Mid Day 9 Ball

Updated 11:59am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Tuffy Wolfrom D2
(bye)
Gordon Selbig C3 4
Dave Bentley B2 5
Mark Simmons C3 3
Ben Blaker B3 5
Irv Winkle C3 4
Honey Bentley D1 2
Rod Baker C4
(bye)
Carlos Berrera B2 3
Lloyd Deezes B1 5
John Powell B1 4
Don vanhorrick C3 5
(bye)
Larry Vankuren C3
Tuffy Wolfrom D2 4
A
Dave Bentley B2 5
Ben Blaker B3 5
B
Irv Winkle C3 4
Rod Baker C4 3
C
Lloyd Deezes B1 5
Don vanhorrick C3
D
Larry Vankuren C3 4
Dave Bentley B2 5
E
Ben Blaker B3 4
Lloyd Deezes B1 4
F
Larry Vankuren C3 5
Dave Bentley B2 1
G
Larry Vankuren C3 5
Larry Vankuren C3
Lloyd Deezes B1
Larry Vankuren C3
(bye)
Gordon Selbig C3
Mark Simmons C3 3
Honey Bentley D1
(bye)
Carlos Berrera B2
John Powell B1
(bye)
Gordon Selbig C3 3
D
Don vanhorrick C3 2
Mark Simmons C3 2
C
Rod Baker C4 3
Carlos Berrera B2 4
B
Irv Winkle C3 1
John Powell B1 4
A
Tuffy Wolfrom D2 2
Gordon Selbig C3 3
Rod Baker C4
Carlos Berrera B2 4
John Powell B1 3
Gordon Selbig C3
E
Ben Blaker B3
Carlos Berrera B2 3
F
Lloyd Deezes B1 4
Gordon Selbig C3 2
Lloyd Deezes B1 4
Lloyd Deezes B1
G
Dave Bentley B2
Lloyd Deezes B1

1st

  Larry Vankuren C3

2nd

  Lloyd Deezes B1

3rd

  Dave Bentley B2

4th

  Gordon Selbig C3

5th

  Ben Blaker B3

  Carlos Berrera B2

7th

  Rod Baker C4

  John Powell B1

9th

  Don vanhorrick C3

  Mark Simmons C3

  Irv Winkle C3

  Tuffy Wolfrom D2

13th

  Honey Bentley D1

Final

Larry Vankuren C3 W vs.
Lloyd Deezes B1 L 01:23:26

Elimination Final

Lloyd Deezes B1 W vs.
Dave Bentley B2 L 22:02

Elimination Semi-final

Gordon Selbig C3 2 L vs.
Lloyd Deezes B1 4 W 28:04

Winners Final

Dave Bentley B2 1 L vs.
Larry Vankuren C3 5 W 21:42

Elimination 4

Carlos Berrera B2 3 L vs.
Lloyd Deezes B1 4 W 27:39

Gordon Selbig C3 W vs.
Ben Blaker B3 L 00:07

Elimination 3

Carlos Berrera B2 4 W vs.
John Powell B1 3 L 41:35

Gordon Selbig C3 3 W vs.
Rod Baker C4 L 14:11

Winners Semi-finals

Dave Bentley B2 5 W vs.
Ben Blaker B3 4 L 30:45

Lloyd Deezes B1 4 L vs.
Larry Vankuren C3 5 W 32:36

Elimination 2

Carlos Berrera B2 4 W vs.
Irv Winkle C3 1 L 28:51

Gordon Selbig C3 3 W vs.
Don vanhorrick C3 2 L 24:44

John Powell B1 4 W vs.
Tuffy Wolfrom D2 2 L 31:37

Mark Simmons C3 2 L vs.
Rod Baker C4 3 W 35:30

Elimination 1

Mark Simmons C3 3 W vs.
Honey Bentley D1 L 27:18

Winners 1

Ben Blaker B3 5 W vs.
Irv Winkle C3 4 L 42:48

Don vanhorrick C3 L vs.
Larry Vankuren C3 4 W 19:10

Rod Baker C4 3 L vs.
Lloyd Deezes B1 5 W 43:59

Tuffy Wolfrom D2 4 L vs.
Dave Bentley B2 5 W 42:22

Round 1

Carlos Berrera B2 3 L vs.
Lloyd Deezes B1 5 W 17:53

Gordon Selbig C3 4 L vs.
Dave Bentley B2 5 W 25:38

Irv Winkle C3 4 W vs.
Honey Bentley D1 2 L 21:43

John Powell B1 4 L vs.
Don vanhorrick C3 5 W 17:16

Mark Simmons C3 3 L vs.
Ben Blaker B3 5 W 22:33

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20