Billiard Plaza Tourney 03/08/18

Updated 12:05pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ben Florez
(bye)
Robert Anderson
17
Micah Rhoades
Max Maynard
(bye)
(bye)
Jesse Ramirez
JONATAN VILLALOBOS
(bye)
Peter Pagano
Quincy Vu
Richard Pagano
barbox
Jason West
(bye)
Tom Hardonger Jr
ALVARO MARIN
(bye)
Rakesh Bunga
1
ERICK ORANTES
Ralph Sovetky
(bye)
(bye)
Jeremy Grigg
LASZLO CSANYI
(bye)
(bye)
Chuck Gould
Noel Zakarian
16
Micheal Estiandan
(bye)
RUBEN ARVIZO
Ben Florez
A
17
Robert Anderson
Max Maynard
B
2
Jesse Ramirez
JONATAN VILLALOBOS
C
1
Peter Pagano
Jason West
D
16
Tom Hardonger Jr
ALVARO MARIN
E
barbox
Rakesh Bunga
Ralph Sovetky
F
Jeremy Grigg
LASZLO CSANYI
G
Chuck Gould
Micheal Estiandan
H
16
RUBEN ARVIZO
Ben Florez
I
17
Jesse Ramirez
Peter Pagano
J
Tom Hardonger Jr
Rakesh Bunga
K
barbox
Jeremy Grigg
Chuck Gould
L
Micheal Estiandan
Jesse Ramirez
M
16
Tom Hardonger Jr
Jeremy Grigg
N
16
Chuck Gould
Tom Hardonger Jr
O
barbox
Jeremy Grigg
Jeremy Grigg
2
Rakesh Bunga
Jeremy Grigg
(bye)
Micah Rhoades
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Quincy Vu
Richard Pagano
(bye)
(bye)
ERICK ORANTES
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Noel Zakarian
(bye)
Micah Rhoades
H
16
RUBEN ARVIZO
(bye)
G
LASZLO CSANYI
Quincy Vu
F
Ralph Sovetky
Richard Pagano
E
ALVARO MARIN
ERICK ORANTES
D
barbox
Jason West
(bye)
C
JONATAN VILLALOBOS
(bye)
B
Max Maynard
Noel Zakarian
A
barbox
Robert Anderson
RUBEN ARVIZO
1
LASZLO CSANYI
Quincy Vu
ALVARO MARIN
ERICK ORANTES
barbox
JONATAN VILLALOBOS
Max Maynard
17
Robert Anderson
RUBEN ARVIZO
J
17
Peter Pagano
ALVARO MARIN
I
1
Ben Florez
ERICK ORANTES
L
16
Micheal Estiandan
Robert Anderson
K
17
Rakesh Bunga
Peter Pagano
17
ALVARO MARIN
Micheal Estiandan
16
Rakesh Bunga
ALVARO MARIN
N
1
Chuck Gould
Rakesh Bunga
M
16
Jesse Ramirez
ALVARO MARIN
17
Rakesh Bunga
Rakesh Bunga
O
17
Tom Hardonger Jr
Rakesh Bunga

1st

  Jeremy Grigg

2nd

  Rakesh Bunga

3rd

  Tom Hardonger Jr

4th

  ALVARO MARIN

5th

  Chuck Gould

  Jesse Ramirez

7th

  Peter Pagano

  Micheal Estiandan

9th

  RUBEN ARVIZO

  Ben Florez

  ERICK ORANTES

  Robert Anderson

13th

  LASZLO CSANYI

  Quincy Vu

  JONATAN VILLALOBOS

  Max Maynard

17th

  Micah Rhoades

  Ralph Sovetky

  Richard Pagano

  Jason West

  Noel Zakarian

Final

Jeremy Grigg W vs.
Rakesh Bunga L 2 00:04

Elimination Final

Rakesh Bunga W vs.
Tom Hardonger Jr L 17 16:39

Elimination Semi-finals

ALVARO MARIN L vs.
Rakesh Bunga W 17 15:29

Winners Final

Tom Hardonger Jr L vs.
Jeremy Grigg W barbox 33:49

Elimination 6

ALVARO MARIN W vs.
Chuck Gould L 1 09:21

Rakesh Bunga W vs.
Jesse Ramirez L 16 13:53

Elimination 5

Micheal Estiandan L vs.
Rakesh Bunga W 16 13:18

Peter Pagano L vs.
ALVARO MARIN W 17 20:25

Winners Semi-finals

Jeremy Grigg W vs.
Chuck Gould L 16 18:38

Jesse Ramirez L vs.
Tom Hardonger Jr W 16 35:05

Elimination 4

ALVARO MARIN W vs.
Ben Florez L 1 18:25

ERICK ORANTES L vs.
Micheal Estiandan W 16 09:10

Robert Anderson L vs.
Rakesh Bunga W 17 11:39

RUBEN ARVIZO L vs.
Peter Pagano W 17 24:38

Elimination 3

ERICK ORANTES W vs.
JONATAN VILLALOBOS L barbox 14:06

Max Maynard L vs.
Robert Anderson W 17 22:05

Quincy Vu L vs.
ALVARO MARIN W 15:02

RUBEN ARVIZO W vs.
LASZLO CSANYI L 1 31:21

Winners 2

Ben Florez L vs.
Jesse Ramirez W 17 24:08

Chuck Gould W vs.
Micheal Estiandan L 39:44

Peter Pagano L vs.
Tom Hardonger Jr W 40:26

Rakesh Bunga L vs.
Jeremy Grigg W barbox 22:42

Elimination 2

ERICK ORANTES W vs.
Jason West L barbox 17:10

Micah Rhoades L vs.
RUBEN ARVIZO W 16 11:27

Noel Zakarian L vs.
Robert Anderson W barbox 20:34

Quincy Vu W vs.
Ralph Sovetky L 25:56

Richard Pagano L vs.
ALVARO MARIN W 11:04

Winners 1

ALVARO MARIN L vs.
Rakesh Bunga W barbox 15:08

Ben Florez W vs.
Robert Anderson L 17 34:46

Jason West L vs.
Tom Hardonger Jr W 16 28:40

JONATAN VILLALOBOS L vs.
Peter Pagano W 1 22:06

LASZLO CSANYI L vs.
Chuck Gould W 44:48

Max Maynard L vs.
Jesse Ramirez W 2 51:10

Micheal Estiandan W vs.
RUBEN ARVIZO L 16 25:53

Ralph Sovetky L vs.
Jeremy Grigg W 34:37

Round 1

Noel Zakarian L vs.
Micheal Estiandan W 16 17:59

Peter Pagano W vs.
Quincy Vu L 25:02

Rakesh Bunga W vs.
ERICK ORANTES L 1 26:32

Richard Pagano L vs.
Jason West W barbox 27:24

Robert Anderson W vs.
Micah Rhoades L 17 29:32

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20