MDC / Antietam Brewery Week 8

Updated 1:47am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Fred L // Todd S
(bye)
Darryl S // Josh C
Board 1
Kevin M // Peggy C
Kevin O // Shelva M
Board 4
Bobbi M // Chris S
Jared B // Sue H
Board 3
Chase M // Todd C
Matt G // Steve T
Board 2
Brad M // Doug G
Donnie W // Mark M
Board 2
Robert G // Randy
Jason F // Mike R
Board 3
Elysia F // Phil T
Nick S // Tracy C
Board 1
Allen Jr // Tim F
Fred L // Todd S
A
Board 3
Darryl S // Josh C
Kevin O // Shelva M
B
Board 2
Chase M // Todd C
Brad M // Doug G
C
Board 4
Donnie W // Mark M
Jason F // Mike R
D
Board 3
Nick S // Tracy C
Darryl S // Josh C
E
Board 3
Kevin O // Shelva M
Donnie W // Mark M
F
Board 4
Jason F // Mike R
Darryl S // Josh C
G
Board 3
Donnie W // Mark M
Darryl S // Josh C
Board 1
Donnie W // Mark M
Darryl S // Josh C
(bye)
Kevin M // Peggy C
Bobbi M // Chris S
Board 4
Jared B // Sue H
Matt G // Steve T
Board 2
Robert G // Randy
Elysia F // Phil T
Board 1
Allen Jr // Tim F
Kevin M // Peggy C
D
Board 3
Nick S // Tracy C
Bobbi M // Chris S
C
Board 4
Brad M // Doug G
Robert G // Randy
B
Board 2
Chase M // Todd C
Elysia F // Phil T
A
Board 1
Fred L // Todd S
Kevin M // Peggy C
Board 1
Bobbi M // Chris S
Chase M // Todd C
Board 1
Fred L // Todd S
Kevin M // Peggy C
E
Board 2
Kevin O // Shelva M
Chase M // Todd C
F
Board 1
Jason F // Mike R
Kevin O // Shelva M
Board 1
Jason F // Mike R
Jason F // Mike R
G
Board 1
Donnie W // Mark M
Donnie W // Mark M

1st

  Darryl S // Josh C

2nd

  Donnie W // Mark M

3rd

  Jason F // Mike R

4th

  Kevin O // Shelva M

5th

  Kevin M // Peggy C

  Chase M // Todd C

7th

  Bobbi M // Chris S

  Fred L // Todd S

9th

  Nick S // Tracy C

  Brad M // Doug G

  Robert G // Randy

  Elysia F // Phil T

13th

  Jared B // Sue H

  Matt G // Steve T

  Allen Jr // Tim F

Final

Darryl S // Josh C W vs.
Donnie W // Mark M L Board 1 00:13

Elimination Final

Jason F // Mike R L vs.
Donnie W // Mark M W Board 1 39:47

Elimination Semi-final

Kevin O // Shelva M L vs.
Jason F // Mike R W Board 1 15:38

Winners Final

Darryl S // Josh C W vs.
Donnie W // Mark M L Board 3 13:04

Elimination 4

Chase M // Todd C L vs.
Jason F // Mike R W Board 1 05:46

Kevin M // Peggy C L vs.
Kevin O // Shelva M W Board 2 12:46

Elimination 3

Chase M // Todd C W vs.
Fred L // Todd S L Board 1 16:16

Kevin M // Peggy C W vs.
Bobbi M // Chris S L Board 1 19:13

Winners Semi-finals

Darryl S // Josh C W vs.
Kevin O // Shelva M L Board 3 13:24

Donnie W // Mark M W vs.
Jason F // Mike R L Board 4 10:38

Elimination 2

Bobbi M // Chris S W vs.
Brad M // Doug G L Board 4 12:02

Elysia F // Phil T L vs.
Fred L // Todd S W Board 1 20:30

Kevin M // Peggy C W vs.
Nick S // Tracy C L Board 3 13:34

Robert G // Randy L vs.
Chase M // Todd C W Board 2 21:11

Elimination 1

Bobbi M // Chris S W vs.
Jared B // Sue H L Board 4 10:33

Elysia F // Phil T W vs.
Allen Jr // Tim F L Board 1 08:50

Matt G // Steve T L vs.
Robert G // Randy W Board 2 09:39

Winners 1

Brad M // Doug G L vs.
Donnie W // Mark M W Board 4 08:41

Fred L // Todd S L vs.
Darryl S // Josh C W Board 3 08:09

Jason F // Mike R W vs.
Nick S // Tracy C L Board 3 06:40

Kevin O // Shelva M W vs.
Chase M // Todd C L Board 2 13:23

Round 1

Darryl S // Josh C W vs.
Kevin M // Peggy C L Board 1 12:50

Donnie W // Mark M W vs.
Robert G // Randy L Board 2 06:23

Jared B // Sue H L vs.
Chase M // Todd C W Board 3 13:27

Jason F // Mike R W vs.
Elysia F // Phil T L Board 3 09:09

Kevin O // Shelva M W vs.
Bobbi M // Chris S L Board 4 14:02

Matt G // Steve T L vs.
Brad M // Doug G W Board 2 12:10

Nick S // Tracy C W vs.
Allen Jr // Tim F L Board 1 11:01

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20