7-6 Weekly Airhockey 12/16/22

Updated 5:14am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Mark Waheed
(bye)
Ben Hayman 77
Connor Cummings 35
Austin Fernandes 77
Nathan Gibson 34
Cristian Welsh 77
Emily Clements 45
Justin Flores 77
Adam Thompson 66
Charlie Martin 56
Tyler Gibson 77
Brian Accrocco 77
Elahe Montazeri 45
Luke White 77
Gabriel Gibson 22
Mark Waheed 77
A
Ben Hayman 63
Austin Fernandes 63
B
Cristian Welsh 77
Justin Flores 66
C
Tyler Gibson 77
Brian Accrocco 77
D
Luke White 56
Mark Waheed 737
E
Cristian Welsh 676
Tyler Gibson 66
F
Brian Accrocco 77
Mark Waheed 63
G
Brian Accrocco 77
Brian Accrocco 26
Austin Fernandes 77
Austin Fernandes 64
Brian Accrocco 77
Brian Accrocco
(bye)
Connor Cummings
Nathan Gibson 747
Emily Clements 476
Adam Thompson 673
Charlie Martin 767
Elahe Montazeri 77
Gabriel Gibson 63
Connor Cummings 725
D
Luke White 577
Nathan Gibson 735
C
Justin Flores 477
Charlie Martin 63
B
Austin Fernandes 77
Elahe Montazeri 174
A
Ben Hayman 767
Luke White 65
Justin Flores 77
Austin Fernandes 737
Ben Hayman 476
Justin Flores 267
E
Cristian Welsh 776
Austin Fernandes 377
F
Tyler Gibson 755
Justin Flores 675
Austin Fernandes 767
Austin Fernandes 677
G
Mark Waheed 743
Austin Fernandes

1st

  Brian Accrocco

2nd

  Austin Fernandes

3rd

  Mark Waheed

4th

  Justin Flores

5th

  Cristian Welsh

  Tyler Gibson

7th

  Luke White

  Ben Hayman

9th

  Connor Cummings

  Nathan Gibson

  Charlie Martin

  Elahe Montazeri

13th

  Emily Clements

  Adam Thompson

  Gabriel Gibson

Final - Match 2

Austin Fernandes 64 L vs.
Brian Accrocco 77 W 15:36

Final

Brian Accrocco 26 L vs.
Austin Fernandes 77 W 07:42

Elimination Final

Austin Fernandes 677 W vs.
Mark Waheed 743 L 24:24

Elimination Semi-final

Justin Flores 675 L vs.
Austin Fernandes 767 W 17:07

Winners Final

Mark Waheed 63 L vs.
Brian Accrocco 77 W 11:34

Elimination 4

Austin Fernandes 377 W vs.
Tyler Gibson 755 L 11:49

Justin Flores 267 W vs.
Cristian Welsh 776 L 09:08

Elimination 3

Austin Fernandes 737 W vs.
Ben Hayman 476 L 13:44

Luke White 65 L vs.
Justin Flores 77 W 06:36

Winners Semi-finals

Mark Waheed 737 W vs.
Cristian Welsh 676 L 05:44

Tyler Gibson 66 L vs.
Brian Accrocco 77 W 09:35

Elimination 2

Charlie Martin 63 L vs.
Austin Fernandes 77 W 10:15

Connor Cummings 725 L vs.
Luke White 577 W 10:39

Elahe Montazeri 174 L vs.
Ben Hayman 767 W 14:19

Nathan Gibson 735 L vs.
Justin Flores 477 W 15:56

Elimination 1

Adam Thompson 673 L vs.
Charlie Martin 767 W 16:12

Elahe Montazeri 77 W vs.
Gabriel Gibson 63 L 10:11

Nathan Gibson 747 W vs.
Emily Clements 476 L 10:42

Winners 1

Austin Fernandes 63 L vs.
Cristian Welsh 77 W 07:40

Brian Accrocco 77 W vs.
Luke White 56 L 04:46

Justin Flores 66 L vs.
Tyler Gibson 77 W 09:42

Mark Waheed 77 W vs.
Ben Hayman 63 L 13:41

Round 1

Austin Fernandes 77 W vs.
Nathan Gibson 34 L 14:36

Ben Hayman 77 W vs.
Connor Cummings 35 L 09:16

Brian Accrocco 77 W vs.
Elahe Montazeri 45 L 11:28

Charlie Martin 56 L vs.
Tyler Gibson 77 W 14:36

Cristian Welsh 77 W vs.
Emily Clements 45 L 08:18

Justin Flores 77 W vs.
Adam Thompson 66 L 08:34

Luke White 77 W vs.
Gabriel Gibson 22 L 09:11

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20