40:26

Karen Zeng 6 W vs.
Khanh Ngo 5 L Table 3 01:41:50

Renee Mata 5 L vs.
May Tcha 6 W Table 11 01:42:37

Rhianna Price 2 L vs.
Dee Domingo 6 W Table 2 01:20:28

Winners 3

Eleanor Callado 8 W vs.
Frances Tso 3 L Table 2 01:04:09

Janna Sue Nelson 7 W vs.
Susan Churba 2 L Table 11 01:15:31

Revelina Um 4 L vs.
Emilyn Callado 7 W Table 9 01:29:09

Yeva Plotnikova 4 L vs.
Motoko Siguenza 6 W Table 9 02:42:12

Elimination 4

Bonnie Ogg 2 L vs.
Dee Domingo 6 W Table 2 01:11:48

Jessica Valdez 6 W vs.
Theresa Teague 1 L Table 5 59:33

Karen Zeng 6 W vs.
Kathy Chu 2 L Table 3 01:22:13

Kendra Fuller 4 L vs.
Khanh Ngo 7 W Table 4 02:09:06

Martha Zanetis 4 L vs.
May Tcha 6 W Table 6 01:20:04

Renee Mata 6 W vs.
Jennifer Ai 2 L Table 3 01:12:04

Rhianna Price 6 W vs.
Minnie Tayaotao 2 L Table 2 01:05:36

Vivian Corona 4 L vs.
Alice Murphy 5 W Table 8 01:26:40

Elimination 3

AJ Grepo 2 L vs.
Jessica Valdez 6 W Table 13 01:15:39

Bonnie Ogg 6 W vs.
Samantha Hill 3 L Table 6 01:07:57

Dorothy Lam 4 L vs.
Rhianna Price 6 W Table 14 02:20:47

Louise Barron 2 L vs.
Karen Zeng 6 W Table 4 01:11:37

Martha Zanetis 6 W vs.
Ilona Solomon 1 L Table 5 01:05:23

Moon Kim 5 L vs.
Kendra Fuller 6 W Table 15 01:58:37

Renee Mata 6 W vs.
Ginger Bowen 1 L Table 11 01:19:23

Vivian Corona 6 W vs.
Cony Mendoza 5 L Table 12 01:39:10

Winners 2

Alice Murphy 1 L vs.
Frances Tso 6 W Table 16 50:15

Dee Domingo 1 L vs.
Revelina Um 7 W Table 5 01:15:08

Eleanor Callado 8 W vs.
Theresa Teague 2 L Table 16 01:08:15

Emilyn Callado 7 W vs.
Minnie Tayaotao 1 L Table 9 01:17:03

Kathy Chu 2 L vs.
Motoko Siguenza 6 W Table 2 01:42:05

Khanh Ngo 5 L vs.
Yeva Plotnikova 5 W Table 17 02:35:33

May Tcha 4 L vs.
Janna Sue Nelson 7 W Table 8 01:45:19

Susan Churba 5 W vs.
Jennifer Ai L Table 11 51:09

Elimination 2

Amani Ali 4 L vs.
AJ Grepo 5 W Table 17 01:52:09

Dorothy Lam 5 W vs.
Dar Domingo 5 L Table 13 02:06:28

Ilona Solomon 6 W vs.
Julianne Zuniga 3 L Table 3 01:45:15

Piper Anselmo 3 L vs.
Jessica Valdez 6 W Table 5 01:22:05

Renee Mata 6 W vs.
Yuko Takahashi 4 L Table 12 01:20:55

Samantha Hill 5 W vs.
Naomi Manuel 3 L Table 14 01:21:14

Siara Waseem 5 L vs.
Louise Barron 6 W Table 4 02:40:10

Tina Asuncion 5 L vs.
Kendra Fuller 6 W Table 6 02:20:51

Vivian Corona 6 W vs.
Alice Loo 2 L Table 15 01:26:04

Winners 1

Alice Murphy 5 W vs.
Ginger Bowen L Table 14 58:12

Bonnie Ogg 5 L vs.
Yeva Plotnikova 5 W Table 16 02:18:23

Cony Mendoza 4 L vs.
Susan Churba 5 W Table 8 01:46:29

Frances Tso 6 W vs.
Yuko Takahashi 3 L Table 4 01:21:26

Janna Sue Nelson 7 W vs.
AJ Grepo 1 L Table 13 01:10:57

Jennifer Ai 6 W vs.
Alice Loo 2 L Table 15 01:34:36

Julianne Zuniga 1 L vs.
Eleanor Callado 8 W Table 14 01:16:22

Karen Zeng 3 L vs.
Emilyn Callado 7 W Table 11 01:26:52

Kathy Chu 6 W vs.
Rhianna Price 5 L Table 13 01:33:55

Kendra Fuller 1 L vs.
Dee Domingo 6 W Table 12 01:13:50

Khanh Ngo 7 W vs.
Naomi Manuel 4 L Table 3 02:11:06

Louise Barron 3 L vs.
Minnie Tayaotao 7 W Table 2 01:17:44

May Tcha 6 W vs.
Jessica Valdez 3 L Table 8 01:43:04

Motoko Siguenza 6 W vs.
Dar Domingo 4 L Table 9 01:49:53

Revelina Um 7 W vs.
Moon Kim 2 L Table 2 01:33:26

Theresa Teague 6 W vs.
Martha Zanetis 2 L Table 9 01:07:08

Round 1

Dee Domingo 6 W vs.
Vivian Corona 2 L Table 14 51:46

Eleanor Callado 8 W vs.
Dorothy Lam 4 L Table 5 02:11:52

Emilyn Callado 7 W vs.
Amani Ali 2 L Table 15 01:39:04

Frances Tso 6 W vs.
Samantha Hill 4 L Table 4 01:21:50

Louise Barron 6 W vs.
Piper Anselmo 3 L Table 11 01:37:21

Motoko Siguenza 6 W vs.
Ilona Solomon L Table 12 01:08:10

Naomi Manuel 6 W vs.
Renee Mata 2 L Table 3 01:17:15

Siara Waseem 4 L vs.
Jessica Valdez 6 W Table 6 02:06:04

Tina Asuncion 4 L vs.
Jennifer Ai 4 W Table 17 01:41:26

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20