4th Annual Cornhole (rain Delayed)

Updated 6:52am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Neighborhood Crew (Luke & Amanda) (1)
(bye) (32)
NotInItToWinIt (Melissa & Tiffany) (17)
Board 8
Ice (Kayla & Benjamin) (16)
Tessler Girls (Makenna & Penny) (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
JK (Jory & Andrea) (8)
Everybody Loves Roger (David & Roger) (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Desperate Home Fries (Tina & Sheri) (12)
Firebreakers (Brennan & Donnevan) (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Cantering Cornholers (Steve & Christy) (4)
Angry Toupee's (Kenneth & Mindy) (3)
(bye) (30)
A&L (Anna & Lydia) (19)
Board 9
Just Friends (Michelle & Jason) (14)
Titus & Landon (Titus & Landon) (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
HOPTOIT (Tim & Jeff) (6)
Corn-Ho-Lees (Sangjin & Brandon/Julie) (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Blue Chicken Dumplings (Landon & Isaac) (10)
How Do I Play This? (Steve & Erin) (15)
Board 6
J&A (John & Ava) (18)
(bye) (31)
Baggem (Lee & Janae) (2)
Neighborhood Crew (Luke & Amanda) (1)
A
Board 10
Ice (Kayla & Benjamin) (16)
Tessler Girls (Makenna & Penny) (9)
B
Board 5
JK (Jory & Andrea) (8)
Everybody Loves Roger (David & Roger) (5)
C
Board 7
Desperate Home Fries (Tina & Sheri) (12)
Firebreakers (Brennan & Donnevan) (13)
D
Board 10
Cantering Cornholers (Steve & Christy) (4)
Angry Toupee's (Kenneth & Mindy) (3)
E
Board 3
Just Friends (Michelle & Jason) (14)
Titus & Landon (Titus & Landon) (11)
F
Board 4
HOPTOIT (Tim & Jeff) (6)
Corn-Ho-Lees (Sangjin & Brandon/Julie) (7)
G
Board 1
Blue Chicken Dumplings (Landon & Isaac) (10)
How Do I Play This? (Steve & Erin) (15)
H
Board 9
Baggem (Lee & Janae) (2)
Neighborhood Crew (Luke & Amanda) (1)
I
Board 1
JK (Jory & Andrea) (8)
Everybody Loves Roger (David & Roger) (5)
J
Board 2
Cantering Cornholers (Steve & Christy) (4)
Angry Toupee's (Kenneth & Mindy) (3)
K
Board 8
HOPTOIT (Tim & Jeff) (6)
Corn-Ho-Lees (Sangjin & Brandon/Julie) (7)
L
Board 6
Baggem (Lee & Janae) (2)
Neighborhood Crew (Luke & Amanda) (1)
M
Board 3
Cantering Cornholers (Steve & Christy) (4)
Angry Toupee's (Kenneth & Mindy) (3)
N
Board 2
Baggem (Lee & Janae) (2)
Neighborhood Crew (Luke & Amanda) (1)
O
Board 5
Baggem (Lee & Janae) (2)
Neighborhood Crew (Luke & Amanda) (1)
Board 4
HOPTOIT (Tim & Jeff) (6)
HOPTOIT (Tim & Jeff) (6)
Board 8
Neighborhood Crew (Luke & Amanda) (1)
HOPTOIT (Tim & Jeff) (6)
(bye) (32)
NotInItToWinIt (Melissa & Tiffany) (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
A&L (Anna & Lydia) (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
J&A (John & Ava) (18)
(bye) (31)
NotInItToWinIt (Melissa & Tiffany) (17)
H
Board 5
How Do I Play This? (Steve & Erin) (15)
(bye) (25)
G
Blue Chicken Dumplings (Landon & Isaac) (10)
(bye) (21)
F
Titus & Landon (Titus & Landon) (11)
(bye) (29)
E
Just Friends (Michelle & Jason) (14)
A&L (Anna & Lydia) (19)
D
Board 7
Firebreakers (Brennan & Donnevan) (13)
(bye) (27)
C
Desperate Home Fries (Tina & Sheri) (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Tessler Girls (Makenna & Penny) (9)
J&A (John & Ava) (18)
A
Board 5
Ice (Kayla & Benjamin) (16)
How Do I Play This? (Steve & Erin) (15)
Board 10
Blue Chicken Dumplings (Landon & Isaac) (10)
Titus & Landon (Titus & Landon) (11)
Board 2
Just Friends (Michelle & Jason) (14)
Firebreakers (Brennan & Donnevan) (13)
Board 6
Desperate Home Fries (Tina & Sheri) (12)
Tessler Girls (Makenna & Penny) (9)
Board 1
Ice (Kayla & Benjamin) (16)
Blue Chicken Dumplings (Landon & Isaac) (10)
J
Board 5
Everybody Loves Roger (David & Roger) (5)
Titus & Landon (Titus & Landon) (11)
I
Board 8
JK (Jory & Andrea) (8)
Firebreakers (Brennan & Donnevan) (13)
L
Board 4
Corn-Ho-Lees (Sangjin & Brandon/Julie) (7)
Tessler Girls (Makenna & Penny) (9)
K
Board 9
HOPTOIT (Tim & Jeff) (6)
Blue Chicken Dumplings (Landon & Isaac) (10)
Board 6
JK (Jory & Andrea) (8)
Corn-Ho-Lees (Sangjin & Brandon/Julie) (7)
Board 10
HOPTOIT (Tim & Jeff) (6)
Blue Chicken Dumplings (Landon & Isaac) (10)
N
Board 4
Angry Toupee's (Kenneth & Mindy) (3)
HOPTOIT (Tim & Jeff) (6)
M
Board 7
Cantering Cornholers (Steve & Christy) (4)
Angry Toupee's (Kenneth & Mindy) (3)
Board 5
HOPTOIT (Tim & Jeff) (6)
HOPTOIT (Tim & Jeff) (6)
O
Board 7
Baggem (Lee & Janae) (2)
HOPTOIT (Tim & Jeff) (6)

1st

  HOPTOIT (Tim & Jeff) (6)

2nd

  Neighborhood Crew (Luke & Amanda) (1)

3rd

  Baggem (Lee & Janae) (2)

4th

  Angry Toupee's (Kenneth & Mindy) (3)

5th

  Blue Chicken Dumplings (Landon & Isaac) (10)

  Cantering Cornholers (Steve & Christy) (4)

7th

  JK (Jory & Andrea) (8)

  Corn-Ho-Lees (Sangjin & Brandon/Julie) (7)

9th

  Everybody Loves Roger (David & Roger) (5)

  Titus & Landon (Titus & Landon) (11)

  Firebreakers (Brennan & Donnevan) (13)

  Tessler Girls (Makenna & Penny) (9)

13th

  How Do I Play This? (Steve & Erin) (15)

  Just Friends (Michelle & Jason) (14)

  Desperate Home Fries (Tina & Sheri) (12)

  Ice (Kayla & Benjamin) (16)

17th

  NotInItToWinIt (Melissa & Tiffany) (17)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  A&L (Anna & Lydia) (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  J&A (John & Ava) (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

HOPTOIT (Tim & Jeff) (6) W vs.
Neighborhood Crew (Luke & Amanda) (1) L Board 8 00:06

Final

Neighborhood Crew (Luke & Amanda) (1) L vs.
HOPTOIT (Tim & Jeff) (6) W Board 4 00:04

Elimination Final

HOPTOIT (Tim & Jeff) (6) W vs.
Baggem (Lee & Janae) (2) L Board 7 00:04

Elimination Semi-final

Angry Toupee's (Kenneth & Mindy) (3) L vs.
HOPTOIT (Tim & Jeff) (6) W Board 5 00:04

Winners Final

Neighborhood Crew (Luke & Amanda) (1) W vs.
Baggem (Lee & Janae) (2) L Board 5 21:48

Elimination 6

Blue Chicken Dumplings (Landon & Isaac) (10) L vs.
Angry Toupee's (Kenneth & Mindy) (3) W Board 4 38:04

HOPTOIT (Tim & Jeff) (6) W vs.
Cantering Cornholers (Steve & Christy) (4) L Board 7 44:08

Elimination 5

Blue Chicken Dumplings (Landon & Isaac) (10) W vs.
JK (Jory & Andrea) (8) L Board 6 36:04

Corn-Ho-Lees (Sangjin & Brandon/Julie) (7) L vs.
HOPTOIT (Tim & Jeff) (6) W Board 10 35:46

Winners Semi-finals

Angry Toupee's (Kenneth & Mindy) (3) L vs.
Baggem (Lee & Janae) (2) W Board 2 36:42

Neighborhood Crew (Luke & Amanda) (1) W vs.
Cantering Cornholers (Steve & Christy) (4) L Board 3 36:53

Elimination 4

Blue Chicken Dumplings (Landon & Isaac) (10) W vs.
Everybody Loves Roger (David & Roger) (5) L Board 5 15:10

Firebreakers (Brennan & Donnevan) (13) L vs.
Corn-Ho-Lees (Sangjin & Brandon/Julie) (7) W Board 4 27:51

Tessler Girls (Makenna & Penny) (9) L vs.
HOPTOIT (Tim & Jeff) (6) W Board 9 31:07

Titus & Landon (Titus & Landon) (11) L vs.
JK (Jory & Andrea) (8) W Board 8 40:48

Elimination 3

Firebreakers (Brennan & Donnevan) (13) W vs.
Desperate Home Fries (Tina & Sheri) (12) L Board 6 45:24

How Do I Play This? (Steve & Erin) (15) L vs.
Blue Chicken Dumplings (Landon & Isaac) (10) W Board 10 18:56

Tessler Girls (Makenna & Penny) (9) W vs.
Ice (Kayla & Benjamin) (16) L Board 1 28:50

Titus & Landon (Titus & Landon) (11) W vs.
Just Friends (Michelle & Jason) (14) L Board 2 15:16

Winners 2

Angry Toupee's (Kenneth & Mindy) (3) W vs.
HOPTOIT (Tim & Jeff) (6) L Board 8 45:09

Corn-Ho-Lees (Sangjin & Brandon/Julie) (7) L vs.
Baggem (Lee & Janae) (2) W Board 6 21:53

Everybody Loves Roger (David & Roger) (5) L vs.
Cantering Cornholers (Steve & Christy) (4) W Board 2 22:11

Neighborhood Crew (Luke & Amanda) (1) W vs.
JK (Jory & Andrea) (8) L Board 1 34:13

Elimination 2

(bye) (21) L vs.
Titus & Landon (Titus & Landon) (11) W 37:47

(bye) (23) L vs.
Tessler Girls (Makenna & Penny) (9) W 39:01

(bye) (25) L vs.
Blue Chicken Dumplings (Landon & Isaac) (10) W 47:22

(bye) (27) L vs.
Desperate Home Fries (Tina & Sheri) (12) W 36:55

(bye) (29) L vs.
Just Friends (Michelle & Jason) (14) W 03:25

A&L (Anna & Lydia) (19) L vs.
Firebreakers (Brennan & Donnevan) (13) W Board 7 14:33

J&A (John & Ava) (18) L vs.
Ice (Kayla & Benjamin) (16) W Board 5 17:43

NotInItToWinIt (Melissa & Tiffany) (17) L vs.
How Do I Play This? (Steve & Erin) (15) W Board 5 28:39

Elimination 1

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 21:30

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 21:30

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 21:30

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 21:30

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 21:30

(bye) (30) L vs.
A&L (Anna & Lydia) (19) W 38:04

(bye) (32) L vs.
NotInItToWinIt (Melissa & Tiffany) (17) W 45:54

J&A (John & Ava) (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 49:42

Winners 1

Angry Toupee's (Kenneth & Mindy) (3) W vs.
Just Friends (Michelle & Jason) (14) L Board 3 25:07

Corn-Ho-Lees (Sangjin & Brandon/Julie) (7) W vs.
Blue Chicken Dumplings (Landon & Isaac) (10) L Board 1 32:18

Everybody Loves Roger (David & Roger) (5) W vs.
Desperate Home Fries (Tina & Sheri) (12) L Board 7 21:36

Firebreakers (Brennan & Donnevan) (13) L vs.
Cantering Cornholers (Steve & Christy) (4) W Board 10 16:15

How Do I Play This? (Steve & Erin) (15) L vs.
Baggem (Lee & Janae) (2) W Board 9 25:40

Neighborhood Crew (Luke & Amanda) (1) W vs.
Ice (Kayla & Benjamin) (16) L Board 10 16:57

Tessler Girls (Makenna & Penny) (9) L vs.
JK (Jory & Andrea) (8) W Board 5 23:13

Titus & Landon (Titus & Landon) (11) L vs.
HOPTOIT (Tim & Jeff) (6) W Board 4 21:49

Round 1

(bye) (21) L vs.
Desperate Home Fries (Tina & Sheri) (12) W 21:29

(bye) (23) L vs.
Blue Chicken Dumplings (Landon & Isaac) (10) W 21:29

(bye) (25) L vs.
JK (Jory & Andrea) (8) W 21:29

(bye) (27) L vs.
HOPTOIT (Tim & Jeff) (6) W 21:29

(bye) (29) L vs.
Cantering Cornholers (Steve & Christy) (4) W 21:29

(bye) (31) L vs.
Baggem (Lee & Janae) (2) W 21:29

A&L (Anna & Lydia) (19) L vs.
Just Friends (Michelle & Jason) (14) W Board 9 23:26

Angry Toupee's (Kenneth & Mindy) (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 21:29

Corn-Ho-Lees (Sangjin & Brandon/Julie) (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 21:29

Everybody Loves Roger (David & Roger) (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 21:29

Firebreakers (Brennan & Donnevan) (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 21:29

How Do I Play This? (Steve & Erin) (15) W vs.
J&A (John & Ava) (18) L Board 6 35:23

Neighborhood Crew (Luke & Amanda) (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 21:29

NotInItToWinIt (Melissa & Tiffany) (17) L vs.
Ice (Kayla & Benjamin) (16) W Board 8 31:03

Tessler Girls (Makenna & Penny) (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 21:29

Titus & Landon (Titus & Landon) (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 21:29

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20