Aco South Atlantic Conference Championships - Singles

Updated 4:34am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Erick Davis $ (1)
(bye) (32)
Ashton Speas $ (17)
2
Stacy Ballenger (16)
Chris Clark (9)
6
Jeff Bivens (24)
Trey Albright $ (25)
Center Court
Drew Brown (8)
Cory Shook (5)
(bye) (28)
Steve Sileo $ (21)
10
Danny Roberts (12)
Clint Sutton (13)
12
Coy Brackett (20)
(bye) (29)
Chris Jones (4)
Branden Davis $ (3)
(bye) (30)
Jason Frady (19)
9
Ryan Hunter (14)
Dale Tanner (11)
4
Kaylee Hunter (22)
(bye) (27)
Robbie Davis $ (6)
Jason Jolley (7)
(bye) (26)
Matt Dice (23)
7
Tap Powell (10)
Roy Snyder (15)
8
Sharon Jones (18)
(bye) (31)
Kevin Reneger (2)
Erick Davis $ (1)
A
5
Ashton Speas $ (17)
Chris Clark (9)
B
7
Trey Albright $ (25)
Cory Shook (5)
C
Center Court
Steve Sileo $ (21)
Coy Brackett (20)
D
5
Chris Jones (4)
Branden Davis $ (3)
E
4
Jason Frady (19)
Kaylee Hunter (22)
F
8
Robbie Davis $ (6)
Jason Jolley (7)
G
9
Matt Dice (23)
Roy Snyder (15)
H
3
Kevin Reneger (2)
Ashton Speas $ (17)
I
3
Trey Albright $ (25)
Cory Shook (5)
J
Center Court
Chris Jones (4)
Branden Davis $ (3)
K
Center Court
Robbie Davis $ (6)
Jason Jolley (7)
L
10
Kevin Reneger (2)
Trey Albright $ (25)
M
Center Court
Cory Shook (5)
Branden Davis $ (3)
N
2
Kevin Reneger (2)
Cory Shook (5)
O
Center Court
Kevin Reneger (2)
Kevin Reneger (2)
6
Branden Davis $ (3)
Kevin Reneger (2)
(bye) (32)
Stacy Ballenger (16)
Jeff Bivens (24)
10
Drew Brown (8)
(bye) (28)
Danny Roberts (12)
Clint Sutton (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Ryan Hunter (14)
Dale Tanner (11)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
Tap Powell (10)
Sharon Jones (18)
(bye) (31)
Stacy Ballenger (16)
H
6
Roy Snyder (15)
Drew Brown (8)
G
8
Matt Dice (23)
Danny Roberts (12)
F
9
Kaylee Hunter (22)
Clint Sutton (13)
E
6
Jason Frady (19)
Ryan Hunter (14)
D
3
Coy Brackett (20)
Dale Tanner (11)
C
4
Steve Sileo $ (21)
Tap Powell (10)
B
7
Chris Clark (9)
Sharon Jones (18)
A
11
Erick Davis $ (1)
Stacy Ballenger (16)
5
Drew Brown (8)
Kaylee Hunter (22)
1
Jason Frady (19)
Coy Brackett (20)
6
Steve Sileo $ (21)
Chris Clark (9)
6
Sharon Jones (18)
Drew Brown (8)
J
3
Chris Jones (4)
Jason Frady (19)
I
5
Ashton Speas $ (17)
Steve Sileo $ (21)
L
3
Jason Jolley (7)
Chris Clark (9)
K
4
Robbie Davis $ (6)
Drew Brown (8)
Center Court
Ashton Speas $ (17)
Steve Sileo $ (21)
3
Robbie Davis $ (6)
Drew Brown (8)
N
6
Branden Davis $ (3)
Steve Sileo $ (21)
M
6
Trey Albright $ (25)
Branden Davis $ (3)
Center Court
Steve Sileo $ (21)
Branden Davis $ (3)
O
3
Cory Shook (5)
Branden Davis $ (3)

1st

  Kevin Reneger (2)

2nd

  Branden Davis $ (3)

3rd

  Cory Shook (5)

4th

  Steve Sileo $ (21)

5th

  Drew Brown (8)

  Trey Albright $ (25)

7th

  Ashton Speas $ (17)

  Robbie Davis $ (6)

9th

  Chris Jones (4)

  Jason Frady (19)

  Jason Jolley (7)

  Chris Clark (9)

13th

  Stacy Ballenger (16)

  Kaylee Hunter (22)

  Coy Brackett (20)

  Sharon Jones (18)

17th

  Roy Snyder (15)

  Matt Dice (23)

  Danny Roberts (12)

  Clint Sutton (13)

  Ryan Hunter (14)

  Dale Tanner (11)

  Tap Powell (10)

  Erick Davis $ (1)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Jeff Bivens (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Kevin Reneger (2) W vs.
Branden Davis $ (3) L 6 04:43

Elimination Final

Branden Davis $ (3) W vs.
Cory Shook (5) L 3 07:27

Elimination Semi-final

Branden Davis $ (3) W vs.
Steve Sileo $ (21) L Center Court 22:39

Winners Final

Cory Shook (5) L vs.
Kevin Reneger (2) W Center Court 25:01

Elimination 6

Drew Brown (8) L vs.
Branden Davis $ (3) W 6 14:05

Steve Sileo $ (21) W vs.
Trey Albright $ (25) L 6 28:45

Elimination 5

Drew Brown (8) W vs.
Ashton Speas $ (17) L Center Court 21:37

Steve Sileo $ (21) W vs.
Robbie Davis $ (6) L 3 20:20

Winners Semi-finals

Branden Davis $ (3) L vs.
Kevin Reneger (2) W 2 15:38

Trey Albright $ (25) L vs.
Cory Shook (5) W Center Court 16:58

Elimination 4

Chris Clark (9) L vs.
Robbie Davis $ (6) W 4 19:40

Drew Brown (8) W vs.
Chris Jones (4) L 3 14:19

Jason Frady (19) L vs.
Ashton Speas $ (17) W 5 11:47

Steve Sileo $ (21) W vs.
Jason Jolley (7) L 3 21:40

Elimination 3

Chris Clark (9) W vs.
Sharon Jones (18) L 6 12:30

Coy Brackett (20) L vs.
Steve Sileo $ (21) W 6 23:20

Kaylee Hunter (22) L vs.
Jason Frady (19) W 1 12:02

Stacy Ballenger (16) L vs.
Drew Brown (8) W 5 13:29

Winners 2

Ashton Speas $ (17) L vs.
Trey Albright $ (25) W 3 09:52

Branden Davis $ (3) W vs.
Robbie Davis $ (6) L Center Court 13:52

Cory Shook (5) W vs.
Chris Jones (4) L Center Court 16:51

Jason Jolley (7) L vs.
Kevin Reneger (2) W 10 23:00

Elimination 2

Clint Sutton (13) L vs.
Jason Frady (19) W 6 16:02

Dale Tanner (11) L vs.
Steve Sileo $ (21) W 4 13:39

Danny Roberts (12) L vs.
Kaylee Hunter (22) W 9 23:24

Drew Brown (8) W vs.
Matt Dice (23) L 8 20:15

Ryan Hunter (14) L vs.
Coy Brackett (20) W 3 19:23

Sharon Jones (18) W vs.
Erick Davis $ (1) L 11 22:43

Stacy Ballenger (16) W vs.
Roy Snyder (15) L 6 15:26

Tap Powell (10) L vs.
Chris Clark (9) W 7 20:29

Elimination 1

(bye) (26) L vs.
Tap Powell (10) W 16:53

(bye) (28) L vs.
Danny Roberts (12) W 13:45

(bye) (30) L vs.
Ryan Hunter (14) W 14:10

(bye) (32) L vs.
Stacy Ballenger (16) W 07:30

Clint Sutton (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 22:36

Dale Tanner (11) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 10:27

Jeff Bivens (24) L vs.
Drew Brown (8) W 10 12:12

Sharon Jones (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 08:54

Winners 1

Branden Davis $ (3) W vs.
Jason Frady (19) L 4 20:02

Chris Clark (9) L vs.
Trey Albright $ (25) W 7 14:45

Cory Shook (5) W vs.
Steve Sileo $ (21) L Center Court 20:23

Coy Brackett (20) L vs.
Chris Jones (4) W 5 24:43

Erick Davis $ (1) L vs.
Ashton Speas $ (17) W 5 14:06

Jason Jolley (7) W vs.
Matt Dice (23) L 9 16:07

Kaylee Hunter (22) L vs.
Robbie Davis $ (6) W 8 22:55

Roy Snyder (15) L vs.
Kevin Reneger (2) W 3 10:56

Round 1

(bye) (27) L vs.
Robbie Davis $ (6) W 57:29

(bye) (29) L vs.
Chris Jones (4) W 57:29

(bye) (31) L vs.
Kevin Reneger (2) W 57:29

Ashton Speas $ (17) W vs.
Stacy Ballenger (16) L 2 09:51

Branden Davis $ (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 57:29

Chris Clark (9) W vs.
Jeff Bivens (24) L 6 18:35

Clint Sutton (13) L vs.
Coy Brackett (20) W 12 23:33

Cory Shook (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 57:29

Dale Tanner (11) L vs.
Kaylee Hunter (22) W 4 12:32

Erick Davis $ (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 57:29

Jason Frady (19) W vs.
Ryan Hunter (14) L 9 14:39

Jason Jolley (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 57:29

Matt Dice (23) W vs.
Tap Powell (10) L 7 17:35

Roy Snyder (15) W vs.
Sharon Jones (18) L 8 10:27

Steve Sileo $ (21) W vs.
Danny Roberts (12) L 10 15:01

Trey Albright $ (25) W vs.
Drew Brown (8) L Center Court 13:35

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20