ACO TN State Women's Doubles

Updated 6:15am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jen & Juice (1)
(bye) (8)
Martina Belt/Katie Robards (5)
Board 3
Lynda Oglesby/Dee Bland (4)
Brittany Duke/Shelby Austin (3)
Board 7
Maddie McBride/Katlyn Hamm (6)
Amber Gross/Tiffany Britt (7)
Board 1
Yana Dyess/Britney Stanfill (2)
Jen & Juice (1)
A
Board 7
Martina Belt/Katie Robards (5)
Maddie McBride/Katlyn Hamm (6)
B
Board 3
Yana Dyess/Britney Stanfill (2)
Jen & Juice (1)
C
Board 3
Maddie McBride/Katlyn Hamm (6)
Maddie McBride/Katlyn Hamm (6)
Board 1
Martina Belt/Katie Robards (5)
Maddie McBride/Katlyn Hamm (6)
(bye) (8)
Lynda Oglesby/Dee Bland (4)
Brittany Duke/Shelby Austin (3)
Board 1
Amber Gross/Tiffany Britt (7)
Lynda Oglesby/Dee Bland (4)
B
Board 1
Yana Dyess/Britney Stanfill (2)
Amber Gross/Tiffany Britt (7)
A
Board 7
Martina Belt/Katie Robards (5)
Lynda Oglesby/Dee Bland (4)
Board 2
Martina Belt/Katie Robards (5)
Martina Belt/Katie Robards (5)
C
Board 2
Jen & Juice (1)
Martina Belt/Katie Robards (5)

1st

  Maddie McBride/Katlyn Hamm (6)

2nd

  Martina Belt/Katie Robards (5)

3rd

  Jen & Juice (1)

4th

  Lynda Oglesby/Dee Bland (4)

5th

  Yana Dyess/Britney Stanfill (2)

  Amber Gross/Tiffany Britt (7)

7th

  (bye) (8)

  Brittany Duke/Shelby Austin (3)

Final

Maddie McBride/Katlyn Hamm (6) W vs.
Martina Belt/Katie Robards (5) L Board 1 12:48

Elimination Final

Martina Belt/Katie Robards (5) W vs.
Jen & Juice (1) L Board 2 17:36

Elimination Semi-final

Lynda Oglesby/Dee Bland (4) L vs.
Martina Belt/Katie Robards (5) W Board 2 14:18

Winners Final

Jen & Juice (1) L vs.
Maddie McBride/Katlyn Hamm (6) W Board 3 42:43

Elimination 2

Amber Gross/Tiffany Britt (7) L vs.
Martina Belt/Katie Robards (5) W Board 7 14:15

Lynda Oglesby/Dee Bland (4) W vs.
Yana Dyess/Britney Stanfill (2) L Board 1 21:53

Elimination 1

(bye) (8) L vs.
Lynda Oglesby/Dee Bland (4) W 40:31

Brittany Duke/Shelby Austin (3) L vs.
Amber Gross/Tiffany Britt (7) W Board 1 14:37

Winners Semi-finals

Jen & Juice (1) W vs.
Martina Belt/Katie Robards (5) L Board 7 11:39

Maddie McBride/Katlyn Hamm (6) W vs.
Yana Dyess/Britney Stanfill (2) L Board 3 21:47

Round 1

Amber Gross/Tiffany Britt (7) L vs.
Yana Dyess/Britney Stanfill (2) W Board 1 20:13

Brittany Duke/Shelby Austin (3) L vs.
Maddie McBride/Katlyn Hamm (6) W Board 7 10:34

Jen & Juice (1) W vs.
(bye) (8) L 28:25

Martina Belt/Katie Robards (5) W vs.
Lynda Oglesby/Dee Bland (4) L Board 3 12:04

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20