Idaho Air Hockey State Championship 2022

Updated 6:48am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jacob Weissman (1)
(bye) (32)
Kai Musick (17) 71676
Table 2
Mat Bentley (16) 577677
Noah Weissman (9) 7777
Table 1
Del Chapel (24) 1222
(bye) (25)
Sarah Weissman (8)
Justin Flores (5)
(bye) (28)
Jensyn May (21) 2115
Table 3
Landen Jewell (12) 7777
Sam Self (13) 7777
Table 4
Ayden May (20) 1422
(bye) (29)
Brian Accrocco (4)
Doug Howard (3)
(bye) (30)
Gabriel Christensen (19) 1465
Table 1
Sam Bent (14) 7777
Jacob Griffith (11) 7777
Table 4
Jessika Wolz (22) 3523
(bye) (27)
George Anderson (6)
Joe Cain (7)
(bye) (26)
Kyla Taniguchi (23) 621
Table 2
Nathan Buss (10) 7777
Matt Taniguchi (15) 7777
Table 3
Austin Fosbinder (18) 6136
(bye) (31)
Vince Sauceda (2)
Jacob Weissman (1) 7777
A
Table 2
Mat Bentley (16) 1331
Noah Weissman (9) 7774635
B
Table 4
Sarah Weissman (8) 4457777
Justin Flores (5) 76777
C
Table 3
Landen Jewell (12) 37335
Sam Self (13) 3334
D
Table 1
Brian Accrocco (4) 7777
Doug Howard (3) 57777
E
Table 1
Sam Bent (14) 73133
Jacob Griffith (11) 5433
F
Table 4
George Anderson (6) 7777
Joe Cain (7) 656776
G
Table 3
Nathan Buss (10) 777457
Matt Taniguchi (15) 2323
H
Table 2
Vince Sauceda (2) 7777
Jacob Weissman (1) 7777
I
Table 1
Sarah Weissman (8) 3205
Justin Flores (5) 137777
J
Table 4
Brian Accrocco (4) 773566
Doug Howard (3) 74466
K
Table 2
George Anderson (6) 27777
Nathan Buss (10) 2636
L
Table 1
Vince Sauceda (2) 7777
Jacob Weissman (1) 77477
M
Table 4
Justin Flores (5) 65763
George Anderson (6) 3225
N
Table 1
Vince Sauceda (2) 7777
Jacob Weissman (1) 67366
O
Table 3
Vince Sauceda (2) 75777
Vince Sauceda (2) 5772677
Table 4
Jacob Weissman (1) 7557736
Vince Sauceda (2)
(bye) (32)
Kai Musick (17)
Del Chapel (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Jensyn May (21)
Ayden May (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Gabriel Christensen (19)
Jessika Wolz (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
Kyla Taniguchi (23)
Austin Fosbinder (18)
(bye) (31)
Kai Musick (17) 776566
H
Table 3
Matt Taniguchi (15) 467777
Del Chapel (24) 323
G
Table 2
Joe Cain (7) 7777
Jensyn May (21) 3233
F
Table 1
Jacob Griffith (11) 7777
Ayden May (20) 37134
E
Table 2
Sam Bent (14) 76777
Gabriel Christensen (19) 2435
D
Table 4
Sam Self (13) 7777
Jessika Wolz (22) 4343
C
Table 2
Landen Jewell (12) 67777
Kyla Taniguchi (23) 2201
B
Table 1
Noah Weissman (9) 7777
Austin Fosbinder (18) 17555
A
Table 1
Mat Bentley (16) 74777
Matt Taniguchi (15) 34472
Table 1
Joe Cain (7) 77767
Jacob Griffith (11) 777657
Table 3
Sam Bent (14) 645773
Sam Self (13) 74777
Table 2
Landen Jewell (12) 57344
Noah Weissman (9) 7777
Table 4
Mat Bentley (16) 1620
Joe Cain (7) 25275
J
Table 3
Brian Accrocco (4) 77767
Jacob Griffith (11) 5433
I
Table 2
Sarah Weissman (8) 7777
Sam Self (13) 15724
L
Table 3
Nathan Buss (10) 77677
Noah Weissman (9) 55274
K
Table 3
Doug Howard (3) 77747
Brian Accrocco (4) 7777
Table 3
Sarah Weissman (8) 5334
Nathan Buss (10) 53733
Table 4
Doug Howard (3) 77477
Brian Accrocco (4) 7777
N
Table 2
George Anderson (6) 2436
Doug Howard (3) 657673
M
Table 1
Justin Flores (5) 774737
Brian Accrocco (4) 7776336
Table 2
Justin Flores (5) 345777
Justin Flores (5) 757436
O
Table 2
Jacob Weissman (1) 675777
Jacob Weissman (1)

1st

  Vince Sauceda (2)

2nd

  Jacob Weissman (1)

3rd

  Justin Flores (5)

4th

  Brian Accrocco (4)

5th

  George Anderson (6)

  Doug Howard (3)

7th

  Sarah Weissman (8)

  Nathan Buss (10)

9th

  Joe Cain (7)

  Jacob Griffith (11)

  Sam Self (13)

  Noah Weissman (9)

13th

  Matt Taniguchi (15)

  Sam Bent (14)

  Landen Jewell (12)

  Mat Bentley (16)

17th

  Kai Musick (17)

  Del Chapel (24)

  Jensyn May (21)

  Ayden May (20)

  Gabriel Christensen (19)

  Jessika Wolz (22)

  Kyla Taniguchi (23)

  Austin Fosbinder (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Vince Sauceda (2) 5772677 W vs.
Jacob Weissman (1) 7557736 L Table 4 51:06

Elimination Final

Justin Flores (5) 757436 L vs.
Jacob Weissman (1) 675777 W Table 2 32:03

Elimination Semi-final

Brian Accrocco (4) 7776336 L vs.
Justin Flores (5) 345777 W Table 2 44:12

Winners Final

Jacob Weissman (1) 67366 L vs.
Vince Sauceda (2) 75777 W Table 3 33:47

Elimination 6

Brian Accrocco (4) 7777 W vs.
George Anderson (6) 2436 L Table 2 24:39

Doug Howard (3) 657673 L vs.
Justin Flores (5) 774737 W Table 1 37:16

Elimination 5

Brian Accrocco (4) 7777 W vs.
Sarah Weissman (8) 5334 L Table 3 24:33

Nathan Buss (10) 53733 L vs.
Doug Howard (3) 77477 W Table 4 10:49

Winners Semi-finals

George Anderson (6) 3225 L vs.
Vince Sauceda (2) 7777 W Table 1 22:42

Jacob Weissman (1) 77477 W vs.
Justin Flores (5) 65763 L Table 4 35:43

Elimination 4

Jacob Griffith (11) 5433 L vs.
Sarah Weissman (8) 7777 W Table 2 18:03

Joe Cain (7) 25275 L vs.
Brian Accrocco (4) 77767 W Table 3 25:56

Noah Weissman (9) 55274 L vs.
Doug Howard (3) 77747 W Table 3 45:05

Sam Self (13) 15724 L vs.
Nathan Buss (10) 77677 W Table 3 30:57

Elimination 3

Jacob Griffith (11) 777657 W vs.
Sam Bent (14) 645773 L Table 3 28:15

Matt Taniguchi (15) 34472 L vs.
Joe Cain (7) 77767 W Table 1 31:56

Noah Weissman (9) 7777 W vs.
Mat Bentley (16) 1620 L Table 4 33:36

Sam Self (13) 74777 W vs.
Landen Jewell (12) 57344 L Table 2 19:59

Winners 2

Doug Howard (3) 74466 L vs.
George Anderson (6) 27777 W Table 2 32:31

Jacob Weissman (1) 7777 W vs.
Sarah Weissman (8) 3205 L Table 1 13:52

Justin Flores (5) 137777 W vs.
Brian Accrocco (4) 773566 L Table 4 29:46

Nathan Buss (10) 2636 L vs.
Vince Sauceda (2) 7777 W Table 1 13:48

Elimination 2

Austin Fosbinder (18) 17555 L vs.
Mat Bentley (16) 74777 W Table 1 24:25

Ayden May (20) 37134 L vs.
Sam Bent (14) 76777 W Table 2 21:59

Del Chapel (24) 323 L vs.
Joe Cain (7) 7777 W Table 2 21:16

Gabriel Christensen (19) 2435 L vs.
Sam Self (13) 7777 W Table 4 16:43

Jensyn May (21) 3233 L vs.
Jacob Griffith (11) 7777 W Table 1 13:36

Jessika Wolz (22) 4343 L vs.
Landen Jewell (12) 67777 W Table 2 16:11

Kai Musick (17) 776566 L vs.
Matt Taniguchi (15) 467777 W Table 3 37:33

Kyla Taniguchi (23) 2201 L vs.
Noah Weissman (9) 7777 W Table 1 19:29

Elimination 1

(bye) (26) L vs.
Kyla Taniguchi (23) W 30:46

(bye) (28) L vs.
Jensyn May (21) W 59:00

(bye) (30) L vs.
Gabriel Christensen (19) W 54:52

(bye) (32) L vs.
Kai Musick (17) W 11:22

Austin Fosbinder (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 18:07

Ayden May (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 14:25

Del Chapel (24) W vs.
(bye) (25) L 12:39

Jessika Wolz (22) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 58:12

Winners 1

Doug Howard (3) 57777 W vs.
Sam Bent (14) 73133 L Table 1 22:34

Jacob Griffith (11) 5433 L vs.
George Anderson (6) 7777 W Table 4 20:24

Jacob Weissman (1) 7777 W vs.
Mat Bentley (16) 1331 L Table 2 21:34

Joe Cain (7) 656776 L vs.
Nathan Buss (10) 777457 W Table 3 38:17

Justin Flores (5) 76777 W vs.
Landen Jewell (12) 37335 L Table 3 19:55

Matt Taniguchi (15) 2323 L vs.
Vince Sauceda (2) 7777 W Table 2 06:06

Noah Weissman (9) 7774635 L vs.
Sarah Weissman (8) 4457777 W Table 4 50:46

Sam Self (13) 3334 L vs.
Brian Accrocco (4) 7777 W Table 1 23:02

Round 1

(bye) (25) L vs.
Sarah Weissman (8) W 31:34

(bye) (27) L vs.
George Anderson (6) W 31:34

(bye) (29) L vs.
Brian Accrocco (4) W 31:34

(bye) (31) L vs.
Vince Sauceda (2) W 31:34

Doug Howard (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 31:34

Gabriel Christensen (19) 1465 L vs.
Sam Bent (14) 7777 W Table 1 15:42

Jacob Griffith (11) 7777 W vs.
Jessika Wolz (22) 3523 L Table 4 18:56

Jacob Weissman (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 31:34

Jensyn May (21) 2115 L vs.
Landen Jewell (12) 7777 W Table 3 19:40

Joe Cain (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 31:34

Justin Flores (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 31:34

Kai Musick (17) 71676 L vs.
Mat Bentley (16) 577677 W Table 2 31:58

Kyla Taniguchi (23) 621 L vs.
Nathan Buss (10) 7777 W Table 2 19:19

Matt Taniguchi (15) 7777 W vs.
Austin Fosbinder (18) 6136 L Table 3 18:44

Noah Weissman (9) 7777 W vs.
Del Chapel (24) 1222 L Table 1 17:21

Sam Self (13) 7777 W vs.
Ayden May (20) 1422 L Table 4 16:05

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20