ORD Pinball Nov 29, '15

Updated 6:19am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jason Werdrick
(bye)
Roger Sharpe
Centaur
Alysa Parks
Brad Smith
Devil's Dare
Jeff Hooper
Eric Bonjour
Skateball
Zachary Parks
Art Dodd
Eight Ball
Steve Johnson
Dave Hegge
Xenon
Dan Caschetto
Tom Knorst
NBA Fastbreak
Bob Twichell
Joe Blasi
Kings & Queens
Vince Giannini
Jason Werdrick
A
Target Alpha
Alysa Parks
Jeff Hooper
B
Firepower
Eric Bonjour
Steve Johnson
C
Eight Ball
Dave Hegge
Tom Knorst
D
Skyjump
Vince Giannini
Alysa Parks
E
Kiss LE
Eric Bonjour
Dave Hegge
F
Devil's Dare
Vince Giannini
Alysa Parks
G
NBA Fastbreak
Dave Hegge
Dave Hegge
Target Alpha
Alysa Parks
Dave Hegge
(bye)
Roger Sharpe
Brad Smith
Kings & Queens
Zachary Parks
Art Dodd
Black Knight 2000
Dan Caschetto
Bob Twichell
Centaur
Joe Blasi
Roger Sharpe
D
Skyjump
Tom Knorst
Zachary Parks
C
NBA Fastbreak
Steve Johnson
Art Dodd
B
Blackhole
Jeff Hooper
Joe Blasi
A
Eight Ball Deluxe
Jason Werdrick
Tom Knorst
Joker Poker
Zachary Parks
Art Dodd
Joker Poker
Jason Werdrick
Tom Knorst
E
Xenon
Eric Bonjour
Jason Werdrick
F
Eight Ball
Vince Giannini
Eric Bonjour
Kings & Queens
Vince Giannini
Eric Bonjour
G
Kiss LE
Alysa Parks
Alysa Parks

1st

  Dave Hegge

2nd

  Alysa Parks

3rd

  Eric Bonjour

4th

  Vince Giannini

5th

  Tom Knorst

  Jason Werdrick

7th

  Zachary Parks

  Art Dodd

9th

  Roger Sharpe

  Steve Johnson

  Jeff Hooper

  Joe Blasi

13th

  Brad Smith

  Dan Caschetto

  Bob Twichell

Final

Dave Hegge W vs.
Alysa Parks L Target Alpha 07:47

Elimination Final

Eric Bonjour L vs.
Alysa Parks W Kiss LE 10:14

Elimination Semi-final

Eric Bonjour W vs.
Vince Giannini L Kings & Queens 06:51

Winners Final

Alysa Parks L vs.
Dave Hegge W NBA Fastbreak 28:22

Elimination 4

Jason Werdrick L vs.
Vince Giannini W Eight Ball 05:57

Tom Knorst L vs.
Eric Bonjour W Xenon 15:23

Elimination 3

Art Dodd L vs.
Jason Werdrick W Joker Poker 16:28

Tom Knorst W vs.
Zachary Parks L Joker Poker 06:15

Winners Semi-finals

Alysa Parks W vs.
Eric Bonjour L Kiss LE 13:39

Dave Hegge W vs.
Vince Giannini L Devil's Dare 14:43

Elimination 2

Art Dodd W vs.
Jeff Hooper L Blackhole 14:09

Joe Blasi L vs.
Jason Werdrick W Eight Ball Deluxe 07:24

Roger Sharpe L vs.
Tom Knorst W Skyjump 13:22

Zachary Parks W vs.
Steve Johnson L NBA Fastbreak 10:02

Elimination 1

Art Dodd W vs.
Dan Caschetto L Black Knight 2000 20:54

Bob Twichell L vs.
Joe Blasi W Centaur 06:25

Brad Smith L vs.
Zachary Parks W Kings & Queens 06:22

Winners 1

Jason Werdrick L vs.
Alysa Parks W Target Alpha 05:05

Jeff Hooper L vs.
Eric Bonjour W Firepower 06:16

Steve Johnson L vs.
Dave Hegge W Eight Ball 04:40

Tom Knorst L vs.
Vince Giannini W Skyjump 07:17

Round 1

Art Dodd L vs.
Steve Johnson W Eight Ball 05:30

Brad Smith L vs.
Jeff Hooper W Devil's Dare 08:04

Dave Hegge W vs.
Dan Caschetto L Xenon 14:23

Eric Bonjour W vs.
Zachary Parks L Skateball 15:41

Joe Blasi L vs.
Vince Giannini W Kings & Queens 04:27

Roger Sharpe L vs.
Alysa Parks W Centaur 04:49

Tom Knorst W vs.
Bob Twichell L NBA Fastbreak 15:07

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20