Family Billiards Tuesday 9 Ball Tourney - 03/03/2020

Updated 5:35pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Benjamin Yu A
(bye)
Brian Theberge A
Table 3
Andi Iwan A
Minh Lien A
Table 2
Paulo Naranjo B
Brandon Seguerre A
Table 4
Bert Benisch A
Luis Abanto A
Table 9
Yoli Handoko A++
Melvin Mina B
Table 8
Renee Mata B
Kevin Scheper A
Table 6
Mike Holt A*
(bye)
Leon Waki A
Benjamin Yu A
A
Table 3
Brian Theberge A
Minh Lien A
B
Table 9
Brandon Seguerre A
Yoli Handoko A++
C
Table 4
Renee Mata B
Kevin Scheper A
D
Table 2
Leon Waki A
Brian Theberge A
E
Table 2
Minh Lien A
Renee Mata B
F
Table 3
Kevin Scheper A
Minh Lien A
G
Table 3
Kevin Scheper A
Kevin Scheper A
Table 9
Yoli Handoko A++
Yoli Handoko A++
Table 9
Kevin Scheper A
Yoli Handoko A++
(bye)
Andi Iwan A
Paulo Naranjo B
Table 5
Bert Benisch A
Luis Abanto A
Table 8
Melvin Mina B
Mike Holt A*
(bye)
Andi Iwan A
D
Table 9
Leon Waki A
Bert Benisch A
C
Table 2
Yoli Handoko A++
Luis Abanto A
B
Table 4
Brandon Seguerre A
Mike Holt A*
A
Table 9
Benjamin Yu A
Andi Iwan A
Table 2
Yoli Handoko A++
Luis Abanto A
Table 2
Mike Holt A*
Yoli Handoko A++
E
Table 3
Brian Theberge A
Luis Abanto A
F
Table 9
Renee Mata B
Yoli Handoko A++
Table 9
Renee Mata B
Yoli Handoko A++
G
Table 9
Minh Lien A
Yoli Handoko A++

1st

  Yoli Handoko A++

2nd

  Kevin Scheper A

3rd

  Minh Lien A

4th

  Renee Mata B

5th

  Brian Theberge A

  Luis Abanto A

7th

  Andi Iwan A

  Mike Holt A*

9th

  Leon Waki A

  Bert Benisch A

  Brandon Seguerre A

  Benjamin Yu A

13th

  Paulo Naranjo B

  Melvin Mina B

Final - Match 2

Yoli Handoko A++ W vs.
Kevin Scheper A L Table 9 00:06

Final

Kevin Scheper A L vs.
Yoli Handoko A++ W Table 9 20:58

Elimination Final

Yoli Handoko A++ W vs.
Minh Lien A L Table 9 05:14

Elimination Semi-final

Yoli Handoko A++ W vs.
Renee Mata B L Table 9 07:41

Winners Final

Minh Lien A L vs.
Kevin Scheper A W Table 3 26:05

Elimination 4

Luis Abanto A L vs.
Renee Mata B W Table 9 11:51

Yoli Handoko A++ W vs.
Brian Theberge A L Table 3 07:21

Elimination 3

Andi Iwan A L vs.
Yoli Handoko A++ W Table 2 08:27

Luis Abanto A W vs.
Mike Holt A* L Table 2 25:16

Winners Semi-finals

Brian Theberge A L vs.
Minh Lien A W Table 2 15:09

Renee Mata B L vs.
Kevin Scheper A W Table 3 30:19

Elimination 2

Andi Iwan A W vs.
Leon Waki A L Table 9 13:35

Bert Benisch A L vs.
Yoli Handoko A++ W Table 2 16:52

Luis Abanto A W vs.
Brandon Seguerre A L Table 4 16:57

Mike Holt A* W vs.
Benjamin Yu A L Table 9 25:33

Elimination 1

Luis Abanto A W vs.
Melvin Mina B L Table 8 20:34

Paulo Naranjo B L vs.
Bert Benisch A W Table 5 22:07

Winners 1

Benjamin Yu A L vs.
Brian Theberge A W Table 3 28:25

Kevin Scheper A W vs.
Leon Waki A L Table 2 15:53

Minh Lien A W vs.
Brandon Seguerre A L Table 9 15:10

Yoli Handoko A++ L vs.
Renee Mata B W Table 4 11:35

Round 1

Brandon Seguerre A W vs.
Bert Benisch A L Table 4 19:38

Brian Theberge A W vs.
Andi Iwan A L Table 3 34:35

Kevin Scheper A W vs.
Mike Holt A* L Table 6 24:18

Luis Abanto A L vs.
Yoli Handoko A++ W Table 9 13:32

Melvin Mina B L vs.
Renee Mata B W Table 8 25:14

Minh Lien A W vs.
Paulo Naranjo B L Table 2 15:21

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20